Electronics Engineer Board Exam Result October 2015

On
electronics engineer board exam result

The result of the October 2015 Electronics Engineer Board Exam has been released.

Update: April 2019 Electronics Engineer Board Exam Result

Click here to view the complete names of those who passed.

4,467 examinees took the exam but only 1,784 passed.

Emiliano Marcelo Tan of UP-Diliman is the electronics engineer board exam 1st Placer. He has a rating of 91.20%.

UP-Diliman is the Electronics Engineer Board Exam's Top Performing School. Out of its 46 examinees, only 6 failed.

The Examination was given in the Cities of
1. Manila
2. Baguio
3. Cebu
4. Davao
5. Lucena

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on November 6 – 11, 2015.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2015-2018.

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oath taking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination will be announced later.

Fisheries Technologist Board Exam Result October 2015

On
fisheries technologist board exam result

The result of the October 2015 Fisheries Technologist Board Exam
has been released.


1,014 examinees took the exam but only 366 passed.


98 Fisheries Technologist schools participated in the examination.


Bicol University in Tabaco has the most number of examinees
with 65. It has a passing percentage of 41.54%.


Two Examinees Tied for 1st Place. They are:
      Rosalie Napila Gomez 86.50%
      Marawi State University in Marawi City

      Adrian Deil Castro Manliclic 86.50%
      Central Luzon State University


UP-Visayas in Iloilo City is the No.1 Fisheries Technologist
school. It has a passing percentage of 94.87%. Out of its
39 examinees, only 2 failed.


The Names of Those Who Passed are the following:


 1 ABABA, NESS DAPITON 83.25%
   7th Placer
   Mindanao State University

 2 ABALOS, MARICHU DELA CRUZ
 3 ABAO, JOILA NERPIOL
 4 ABDON, ANDRES JR ARENILLO
 5 ABDULLATIF, MAISOR PALMAN
 6 ABIA, LYZA RONATO
 7 ABOGADOR, YMARVIN PAREDES
 8 ABROGUEÑA, LUCILO AMOR
 9 AGUSTIN, MARK JOHN ACOSTA
 10 ALBARICO, FRANK PAOLO JAY BABATE
 11 ALIMAN, NORTON GUIAPAL
 12 AMADEO, PETER ANTON IV CANDARI
 13 AMICAN, EDMUNDO III MASUNGSONG
 14 AMOG, LORYN GALLARDO
 15 AMOGUIS, MARC JOEL SALLOMAN
 16 AMOR, CHRISTOPHER CALAMBA
 17 ANABO, MA PIA ANTONETTE TALAVER
 18 ANCORIN, JONIEL BENJAMIN
 19 ANDRADE, LOVELY JINKY TUASON
 20 APAGA, MILAGROS MAGDANGAL
 21 ARANGO, JOHN AGAPITO ESQUEJO
 22 ARCILLA, RODNEY ABIN
 23 ARGUELLES, AIRENE DEL ROSARIO
 24 ARUPIN, SAIPE DAYAN
 25 ASDULO, SHERRY MAE JALES
 26 ASTRONOMO, CECILLE ASOY
 27 ASTRONOMO, JAZEL MALIG-ON
 28 BAAY, JONAHMAE GARAO
 29 BAGCATIN, RACHEL MAE CALIZAR
 30 BALAURO, JERIC REINARD CORPUZ
 31 BALDEVIESO, ADZEL ADRIAN GUILLEN
 32 BALITO, JULNAFE SAJULGA
 33 BALLARAN, ERICK NUYDA
 34 BANDALA, VLADIMIRA LANZADERAS
 35 BANDOJO, LEFELIA SOLITE
 36 BAQUIAL, GERALDINE SUPILANAS
 37 BARCELONA, KITH JOHN DE PERALTA
 38 BARCENAL, APRIL ROSE BALEÑA
 39 BARSAGA, FELIZARDO JR BUENO

 40 BARSALES, KAREN DECENA 83.25%
    7th Placer
    Iloilo State Colleges of Fisheries - Main

 41 BARTONICO, CHARVIE RICHEL ANNE HILAJOS
 42 BATAY, CATHERINE SATUNERO
 43 BATITANG, IAN DAAL
 44 BATTAD, WILMER LABINAY
 45 BAUTISTA, CHRISTOPHER HAWAY
 46 BAYABORDA, ROSELA PEÑAS
 47 BEGINO, LEONARD
 48 BEJOC, JANE POLYN PONTIANO
 49 BELTRAN, ALVIN DIESTRO
 50 BENEDICTO, GAY DELOS SANTOS
 51 BERNALTE, MARY FLOR LIGAD
 52 BILOG, SANCHO VILLANUEVA
 53 BINATO, NIÑO ARNIE ARGENTE
 54 BLANTUPAS, JAQUELINE BUNGA
 55 BOLOCON, JUN VERBO
 56 BONAOS, RECIE BON
 57 BONGO, NERISA GUMOPAS
 58 BORBON, DIVINA BENLIRO
 59 BORIGAS, MA LUISA BORNILLA
 60 BORNALES, JONALD CORPUZ
 61 BOTEA, RIZA MAE TANZO
 62 BRAÑA, ELLEN ROSE MENDOZA
 63 BUENAFLOR, ALBERT BARRIOS
 64 BUITIZON, RAMIL MOLET
 65 BUNDA, MARJ GEM BELGICA
 66 CABADING, JULIUS CAESAR FERNANDO
 67 CABALLA, MANILYN ROSARIO
 68 CABASAL, MELVIN DIAZ
 69 CABEZA, REYNALYN LABINAY
 70 CABILES, CHRISTIAN DE SAGUN
 71 CABILLA, EVA NESS DECIERDO
 72 CABINGABANG, JOMAR GAMBOA
 73 CABUSAS, VIRGILIO JR
 74 CAJOLO, DONALD BULAWAN
 75 CALAPAN, DOMINIC SAURE
 76 CALAWEN, CHRIS QUINOMIS
 77 CALISING, LORYJOI NAMOC
 78 CALUBAQUIB, VELINDA PASCUA
 79 CALUBAYAN, JULIUS FAELANGCA
 80 CALZADA, ANDITO BATIQUIN
 81 CAMPANG, JOSEPH DE GUZMAN
 82 CAMPEON, MARIA LOURDES BALOMAGA
 83 CAQUILALA, MARIBEL URBANO
 84 CARREON, ANNE MARIE LAGUITAN
 85 CASCO, CHRISTOPHER BANATAO
 86 CASIN, JOY CANO
 87 CASTILLO, ALLAN URTOLA
 88 CASTILLO, CARLOMAGNO JR GONZALES

 89 CASTRO, LENJELBEN ENOT 84%
    5th Placer
    Mindanao State University - Marawi City

 90 CASTRO, MERRY JANE PELAYO
 91 CATINOY, ELLEN ROYO
 92 CAÑA, ROBERT CANTILLO
 93 CAÑETE, HARLENE CABANDAY
 94 CELESTE, JAY-AR LOMAO
 95 CELESTE, VIRNALD CAPARIDA
 96 CESTINA, DEOMEDES JR CARANZA
 97 CHEUNG, DOMINIQUE SORIANO
 98 COLLADO, GRACE ANN LACHICA
 99 COLORICO, MA JOCELYN CENETA
 100 CONTILLO, ELIZABETH BALASABAS
 101 CORRAL, LAURENCE ELMER HAGUPIT
 102 CORTES, JAYNOS RAMBOYON
 103 COSARES, CELSO JR ALBERIO
 104 COSENAS, MA GENEVIEVE RABINO
 105 CREDITO, JOEL CATUBIG
 106 CULIMAY, EUMIC CHUMMAC
 107 DADULO, REDYL BUCTOT
 108 DAGANDAN, MARLON BUCA
 109 DAGARAGA, KEVIN JHON LAYDA
 110 DAGARAGA, REYMART SANCHEZ
 111 DAGDAGAN, VANESSA ABEGAIL
 112 DAMPIOS, ISRAEL LAPINID
 113 DAQUIGAN, DONNA ANGELINE GALINDO

 114 DE GUZMAN, ARGIE LORENZO 83%
     8th Placer
     Western Philippines University - Puerto Princesa

 115 DE GUZMAN, HECTOR MELENDEZ
 116 DE GUZMAN, ROSALIE CREADOR
 117 DE JUAN, CYRUS MAHINAY
 118 DE LA CRUZ, FROILAN PANES
 119 DE VERA, MICHELLE AGTUCA
 120 DECLARADOR, RITCHE SALE
 121 DELA CRUZ, DIANA MORALDE
 122 DELA CRUZ, LEA MAE SINGULAR
 123 DELA CRUZ, LIEZL PASCUA
 124 DELA CRUZ, RAYMUNDO JR ASNA
 125 DELA ROSA, JENDEL ENERO
 126 DELA TORRE, ALFONSO RUADO
 127 DELA TORRE, FLORANTE JR PADERES
 128 DELAGUNA, ALVIN DOLOROC
 129 DELOS SANTOS, APRIL JEM PALOMO

 130 DEQUITO, ANGEL QUEENEE DAYTIC 83.50%
     6th Placer
     UP-Visayas

 131 DESCALSOTA, JHONAMER ORTEZA
 132 DEZA, CHRISTIAN VILLARIAS
 133 DIGO, MAY FLORENCE MIRANDA
 134 DINEROS, JERRY ESCARO
 135 DOCTOLERO, BORA ROSARIO
 136 DOLIGOL, MARK ANTHONY LONGOS
 137 DOPLITO, NESTOR GARIBAY

 138 DOROTEO, ALVIN MESAYA 82.50%
     10th Placer
     University of Antique - Tibiao

 139 DUMASIL, NORHATA SALINOGEN
 140 ELIFANE, JOHN REY REPARIP
 141 ELLIOT, JOHN RYAN PACHEO
 142 ELLO, JOVITA PADUL
 143 ERFELO, SARAH MAY DALISAY
 144 ESCALADA, MARIVIC SORIA
 145 ESCOBIDO, VINCENT PILOTON
 146 ESTEBAN, APRILYN TINIO
 147 FABAY, RYAN VILLARANDA
 148 FENIS, RACHEL ICAWAT
 149 FINGAN, JINNELYN MAGUAN
 150 FLORES, PIA AMABELLE MANSIGIN
 151 FRANCIA, FLOYD ARMEA
 152 GAAC, SALVAME AGUILLON
 153 GACAYAN, SALLY DAMITAN
 154 GALILA, MARIA PATTI CARR
 155 GALLANO, EDEN ESPINOSA
 156 GALLANO, RANDY MANLIGUEZ

 157 GALLARON, CLINT BRYAN MAGSIPOC 84%
     5th Placer
     UP-Visayas

 158 GALLERON, MARINNETH BAYATO
 159 GAMIAO, JOEFEL BENALITA
 160 GANABO, JULIUS CESAR AGGARAO
 161 GARAY, LINDON OBEDENCIO
 162 GARCIA, MARJIE GERON
 163 GARCIA, RODOLFO JR CONDES
 164 GARCIA, ROGER JUDE ABORDO

 165 GARVILLES, ELAINE GARINGALAO 83.50%
     6th Placer
     UP-Visayas

 166 GATILOGO, KATHERINE MOLINA 82.75%
     9th Placer
     UP-Visayas

 167 GAYANG, CRISENTE PAGANAH
 168 GENILAN, JEROME MIRAR

 169 GOMEZ, ROSALIE NAPILA 86.50%
     1st Placer
     Mindanao State University - Marawi City

 170 GONZAGA, ALFONSUS MENDEZ
 171 GONZAGA, FLORIELE MENDEZ
 172 GONZALES, LENIE MAQUITOQUE
 173 GORDULA, REYDANTE PASION
 174 GREGORIO, GINO BARRIOS
 175 GUEVARRA, PREDDIENEL ABOGADO
 176 GUIRAL, MYLENE FALCON
 177 GULAYAN, EMMANUEL OCHEA
 178 GULMATICO, RONALYN CUBA
 179 GUNDA, ABDUL HALIM MAUYAG
 180 GUZMAN, ARMI MAY TORRECHILLA
 181 HADJEROL, JOMAR HAWARI
 182 HERRERA, RHEA PINAFIEL
 183 HUALDE, MA LILIBETH GERONIO
 184 IDLANA, RJ KEITH IMMANUEL INSONG
 185 IGOT, DARWIN TEJERO
 186 IRANG, EUGENE YOLANDA FERRER
 187 JAMIS, JHUMAR OLAPE
 188 JAMOLIN, ERVIN JAY PAGUNSAN
 189 JELA, CHERYL BELVIS
 190 JIMENEZ, JESSIE OCAY
 191 JUANICO, CLAREEN MAE TARDAGUELA
 192 JUGUILON, HANNAH JEAN RIPARIP
 193 JULIANO, MARIZKA GRAFANE
 194 LABIAGA, DEEJAY ARRIOLA
 195 LAENO, CRISANTO VERGARA
 196 LAPITAN, ANNABELLE VIERNES
 197 LARIOSA, RONNIE DAYONDON
 198 LAROCO, MAUREEN ALBAY
 199 LAVILLA, CHAYA MAE CELERIAN
 200 LEDDA, OLIVA ORINE
 201 LEDESMA, EISEN MAGHANOY
 202 LIBATIQUE, MARY JOY HALOG
 203 LIBAY, CLEVIN PAGARAN
 204 LIBERATO, RICK VINCENT SEJANE
 205 LIGSA, JOSEPH RYAN NAZARENO
 206 LIM, BERNARDINO BORBE
 207 LIM, ROMMEL SUYO
 208 LINGATONG, RONILO AMONCIO
 209 LOPEZ, ERICA DELLOSA
 210 LOPEZ, GAYMELO YTAC
 211 LORICO, OSHIN GILE
 212 LORQUE, PATRICK JUN UMADHAY
 213 LUMBATAN, NORALYN ABID
 214 MACALE, ALDRIN MEL BACONAWA
 215 MACALIMBANG, ASMAILYN BUALAN
 216 MADARCOS, JOHN RODERICK VILLAVERDE
 217 MADDAGAN, STANLEY BAUTISTA
 218 MADRILEJOS, MARILYN MANALON
 219 MAGALLANES, MARITESS SEMBLANTE
 220 MAGBANUA, SARAH JANE TACASA
 221 MAGO, MERLIN ADANTE
 222 MAHARAIL, MUHAIMIN SAMPANG
 223 MAHINAY, ROMEO GUMIRAN
 224 MALDA, JAMES DAGSA
 225 MAMHOT, IRISH BENDAÑO
 226 MANDAR, DERICKSON CHRISANDREI SADARAN
 227 MANLAVI, MICHAEL MATILLANO
   
 228 MANLICLIC, ADRIAN DEIL CASTRO 86.50%
     1st Placer
     Central Luzon State University

 229 MANTO, CAREIN MULDEZ
 230 MAPUTOL, NECITAS FOSTANES
 231 MARQUEZ, HONNIE JOY BORROMEO
 232 MARTIREZ, JAKE ELESERIO
 233 MATEO, JULIE ANN RIMANDO
 234 MAYORDOMO, LOUIESA ROSE LOPEZ

 235 MENDOZA, DANTE MARCHA 85.25%
     3rd Placer
     Pangasinan State University - Binmaley

 236 MENDOZA, JOHN JACOB PAJARILLO
 237 MENDOZA, MICHAEL DENNIS JAVIER
 238 MIAGAO, LEOFE AIESSA PRESIDENTE
 239 MINALANG, KHAIRIA AMBITO
 240 MOMBAY, JEAN SUPRESENCIA
 241 MONTERA, JEFFERSON LICO
 242 MOQUERA, GERMIN LAMZON
 243 MORENO, RICHARD LLOBRERA
 244 MORES, ORLEN FALIA
 245 NALAM, PEDRITO SIOTING
 246 NECOR, AILEEN DOMINGO
 247 NIÑO, ROCHELLE KRISTINE GARCIA
 248 NOLASCO, SHEENA MARIE SEDOTES
 249 NOVO, ARLENE BARRERO
 250 NUEVA, EDEMIE ANTONIO
 251 OCFEMIA, JADE GONZAGA
 252 OCO, MARIE CRIS CONDA
 253 OGARO, CHRISTINE PEARL GULA
 254 OJA, IVAN MANCIO
 255 OLA, BENSAR SALA
 256 OLAGUIR, JAYSON DAIGAN
 257 OLAYON, JOSEPH PORTANOBA
 258 OLMEDO, ANICETO DELA TORRE
 259 OMAY, FREDERICK UNABIA
 260 OMECCAS, REA MAE ALONZO
 261 ONDAP, LEMUEL JAY SABIT

 262 OPINION, APRIL GRACE ROJO 86%
     2nd Placer
     UP-Visayas

 263 ORACION, ROPAH TRAJANO
 264 OREAS, JOAN GAY CARPO

 265 ORGELA, ELDEN GRENCIO 82.75%
     9th Placer
     Sorsogon State College - Magallanes

 266 ORTIZO, RHESSA GRACE GUANGA
 267 PABLO, MARITESS OREÑA
 268 PABORITO, ELMAR SOMBLINGO
 269 PADAYHAG, DIANALYN VERONA
 270 PADILLA, GERALDINE REYES
 271 PADRON, BRANDO CLAVE
 272 PADUGA, JENNIFER REGINAN
 273 PAGARAN, NESSE CYRINGE SERASPE
 274 PAGUERGAN, PAUL JOHN CALAYO
 275 PALADA, JONA-LEE JUAN
 276 PALAPAZ, MARICHU BILANGDAL
 277 PALCON, JOHN ALFRED JUABAN
 278 PANES, ANA MARIE GANZON
 279 PARANA, JOMAR DE VERA
 280 PARONELMO, MARVIN BALABIS
 281 PASCUAL, MARIA CECILIA GERMINO
 282 PECONADA, LENYROSE NECESARIO
 283 PERALTA, DESERIE MARQUEZ
 284 PERALTA, GERARDO MAGRACIA
 285 PERRAL, KENNETH LIBERA
 286 PEÑAFIEL, CHRISTEN PLASABAS
 287 PORTACION, JIXSELYNN CAMANSE
 288 PRIETO, GESILA GRACE JOSOY
 289 PULAC, RIZA ATIW
 290 PULIDO, GILBERT BOLASCO
 291 QUERUBIN, JELINE ARBAN

 292 QUIAZON, KARL MARX ANDAYA 85.25%
     3rd Placer
     Central Luzon State University

 293 QUIJADO, JESTONI BARDON
 294 QUINDICA, MIKE ANTHONY MARTINEZ
 295 QUINOVEVA, MARK LAURENCE RONDINA
 296 QUINTERO, MARYGRACE CAMARINES
 297 QUINTO, JODEN GARAYAN

 298 QUIZON, EZER LUNAR 86%
     2nd Placer
     UP-Diliman

 299 QUIÑO, SECHYM VANZUELA

 300 RAMIENTO, RHODORA EMILIA REMONDE 82.50%
     10th Placer
     UP-Visayas

 301 RAMOS, DANICA PEÑARANDA
 302 RAMOS, MARIA CECILIA PARE
 303 RECARO, ROSALIE GARCIA
 304 RESICEO, SHANDY EMBODO
 305 REYES, MELCHOR JR AGOCOY
 306 ROA, LYNDON LAGROSAS
 307 ROJA, ROSE MARIE MANILLA
 308 ROJAS, HAIDE TRONO
 309 ROJAS, JAY GABITANO
 310 ROMAS, VICTOR JOECEL FRIOLO
 311 ROSOS, EDWIN SINCO
 312 RUTAQUIO, MARY ANN PATITO
 313 RUTAQUIO, MILDRED PATITO
 314 SABIDO, MARCOS ABRUGAR
 315 SABORNIDO, ROSANNIE CARCALLAS
 316 SACAMAY, MARY VEREMY TACOB
 317 SAJUELA, JEFREDEN BONGARES
 318 SALAGUSTE, EPIFANIO JR MAGHUYOP
 319 SALANGUIT, DARWIN DONOR
 320 SALCEDO, VHEA NAVIA
 321 SALILI, ANALIZA BELONO
 322 SALONGA, JENNIFER SINDAC
 323 SALVA, DARWIN COLADA
 324 SAN JUAN, BEVERLY SERDEÑA
 325 SANCHEZ, DONNIE RAY GAYO
 326 SANCHEZ, MAXIMA TOLVO
 327 SANGGOYOD, IBRAHIM RIVERA
 328 SANTIAGO, MARIO GINOO
 329 SANTOS, GLORIA DAELO
 330 SANTOS, JENIEL ALBARICO
 331 SARAIL, ABDURASUL SAHIRON

 332 SEFIL, ARIEL SAÑAJAN 82.75%
     9th Placer
     UP-Visayas

 333 SEGURA, BEA SOLACITO
 334 SERASPI, JAYRA VENANCIO
 335 SERASPI, SHAIMAE GALICIA
 336 SEÑAGAN, JEOMAR BUQUIS
 337 SHAHID, NAELA DENNA
 338 SIERVO, ANNELIE SALVADOR
 339 SIMORA, RHODA MAE CERBO
 340 SISICAN, DANIELLE JOSEPH GACUTAN
 341 SOLARES, RONALD ANGEL BARCELON
 342 TABAOG, JEMIMAH ATAL
 343 TABERNA, ARNULFO JR ESTACIO
 344 TABUG, JOSEPH ARJAY ROMUALDO
 345 TADURAN, SALVADOR JR SAN ANTONIO
 346 TANDUYAN, FELIXBERTO MOSQUITO
 347 TAULI, MARY PALOS

 348 TEMPLONUEVO, REA MAE CUARIO 84.25%
     4th Placer
     Central Luzon State University

 349 TOLLEDO, RAYMOND CARRANZA
 350 TRINIDAD, LALINA MARIA DECANO
 351 TRINIDAD, REY JOHN MALACAD
 352 UGABAN, JOLY ROMERO
 353 UGAT, LISLIE MAE ADTO-ON
 354 UJANO, VEA JAY RUBIO
 355 VALDEZ, ARIANE SHANE MARQUEZ
 356 VENTURA, GRECEL FATIMA CORONADO
 357 VERAL, MERY ROSE PINADO
 358 VERZOSA, CHRISTOPHER IAN DY
 359 VIBAL, MICHAEL BONGAIS
 360 VICTORIANO, PRECIOUS LAWAN
 361 VILLAR, JAMES MAGBANUA
 362 VILLAREAL, ANABELLE NICOLAS
 363 VISPERAS, JARED DE VERA
 364 VIÑAS, MAYDELYN VILLANIA
 365 YANSON, ESSA KATHLEEN FINCH
 366 YATOY, ELGANO JR NOSOTROS


The The Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination was given
in the cities of Manila, Davao and Iloilo.


The members of the Board of Fisheries who gave the licensure
examination are:
1. Westly R. Rosario, Chairman
2. Catalino R. Dela Cruz, Member


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification
Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on November
4 and 5, 2015.


Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background
   and complete name tag)
4. 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and
   complete name tag)
5. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown
   envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial
   Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450
   for 2015-2018.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the
Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oath taking ceremony of the new
successful examinees in the said examination will be
announced later.

Registered Master Electrician Special Board Exam Result September 2015

On
registered master electrician board exam result

Update: April 2019 Registered Master Electrician Board Exam Result

The result of the September 2015 Registered Master Electrician Special Board Examination held in the Middle East has been released.


The Exam was given by the Board of Electrical Engineering in

      Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
      Al-Khobar, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
      Jeddah, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
      Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
      Doha, Qatar
      Kuwait


The Board of Electrical Engineering who gave the examination are:
1. Engr. Francis V. Mapile, Officer-In-Charge
2. Engr. Jaime V. Mendoza, Member


245 examinees took the examination but only 164 passed.


The Names of Those Who Passed the Registered Master Electrician Special Board Exam are the following.


 1   ABUTAL, ANTHONY GINETE
 2   ADLAWAN, RAMONITO GERASMIO
 3   AGACID, EDISON LAGAN

 4   AGUILAR, BERNIE MORADA 81.50%
     10th Placer
     Technical School

 5   AGURA, FREDDIE ELCAMEL

 6   ALBARDONIDO, LUCRECIO EGOS 84%
     5th Placer
     Cebu Technological University - Main

 7   ALMAMENTO, MARK CAPARA
 8   ALMEDA, RAMIL CUBILLAN

 9   ALONZABE, JEFFREY DIOT 82%
     9th Placer
     Palawan State University - Narra

 10  ANTONIO, DANGIE PAPELERIN
 11  ANTONIO, RIZAL RAME
 12  ANUNCIACION, REX GOMEZ
 13  ARNIGO, DEMETRIO PANGANIBAN
 14  ASINAS, ENRICO ALLAN MAQUIÑANA
 15  ASIS, GEORGE CEZAR BIRON
 16  BAGARES, ROGER LACAPAG
 17  BALAGOSA, DIEGO JR AROT
 18  BALCOT, MICHAEL VILLAMOR
 19  BATADHAY, JOEFFREY MARTIN
 20  BATISTIS, WILSON TORRES
 21  BAULOS, NEIL BAES
 22  BAYON, LEMUEL IAN VERDIJO
 23  BAYOT, WENDELL JUVENTUD
 24  BERCES, RODERITO BRON
 25  BINALLA, JAIME BUSTAMANTE
 26  BISNAR, SETH LIBRES
 27  BIÑAN, RICO ALFARO

 28  BONGAITA, VICENTE SILVERIO 82.50%
     8th Placer
     West Visayas State University, Negros Occidental

 29  BORROMEO, JOSUE ALMODAL
 30  BRANZUELA, ARIEL BASUBAS
 31  BRITANICO, DANILO EMBILE
 32  BUSTILLO, EDGAR SAMSON
 33  BUSTO, EDGAR GANABAN
 34  CAAY, GILBERTO JR GALVEZ
 35  CABEL, JHONREY SAJA
 36  CABRILLAS, MARC OLIVER CAHILES

 37  CAJAYON, JOHN REY SALINGAY 83%
     7th Placer
     Vocational School

 38  CALAMPINAY, RANIEL REYES 87%
     2nd Placer
     UE-Caloocan

 39  CALLANO, LUNEO ABIAN

 40  CALMA, ROBERTO LALLAVE 83.50%
     6th Placer
     Vocational School

 41  CAMPOS, RONALD SAMSON 86%
     3rd Placer
     University of Makati

 42  CASCASAN, JEROME RAZON
 43  CASTILLO, ERIC RAMAT

 44  CASTILLO, ROD MIKHAIL MAGPUSAO 82%
     9th Placer
     Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Maynila

 45  CAYANGA, EFRENILO JR OLAR
 46  CENA, ARNEL BAUTISTA
 47  COMENDADOR, NESS JOHN BEGAY
 48  CONDAT, HENRY COLANZA
 49  CORTAN, VICTOR DIOCTON

 50  COSCA, JOSE TEODORO 83.50%
     6th Placer
     Silay Institute

 51  COSTILLAS, DAVE GUARTE
 52  CUENCA, WILMER DAGPIN
 53  CUENCO, IAN MARK SANGILAN

 54  CUNANAN, SERAFIN AGUILAR 81.50%
     10th Placer
     Don Honorio Ventura Technological State University

 55  DACANAY, GUILLERMO JR DELAPUZ
 56  DALMACIO, RYAN CABAYA
 57  DARIMBANG, NADJIB HAMZA
 58  DE AQUINO, SALVADOR MAPALO
 59  DE LA CRUZ, GARY CASTOR
 60  DE LA CRUZ, GEDION JR SUMADIA
 61  DE LUNA, PHILIP TAMOR
 62  DE VERA, FREDEL JUBILO
 63  DELA CRUZ, APOLINARIO OMBALINO
 64  DELA CRUZ, TEODORO JR ROXAS

 65  DELOS SANTOS, ORLANDO DE GUZMAN 82%
     9th Placer
     Vocational School

 66  DINEROS, GLEN BALINGBING

 67  DIPALAC, ROMEO AGUILA 82.50%
     8th Placer
     Vocational School

 68  DOHILLO, ALLAN GENOVANIA
 69  DUCLAY, NORMAN OBLINO

 70  DULATRE, ISAGANI NAVARETE 81.50%
     10th Placer
     Colegio De Dagupan

 71  EGUIA, ANDRES CLEOFE

 72  ELIM, BIENVENIDO POBLICO 84%
     5th Placer
     TIP-Manila

 73  ERISPE, MARIANITO HILA
 74  ESTEVA, JOEMAR IRINEO
 75  ESTRELLADO, JEZREL LONEZA
 76  ESTREMERA, RAMIL DIONEDA
 77  FALCATAN, REXMON FAJARITO
 78  FIEL, PETER JAMES PEREZ

 79  GABUTIN, CELSO GABATO 84.50%
     4th Placer
     Notre Dame of Dadiangas University

 80  GAMBOA, ALEXANDER DE TORRES
 81  GAMBOA, ROMANCITO SAN PEDRO
 82  GOREMBALEM, JADE ESPINOSA
 83  GUIDO, GEORGE CARDENAS
 84  HINABIO, BRYLLE PAOLO OCHABILLO

 85  IGNACIO, CHARLIE BUSTAMANTE 82.50%
     8th Placer
     Secondary School

 86  IRATO, JOEL LERIO
 87  JAVIER, BERNARD SAYSON
 88  JOSE, ARNOLD DELA CRUZ
 89  JUELE, MONEL BERGANTIN
 90  LABARRETE, GERALD LIMOS

 91  LARA, RODEL QUIJADA 87.50%
     1st Placer
     Mindanao University of Science and Technology - CDO

 92  LERIOS, ROEL LEOPARDAS
 93  LIANGCO, ALVIN RAMIREZ
 94  LOBUSTA, JEFFREY ALFONSO
 95  LOPEZ, ROBERT SANTOS

 96  LUNAS, JEFFERSON BERMAS 81.50%
     10th Placer
     Vocational School

 97  LUSAYA, JONATHAN FAGTANAC
 98  MABALE, CARMELO CADOGOAN

 99  MACALALAY, BERNIE ESTACIO 86%
     4th Placer
     Nueva Vizcaya State University - Bambang
 100 MACASAMAT, OMAR MACADINDANG
 101 MAGBANUA, JOIE BERSOLA
 102 MAGBANUA, ONESIMO JR ESTOLORA
 103 MAGLASANG, ROMIE CAGANG
 104 MAGTULIS, JONHNY AGUINAGA
 105 MARAMBA, JEROME BALOLONG

 106 MARZAN, NICANOR JUANATAS 86%
     3rd Placer
     TUP-Taguig

 107 MENDOZA, JAYSON TIMPUG
 108 MENDOZA, MARIO BENCITO
 109 MENORO, MARVIN SALE
 110 MONSALE, JOSIE JR GABALES
 111 MORALDE, RONALD TULAYTAY
 112 MORENO, ARNOLFO MELECIA
 113 MULDONG, ALI RAMOS
 114 NACENO, FREDERICK ANTHONY GUMANGAN
 115 NICOL, RYAN CATABIAN
 116 NONESA, DANILO LOPEZ
 117 OLANGCO, EDISON UDARBE
 118 OLITOQUIT, REY PRADO
 119 ORTEGA, JASON BRAGAT
 120 PALOMA, ROBERT NEIL JAPZON
 121 PANGANIBAN, ROLANDO DELA VEGA
 122 PAREDES, REY USTARES
 123 PASCUA, JEFFERSON MIRANDA
 124 PASCUAL, CEFERINO JR IGNACIO
 125 PECANTE, ELBERTO JR RESARE
 126 PINEDA, ROMEL COSTOSA

 127 PINLAC, NOEL TUNGUL 82.50%
     8th Placer
     Don Honorio Ventura Technological State University

 128 PUERTA, PABLETO MORAL
 129 QUITOS, BRIAN ALADINO
 130 RAMOS, DARYL APRIJELLO
 131 RAMOS, IAN CRISTOPHER DE GUZMAN
 132 REYES, GAUDIOSO CABAHUG
 133 RIMORIN, FREDERICK DUCUSIN
 134 ROMA, NARCISO JR ARGUELLES
 135 ROSAURO, JOSELITO GUZON
 136 SALAS, ALFREDO ALVAREZ
 137 SALON, JOEL MONTIL
 138 SALVADOR, GILBERT BRAZIL
 139 SANOY, RONALD COBILLA
 140 SANTOS, SIMEON JR CAYANAN
 141 SEGAYA, JORGE VILLARET

 142 SENCIO, REYMOND SARAD 82%
     9th Placer
     West Visayas State University - Janiuay

 143 SEPOCADO, JOHN PAUL BRUZOLA
 144 SERRANO, TERRY QUILANG
 145 SEVILLENO, JOAR PASTOR
 146 TAGANAHAN, PORFERIO JR VISANDE

 147 TAGPUNO, NOVE MANUEL MENORIAS 86%
     3rd Placer
     Vocational School

 148 TALITE, MARIO NALASA
 149 TAMAY, ABDULGANI DIMASANGCA

 150 TEVES, SANTIAGO JR SONJACO 83%
     7th Placer
     University of the Visayas - Cebu City

 151 TUBIO, RUSSELL BATUCAN
 152 TUTOR, ROGER FLORES
 153 URIAN, GERARDO RODRIGUEZ
 154 URZAL, GEORGE PARAISO
 155 VALERIO, MICHAEL CAPILI
 156 VARGAS, MARLON LOZANTA
 157 VENTURA, REYMAR UMOQUIT
 158 VIDAL, VICENTE ATIENZA
 159 VILLAGONZALO, ROEL REVALDE
 160 VILLARIZA, EIDMAR VILLACARLOS
 161 YABAO, MANNY LONGCOP
 162 YANCHA, ALBERTO PELICANO
 163 YPARRAGUIRRE, NICKO MAHUMOT
 164 YRIARTE, JET FLORESTA

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification
Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on October
23, 2015.


Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial
 
Registration Fee of P450 and Annual Registration Fee of P420 for 2015-2018.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Electrical Engineer Special Board Exam Result September 2015

On
electrical engineer special board exam result

Update: September 2019 Electrical Engineer Board Exam Result

The result of the September 2015 Electrical Engineer Special Board Examination held in the Middle East has been released.


The Exam was given by the Board of Electrical Engineering in

      1. Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
      2. Al-Khobar, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
      3. Jeddah, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
      4. Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
      5. Doha, Qatar
      6. Kuwait


The Board of Electrical Engineering who gave the examination
are:
1. Engr. Francis V. Mapile, Officer-In-Charge
2. Engr. Jaime V. Mendoza, Member


139 examinees took the examination but only 48 passed.


The Names of Those Who Passed the Electrical Engineer Special Board Exam are the following.


 1  ABELLA, FLORELLO DECANO
 2  ALONZO, DERELIN CONDOY
 3  ALVERO, IMELDA ALUMBRO
 4  ANICAL, SHANE HAZEL MARCELLANA
 5  ANTONIO, EFREN MANGOMA
 6  APIANG, DENNIS LIBO-ON
 7  ASINAS, ENRICO ALLAN MAQUIÑANA
 8  ASIS, MEZAR BIRON
 9  BADA, MARCELO JR LUSTRE
 10 BAYANGOS, ROMUALDO UMAROG
 11 BINAS-O, BRION DOMINGO
 12 BISMONTE, ERIC DECENA
 13 BISNAR, SETH LIBRES
 14 CASIBANG, CHRISTIAN DOCA
 15 CASTILLO, ERIC RAMAT
 16 CASTILLO, ROD MIKHAIL MAGPUSAO
 17 CAUBA, ROLANDO GARCIA
 18 CORTEZ, AMADO JR EUGENIO
 19 CUNANAN, SERAFIN AGUILAR
 20 DAVID, GREGORIO JR CASTRO
 21 DELA CRUZ, EMERSON GABA
 22 DELOS SANTOS, CRISPIN GONZALES
 23 DEQUITO, MARCIANO SEPOCADO
 24 ESCOBAL, RONALDO MAGPANTAY
 25 FABIANO, DARWIN BAGA-AN
 26 FALCATAN, REXMON FAJARITO
 27 GILOS, PACIFICO ROXAS
 28 GOLLOY, DWIGHT JARICAL
 29 GUERA, DANIEL ORINA
 30 GUILLERMO, MARK RELOS
 31 JADIE, JED FRANCIS TERBIO
 32 LIQUIGAN, CHRISTIAN PAUL BINASOY
 33 MANGUBAT, JUN CARLO LIRASAN
 34 NAVARRETE, RODNEY CAGADAS
 35 NONESA, DANILO LOPEZ
 36 PADILLA, REYNALDO ASUGAS
 37 PANGANIBAN, ROLANDO DELA VEGA
 38 PAULE, SARAH JOSHA BELTRAN
 39 PINEDA, JAYCEE RAMOS
 40 PRADO, VICENTE JR PASCUAL
 41 RAMOS, DARYL APRIJELLO
 42 REJANO, NOELITO MALLARI
 43 RETANAL, JANUARIO JR SANCHEZ
 44 RIVERA, ROBERT JR PASCUA
 45 ROSAL, ADRIAN BADAYOS
 46 URIAN, GERARDO RODRIGUEZ
 47 URZAL, GEORGE PARAISO
 48 VARGAS, MARLON LOZANTA


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on October 23, 2015.


Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial
 
Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2015-2018.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Geodetic Engineer Board Exam Result October 2015

On
geodetic engineer board exam result

The result of the October 2015 Geodetic Engineer Board Exam has
been released.


179 examinees passed out of 510.


Rex Relova Donoz is the Geodetic Engineer Board Exam 1st Placer.
He is a graduate of Visayas State University in Baybay. He has a
passing percentage of 89.80%.


The Names of Those Who Passed are the Following:


 1  ADAO, VAN EMMID CUDAL
 2  ALAMODIN, EDLYN PARDILAN
 3  ALEGADO, MARY GRACE LAUGO
 4  AMAGA, HARVEY CABERTE
 5  APAS, RONNIE REBUYON
 6  ARANDA, JOEY OHMAR INCIONG
 7  ARAYA, GIOVANNI DALO

 8  AVES, JULIUS CAEZAR LOPEZ 87%
     3rd Placer
     UP-Diliman

 9  AÑONUEVO, CZARINA JEAN POMAR
 10 BACAY, RUEL MAHINAY
 11 BACCAY, MARIA THERESA UMAGUING
 12 BALAQUIT, EFFANY ALONZO
 13 BALILI, HONEY ROSE LEOPOLDO
 14 BALINTON, ROYLEM BACLAY
 15 BANAN, ARJAY SINIGUIAN
 16 BANATIN, DON MATTHEW BERNARDO
 17 BAYANGBANG, ROSEKNEE LAPLANA
 18 BEMIDA, VELINA ANGELA SANTILLAN
 19 BENEDICTO, GLEN DIZON
 20 BENIGA, DARYL MONTALBAN
 21 BERDERA, MELFRED ANTHONY
 22 BESAS, CEDRIC JOHN MADRIAGA
 23 BOADO, ROMALYN FRANCIS PRINCESA
 24 BOLANIO, KENDEL PAO

 25 BONGBONGA, ROMER SINGZON 86.60%
      4th Placer
      Visayas State University - Baybay

 26 BORBON, MARVIN DELOS REYES
 27 BRAGADO, NATHANIEL TADENA
 28 BUCAWIT, JIM PAULINA
 29 BUGTONG, ELVIS GALUC-AN
 30 CABRERA, ARNIEL CAINTA
 31 CADA, EDWIN JOHN PET PEDROSA
 32 CADUCOY, EC SARITO
 33 CAJES, ARIEL ESMERALDA
 34 CALINAO, JIMBET MAGUG
 35 CAMACHO, MELCHOR RITO III FERNANDEZ
 36 CANLAS, JOVELLE ANJEANETTE SISON
 37 CAO, EDGAR MONDOY
 38 CAPOTE, RAFFY BATUCAN

 39 CARCELLAR, BIENVENIDO III GROMEO 87.20%
      2nd Placer
      UP-Diliman

 40 CASILAC, MIKE MENESES
 41 CATANIAG, NIKKO BOY NICOLAS
 42 CHAVEZ, DEO JENE BERNAL
 43 CHING, ABIGAIL JOY CAGUICLA
 44 CLOMA, LEONARD JAY LEGASPI
 45 CLORES, JOVELYN CERICOS
 46 COMISING, JANNA GRACE I BONBON
 47 CONSTANTINOPLA, SAMUEL ABELLON
 48 COSE, SHENNO LESTER ROMAS
 49 COYTOP, KENJE LACDAO
 50 CULDORA, JARED POLANGCO
 51 CUNTAPAY, MA IZZABELLE FERANIL
 52 DACUMOS, GLENN PAUL FERNANDO
 53 DALIUAG, JAIME-11 DEL ROSARIO
 54 DAMAG, ALFRED CANILLO
 55 DANGA, JEFFERSON ABARRA
 56 DANO, LENDELL JAY MANIGO
 57 DANS, ANAND DWIGHT LUIS APARTE
 58 DELA CRUZ, MICHAEL JHON RAMOS
 59 DELA CRUZ, PATRICIA KRISTEN ANGELES
 60 DELA CRUZ, RODEL LOMBOY
 61 DELOS REYES, BEVERLY MOLEJON
 62 DELOS SANTOS, JUSTINO DANIEL VILLARUEL
 63 DIMAPILIS, LADY LEE CARANDANG
 64 DIOCENA, MA CRISELDA PORRAS
 65 DOLLENTE, JOVELLE ADRIAN ARIZABAL
 66 DOMINGO, SEVERINO JR GUINTO

 67 DONGEL, RONALD DULDULAO 84.20%
      10th Placer
      University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

 68 DOÑOZ, REX RELOBA 89.80%
      1st Placer
      Visayas State University - Baybay

 69 DUMALAG, JOHN BART LOVERN CABOBOY
 70 ENTUNA, ARMIDA DIOSO
 71 ESTABILLO, MIA SHAIRA PONCE
 72 ESTORQUE, ALMER CRIS NAMANAS
 73 ESTRADA, IRVIN ISIP
 74 FABREA, JAN ROBERT FLORES
 75 FARON, REUBIN BLYTHE LAGAHIT
 76 FERRERIA, BRYAN BUCAO
 77 FRANCISCO, JUSTINE YANUARIO
 78 GABALLO, GILBERT DURANGO

 79 GANA, BEATRIZ MARIA MILAGROS SEVILLA 86%
    5th Placer
    UP-Diliman

 80 GARCIA, MARCO PAUL BEDOLIDO
 81 GOLTIAO, ROSEMARIE PINEDA
 82 GONZALES, KEVIN ANGELO CARANDANG

 83 GUATNO, MARK RUSSELL GRETARE 84.80%
      7th Placer
      Visayas State University - Baybay

 84 GUERRERO, JUDD EDUARDO RONCAL
 85 GUERRERO, RALPH JOHN YTIENZA
 86 GUHAO, HENRY NUÑEZ
 87 GUHITING, REGIS RODEO
 88 GUINIAWAN, JOANNE LAMPUYAS
 89 HERMOSO, EMILY ARAQUIN
 90 HERRERA, MAEBELLE ROSE ACLAO
 91 HO, TRISHA LYNNE FERNANDEZ
 92 JOSE, RONALYN PAULINO
 93 JUGNO, KEVIN LOUISE RIVERA
 94 JUNTO, ARRA PATRICE LAUZON
 95 KINTANAR, DWIGHT OSTREA
 96 LABAYA, NORJOERE CAMAY
 97 LAMBAN, RENE LACANA
 98 LANTION, ROGIE PITICAN
 99 LARCENA, JOYCE MORAN
 100 LIPANG, CHIELOU BELLE SELLORA
 101 LISNIANA, DIONA MAE HERNAN
 102 LONGYAPON, ARTURO PADAO
 103 LUCERO, DIOSDADO III RIVERA
 104 MAESTRO, MARA ALAIN MENDOZA
 105 MAG-USARA, AMIRA JANINE TAMBURA
 106 MAGSANAY, GLEZELLE DAWN BASONG

 107 MAGTALAS, MARK SUEDEN LYLE YAMBAO 84.60%
        8th Placer
        UP-Diliman

 108 MANAEG, KEVIN KEITH DOLORES
 109 MANALO, JEFFREY ROMA
 110 MANDRAS, GWEN AVEY OBSUNA
 111 MASANCAY, FILLMORE DENOPOL
 112 MEDINA, KRISTINE JOY ABLON
 113 MEILY, MA JOSEFINA ISABEL AGUILA
 114 MENDOZA, MARK JOSEPH ESPIRITU
 115 MENOR, DAVE MARL ARROCENA
 116 MONTEALTO, HEREL HONEY MOCORRO
 117 MORDENO, GEORGE HUSSEIN CARLON
 118 NATE, IMMANUEL CEMETARA
 119 NATINO, MERVEN MATTHEW DELFINADO
 120 NICANOR, ARLAN NEGADO
 121 NOVENO, MARY GRACE VERDADERO
 122 PANTALITA, GENEVIEVE SUELI
 123 PELESCO, CLYDE ONG
 124 PEROL, NEIL FRANCIS ABELINDE
 125 PINAR, KAREN TEE
 126 PLATERO, MATTHEWS ADRIAN VALENCIA
 127 PRIETO, JOIDA FABIAN
 128 PULIDO, SHERWIN PANOTSOL
 129 QUIDES, REY RUSTY ALBURO
 130 QUINDARA, JAMILLE GLORIOSO
 131 QUISADO, KENNETH ALVAREZ
 132 RABINO, MONALYNE CHAVEZ
 133 RADJILUL, WADZNA HAYUDINI
 134 RAGO, DAN KENNETH LACABA
 135 RESULTAY, MONIQUE JOSE
 136 REYES, MICHAEL JAY DEJETO
 137 RICAFORT, ALEX FORMENTO
 138 RITO, ESJIEMAR-LEVI REGIS
 139 RIVERA, MARK ANTHONY RAZO

 140 ROSAL, KIM RALPH DE LOS ANGELES 84.40%
        9th Placer
        Visayas State University - Baybay

 141 ROÑO, ARKHE JOSHUA CUSI
 142 RUBIO, JENNILYN ARANETA
 143 SALUTAN, WILLIAM JR DEL ROSARIO
 144 SALVADOR, ARCHIE GREGORIO
 145 SAN BUENAVENTURA, LORD VARGAS
 146 SANTUYO, MARYBETH SINSUAN
 147 SARENO, RONALD LEAL
 148 SEPTIMO, ROSEMARIE MORALES
 149 SERAD, SHERA MARIE ENTUNA
 150 SERRANO, SAUNDERS RONQUILLO
 151 SOBRIO, GLENDA LORAINE SUMIPO
 152 SOLIS, SHEANNE ANGELETTE DASA
 153 SORIANO, CARIZA JANE MAGALLANES
 154 STA ANA, RAYMUND RHOMMEL CHUA
 155 TAGHAP, JHUCEL DE LA ROSA
 156 TAGLUCOP, FRANCIS BEN DEGENION
 157 TAHIL, RUBI BOIE ALABA
 158 TAN, GEOZZA DISCIPULO

 159 TAN, WENDELL BREGONDOT 85%
        6th Placer
        Negros Oriental State University - Dumaguete

 160 TANONDONG, ARNOLD TAMBILINGAN
 161 TARAY, SYNFOR BUCTOT
 162 TAYAPAD, ADRIAN SABANAL
 163 TECSON, KENNY OLARTE
 164 TELAGEN, ZOILO GRENTE FERNANDO
 165 TEMPLONUEVO, JEWEL LYNE MARTINEZ
 166 TORING, JASON PRESBITERO
 167 TORRES, KARLO DINDO MANUALES
 168 TRANSFIGURACION, JOSE MARIA AGUSTIN
 169 TUBANZA, CHRISAVELL SISO
 170 TULIO, IAN BONACHITA
 171 UGAT, SHELLA JAY GAMUTAN
 172 VALE, JOSE GILMAR TAPIC
 173 VALENCIA, AGUSTIN III ALMUETE
 174 VELOZ, GODFREY ROSARIA
 175 VILAS, WENDY JANE GRACE COLLANTES
 176 VILLAFLOR, DIANE ARIANNE EÑANO
 177 VILLANUEVA, MARJORIE AGBAYANI
 178 VILLEJO, DIOCYRIL JEAN PONDOC
 179 YU, JENNICA KIRSTEN LAGUDA


The examination was given by the Board of Geodetic Engineering
in the City of Manila.


40 Geodetic Engineering schools participated in the examination.


John Paul II College has the most number of examinees with
47. It has a passing percentage of 40.43%


The Following Geodetic Engineering school performed very well
in the examination:
1. Visayas State University - All of its 11 examinees passed.
2. UP-Diliman -  It has a passing percentage of 97.44. Out of
   its 39 examinees. Only 1 failed.


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card
(ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on October 22 and 23,
2015.


Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background
   and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope
   with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration
   Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2015-2018.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the
Roster of Registered Professionals. The date and venue for the
oath taking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said
examination will be announced later.


The members of the Board of Geodetic Engineering who gave the
licensure examination are:
1. Engr. Epifanio D. Lopez, Chairman
2. Engr. Pedro L. Noble. Member
3. Engr. Concordio D. Zuñiga, Member

CPA Board Exam Result October 2015

On
cpa board exam result

Update: May 2019 Result

The result of the October 2015 CPA Board Exam has been released.


Click here to view the names of those who passed.


13,317 examinees took the examination but only 5,468 passed.


Ralley Soriano Paragas is the CPA Board Exam 1st Placer. He
obtained a passing percentage of 92.86%. He is a graduate of
Colegio De Dagupan formerly known as Computronix College.


UP-Diliman is the No.1 CPA School. Out of its 77 examinees,
only one failed. It has a passing percentage of 98.70%.


Top Performing CPA School

1. UP-Diliman 98.70%
2. UST 95.29%
3. Bicol University-Daraga 94.20%
4. De La Salle University-Manila 90.11%
5. University of Saint Louis-Tuguegarao 90%
6. Ateneo De Zamboanga 84.48%


CPA Board Exam Topnotchers

1st Placer  - Ralley Soriano Paragas 92.86%
                    Colegio De Dagupan

2nd Placer  - Ian Kier Javate Valencia 92.57%
                     Batangas State University

3rd Placer  - Ronna Mae Enteria Ferrer 92.14%
                     PUP-Sta.Mesa

4th Placer  - Michael John Datu David 91.86%
                    Holy Angel University

                    Sharmaine Dianne Chua Mamaed 91.86%
                    Ateneo De Davao University

5th Placer  - James Robert Dela Torre Aguila 91.71%
                    PUP-Sta.Mesa

                    Masako Maniago Pineda 91.71%
                    Holy Angel University

                    Stephanie Alacar Solomon 91.71%
                    University of Baguio

6th Placer  - Catherine Joyce Calara Espineda 91.43%
                    Wesleyan University - Cabanatuan City

                    Bethany Cheluhi Nora Pedro 91.43%
                    University of Saint Louis - Tuguegarao

                   Hannah Faye Krystle Albarracin Reyes 91.43%
                   De La Salle University - Lipa

7th Placer  - Charles Reginald Khu Hwang 91.29%
                    De La Salle University - Manila

                   Kenneth Guevarra Limosnero 91.29%
                   University of Saint La Salle

                  May Anne Rivera Reyes 91.29%
                  UST

8th Placer  - Ma Rosa Mia Robles Reyes 91.14%
                    UST

                    Fern Adriel Mission Velasco 91.14
                    Colegio De Dagupan

9th Placer  - Keren Kristel Maralit Dimaculangan 91%
                    De La Salle University - Lipa

                   Anne Francis Ong Lee 91%
                   UP-Diliman

10th Placer - Gerremie Oya Bual 90.86%
                     San Pablo Colleges

                    Edward Manaloto 90.86%
                    Holy Angel University
       
                    Monico Paulo Balleras Ranosa 90.86%
                    Bicol University - Daraga


The CPA Board Exam was given by the Board of Accountancy in
the cities of:

      1. Manila
      2. Baguio
      3. Cagayan De Oro
      4. Cebu
      5. Davao
      6. Iloilo
      7. Legazpi
      8. Lucena


The Following are the members of the Board of Accountancy who
gave the examination:
1. Joel L. Tan-Torres, Chairman
2. Eliseo A. Aurellado, Member
3. Gerard B. Sanvictores, Member
4. Gloria T. Baysa, Member
5. Concordio S. Quisaot, Member
6. Samuel B. Padilla, Member


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card
(ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on October 26,
2015 but not later than November 6, 2015.


Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background
   and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown
   envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial
   Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450
   for 2015-2018.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in
the Roster of Registered Professionals.


The date and venue for the oath taking ceremony of the new
successful examinees in the said examination will be announced
later.

Naval Architect and Marine Engineer Board Exam Result October 2015

On
naval architect and marine engineer board exam result

The result of the October 2015 Naval Architect and Marine Engineer
Board Exam has been released.


77 Examinees took the exam but only 39 passed.


The Examination was given in the City of Manila.


The members of the Board of Naval Architecture and Marine
Engineering who gave the board examination are Engr. William B.
Hernandez and Engr. Edward B. Cruz.


NAMEI Polytechnic Institute has the most number of examinees
with 36. It has a passing percentage of 50%.


Four Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering schools
participated in the examination.


Viel Russel Reyes Manalo of University of Perpetual Help
System Dalta in Las Pinas is the exam's 1st Placer.


The Following are the names of those who passed:


 1  ABARQUEZ, NEIL PATRICK SACAYAN

 2  AGUIRRE, EDCIL JOHN LANARIO 83.50%
     9th Placer
     University of Cebu

 3  ALCAZAR, CHRISTIANNE SY
 4  ALDOVER, JOCELYN ILAG
 5  ALMONTE, MARGIE EVARDONE

 6  AMARILLE, ALVIN JAMES MACALMA 85%
     7th Placer
     NAMEI Polytechnic Institute

 7  ATIENZA, ERICKA MEI ALDEN
 8  AVENIDO, JUN BRYANNE GARCIA
 9  AZOTILLO, JERSON TOYADO
 10 BANAYBANAY, CARISSA MONTALBO

 11 BUGARIN, DAN MARK LORENZO 88.40%
      3rd Placer
      NAMEI Polytechnic University

 12 CAPSA, RICKY PAYOS
 13 DE GUZMAN, NICO ANDREW BORBON
 14 DE MATA, JUDNEL ART GUADALUPE
 15 DELA PAZ, ALEXANDRA ALEXIS CRUZ
 16 DIONISIO, ARJELLE TOGONON
 17 ECLEVIA, APRIL JANINE BATINGA

 18 FRANCISCO, IVORRE KENZ APURILLO 83.20%
      10th Placer
      University of Cebu

 19 LACOSTA, JOVAN SALINAS
 20 MANALO, JOVIE MALAMUG

 21 MANALO, VIEL RUSSEL REYES 90.90%
      1st Placer
      University of Perpetual Help System Dalta-Las Pinas

 22 MAS, DENZ HERALD MIRANDA
 23 MIRANDA, CEDRIC BILL NAGALES
 24 MONDOÑEDO, JAMES BARLONGO
 25 NIERE, KIRBY OLASIMAN
 26 ONTINA, VICTOR JR TAYON
 27 PAGALAN, JJIREH SENDIONG

 28 PEREZ, JARMIN NATIVIDAD 90.50%
      2nd Placer
      NAMEI Polytechnic Institute

 29 PERIA, VINCENT QUIRIT 85.70%
      6th Placer
      University of Cebu

 30 ROSALES, MARY ROYCE DOTE
 31 SALUDAR, ALMA MAY ALFORNON
 32 SANTOS, JOEFFREY GALANZA
 33 SEÑORA, ARIES ROJO
 34 SISA, NHELIE JADE CARTING

 35 SORIANO, CENON MARI ALMAZAN 83.70%
      8th Placer
      University of Perpetual Help System Dalta-Las Pinas
   

 36 SUMAGANG, JAYLANN BUCOL 87.70%
      4th Placer
      University of Cebu
   
 37 TIPACTIPAC, RENANTE SILANG
 38 VICENCIO, DAVID IAN BARAL

 39 VILLAMOR, MARJORIE JOYCE LUEGO 86.60%
      5th Placer
      University of Cebu
   


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification
Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on October
14, 2015.


Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background
   and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown
   envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial
   Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450
   for 2015-2018.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the
Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oath taking ceremony of the new
successful examinees in the said examination will be announced
later. 

Certified Plant Mechanic Board Exam Result September 2015

On
certified plant mechanic board exam result

The result of the September 2015 Certified Plant Mechanic Board Exam has been released.

Update: August 2019 Certified Plant Mechanic Licensure Examination


51 examinees took the exam but only 24 passed.


The Board of Mechanical Engineering gave the exam in the
cities of
   
      Manila
      Cebu
      Davao


Lugene Olayvar Arellano of Vocational School is the exam's
1st Placer. He has a passing percentage of 82.05%


The Names of Those Who passed are the Following:


 1  ARELLANO, LUGENE OLAYVAR
 2  ARIOLA, PAULO SUMAGUE
 3  AVILA, BERNARDO III BACAN
 4  CATAYAS, SANFRED KENNETH HUYOMPA
 5  DAGONDON, EDMAR JR INOLINO
 6  DOMINISTO, JAY-AR TANASAS
 7  ELLA, MIKHAEL MIGUEL ADRIAS
 8  ENAD, ARCHIEVAL ESCUADRO
 9  ERQUITA, MA CARLA CHRISTINE VICTORIA UY
 10 GABAS, RAMON CAEZAR PROTACIO
 11 GO, NIXON MAHINAY
 12 HUBAYAN, ARVIE CALMA
 13 LADICA, KIMMER ABRIAM
 14 LOPEZ, DOUGLAS ANSELMO JARANILLA
 15 LUCERO, RAY MARTINEZ
 16 MANTICAHON, RIC QUINTANA
 17 NAVARRO, MARK ANTHONY LOPEZ
 18 PACO, JAIME ASILO
 19 RESURRECCION, ALVIN BATARIO
 20 SERRANO, ZAYIN GALICIA
 21 SILVA, MARK PAUL DAHINO
 22 STO DOMINGO, GABRIEL ABUEME
 23 TORIO, ALVIN QUIVIDO
 24 VALENZUELA, HERVIN PENINGOLO


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification
Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on October
15 and 16, 2015.


Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background
   and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown
   envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial
   Registration Fee of P450 and Annual Registration Fee of P420
   for 2015-2018.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the
Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oath taking ceremony of the new
successful examinees in the said examinations will be announced
later.

Mechanical Engineer Board Exam Result September 2015

On
mechanical engineer board exam result


The result of the September 2015 Mechanical Engineer Board Exam has been released.


Update: August 2019 Mechanical Engineer Licensure Examination Results


Click here to view the complete lists of those who passed.


3,866 examinees took the exam but only 2,136 passed.


UP-Diliman is the No.1 Mechanical Engineering School. It has
a passing percentage of 96.61%. Out of its 59 examinees, only
2 failed.


The Following Mechanical Engineering School performed very
well in the examination.
1. UP-Diliman 96.61%
2. Batangas State University 94.03%
3. TUP-Manila 83.91%
4. SLU in Baguio City 80.67%


Micah Baculot Arceno of University of Cebu is the Exam's
1st Placer. She has a passing percentage of 88.45%


The Board of Mechanical Engineering gave the exam in the
cities of

      Manila
      Cebu
      Davao


Mechanical Engineer Board Exam Topnotchers


1st Placer  - Micah Baculot Arceno 88.45%
                    University of Cebu


2nd Placer  - Von Venus Trinanes 88.05%
                      Bicol University Industrial Tech (BUCIT)


3rd Placer  - Eddie Recile Diong-an Jr. 87.95%
                     SLU in Baguio City

4th Placer  - Christian Santiago Agpalza 87.60%
                     SLU in Baguio City


5th Placer  - Kevin Rodriguez Gravamen 87.10%
                    Palawan State University - Puerto Princesa


6th Placer  - Aljon Carbonel Ferrer 86.85%
                     Tarlac State University


7th Placer  - Rizalino Salve Caratao 86.40%
                     Cebu Technological University - Main


8th Placer  - Moises Asutigue Engano 85.55%
                     TUP-Manila


9th Placer  - Francis Rafael Benabente Luna 85.45%
                     Cebu Technological University - Main


10th Placer - Reinard Adrian Licudine Romero 85.30%
                     SLU in Baguio City


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification
Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on October
15 and 16, 2015.


Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background
   and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown
   envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial
   Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450
   for 2015-2018.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the
Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oath taking ceremony of the new
successful examinees in the said examinations will be announced
later..