On

June 2019 Architect Licensure Examination Top 10 Examinees

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the June 2019 Architect Licensure Examination are the following:

1st Place: John Vincent Rojo Lopez 84.90%
                Eulogio (Amang) Rodriguez Institute of Science and Technology

2nd Place: Ben John Canonigo Lazo 84.50%
                  University of Pangasinan

3rd Place: Jillianne Salinas Espinosa 84.30%
                 University of Santo Tomas

                 Marc Chialor Bance Orgado 84.30%
                 University of Santo Tomas

4th Place: Audrey Eunice Diola Rillorta 83.90%
                 Saint Louis University

5th Place: Miko Angelo De Jesus Balverde 83.30%
                 Far Eastern University-Manila

                 Joevince Neil Sanchez Gacus 83.30%
                 University of Mindanao-Davao City

                 Redentor Lobo Mirano Jr. 83.30%
                 Don Honorio Ventura Technological State University

6th Place: Grace Evangeline  Magangat Piaga 83.10%
                 Saint Louis University

7th Place: Jennica Presilda Curato 83%
                 University of San Carlos

                 Paulo Zabala David 83%
                 University of Santo Tomas

8th Place: Criselle Ong Chua 82.90%
                 University of Santo Tomas

                Neil Judd Caldit Consuelo 82.90%
                Bicol University-Legazpi

9th Place: Joseph Marie Dayupay Fantonial 82.80%
                 Cebu Institute of Technology University

10th Place: Frank Lloyd Palaganas Tulagan 82.70%
                  Saint Louis University

                  Ethan Bryce Cromente Zerna 82.70%
                  University of Mindanao-Davao City


Related:



January 2019 Architect Licensure Examination Top 10 Examinees

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the January 2019 Architect Licensure Examination are the following:


1st Place - JUSTIN LEI GERMINO RAMOS
                  CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY - UNIVERSITY 83.80

2nd Place - CARLO MARTIN LOVETE LLANTO
                  UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.50

                  CHRISTINA MARIE REAMICO RELUCIO
                  TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 83.50

3rd Place - ANGELO EZEKIEL PALLORINA NUESTRO
                  DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-COLLEGE OF SAINT BENILDE 83.40

4th Place - GENNA AINA GAPUSAN DOMINGO
                  MAPUA UNIVERSITY (FOR. M.I.T.) - MANILA 83.00

5th Place - SOFIA MARGA VALLEGA SILOT
                  UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY 82.30

6th Place - ULYSSES EDUARDO BALDO DE GUIA JR
                  MAPUA UNIVERSITY (FOR. M.I.T.) - MANILA 82.00

7th Place - IVAN LESTER LEAÑO
                  TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 81.80

8th Place - MARLON CAPISTRANO GAMILONG
                  TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 81.70

                  KIM MARK ANTHONY TALICTIC REVOTE
                  UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY 81.70

9th Place - NOEL TIZON AMOR JR
                  UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY 81.60

10th Place -  EMMANUEL JOSEMARIE REYES TERUEL

View the complete list of successful examinees
View the top performing architect school