On

March 2019 Licensure Examination for Teachers Top 10

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the March 2019 Licensure Examination for Teachers are the following:

Elementary Level

1st Place - Stephanie Apple Miguel Piodo 93.20%
                  Compostela Valley State College - Montevista Branch

2nd Place - Emily Balagot Ligue 93%
                   University of Mindanao - Davao City

3rd Place - Chanda May Dequito Sumiga 92.60%
                   Legacy College of Compostela

4th Place - Marjorie Saludo Comidoy 92.40%
                   University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                  Judie Ann Requioma Daniola 92.40%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

5th Place - Steffi Usman Lamalan 92%
                   University of Mindanao - Davao City

6th Place - Dhaenalene May Quinones Evangelista 91.80%
                  West Visayas State University - La Paz

                  Rio Yasmin Cayasan Fernandez 91.80%
                  Holy Cross of Davao College

                  Bombie Tapalla Pabricante 91.80%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                  Alonah Kim Balmes Palen 91.80%
                  Compostela Valley State College - Montevista Branch

                  Mary Jeselle Jane Bruno Tan 91.80%
                  UP - Diliman

                  Kimberly Rose Po Zamora 91.80%
                  UP - Diliman

7th Place - Butchick Daligdig Refulle 91.60%
                  University of Mindanao - Davao City

8th Place - Estella Marie Paras Alicante 91.40%
                  University of Mindanao - Tagum

                  Lovely Jane Pregunta Palen 91.40%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines -Tagum

9th Place - Mae Cuyos Atendido 91.20%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                  Mary Janelle Peralta Fortuno 91.20%
                  UP - Diliman

10th Place - Maristel Abo Adlawon 91%
                   University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                   Julie Ann Sariana Pormento 91%
                   University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                   Nancy Esponilla Pugnit 91%

                   Colegio De Las Navas

Secondary Level


1st Place - Honey Gracielle Decosto Baclayo 93.40%
                  University of Mindanao - Davao City

2nd Place - Joseph Pre Enero 92.80%
                  University of Mindanao - Davao City

3rd Place - Michael Vincent Barrios Dumalauron 92.60%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

                  Jezzel Amarillo Rabe 92.60%
                  University of Mindanao - Tagum

4th Place - Anthony Viadnes Oteda 92%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

                  Hannah Mae Canete Pamilgan 92%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

5th Place - Cristian Jay Basanon Baway 91.80%
                  University of Mindanao - Davao City

                  Aris Jhon Cabel Moran 91.80%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

6th Place - Rodgie Negrito Calmerin 91.60%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

                  Jayson Pecson Lobis 91.80%
                  Ateneo de Naga University

                  Janreve Martirez Odango 91.60%
                  University of Mindanao - Davao City

                  Paolo Herminio Cancio Regal 91.60%
                  UP - Manila

7th Place - Rubylyn Chua Cagampang 91.40%
                  Saint Mary's College - Tagum

                  Jayrick Cajigal Manlawi 91.40%
                  Compostela Valley State College - Main

                  Frederick Diosa Pasiliao 91.40%
                  UP - Diliman

8th Place - Jason Gutierrez Jimenez 91.20%
                  Centro Escolar University - Manila

                  Arden Roy Labora Lumaad 91.20%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                   Ralph Ian Mortega Robles 91.20%
                  Ateneo de Naga University

                  Emerson Dave Aquino Silutan 91.20%
                  University of Mindano - Tagum

9th Place - Jeszareth Maximo Bantiloc 91%
                  University of the Cordilleras

                  Jomel Tapayan Famoso 91%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                  Noviel Lago Natividad 91%
                  UP - Los Banos

                  Princess Clarizz Joy Miranda Saludes 91%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

10th Place - Maiko Hilay Anicoy 90.80%
                    University of Southern Philippines - Tagum

                    Christofer Edward Abarquez Lerio 90.80%
                    University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                    Hazel Mae Calicaran Llorente 90.80%
                    University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                    Jeanette Wing Un 90.80%
                    UP - Diliman


List of successful examinees (elementary)

List of successful examinees (secondary)

Top performing schools

September 2018 Licensure Examination for Teachers Top 10


The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the September 2018
Licensure Examination for Teachers are the following:

Elementary Level


1st Placer - RHEA JOY YEBES GENSON
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY - 89.80

                   MARIEL CATALUÑA SALADAGA
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERNPHILIPPINES-TAGUM - 89.80

2nd Placer - VERNIE GLOJUN TABUCO LASMARIAS
                    OPOL COMMUNITY COLLEGE - 89.60

3rd Placer - JUNNIFER ALOOT LOFRANCO
                    CAGAYAN DE ORO COLLEGE - 89.00

4th placer - JEANETTE FLORENDO FRANCISCO
                   AGUSAN DEL SUR STATE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE & TECHNOLOGY - 88.80

                   MARY GRACE ALMEDORA LEGASPI
                   ARRIESGADO COLLEGE FOUNDATION, INC. - 88.80

                   GEM ANGELA POLINES TUPAZ
                   UP-DILIMAN - 88.80

5th Placer - ANGEL ROSE ORE ACALA
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY - 88.60

                    JESSAH RABAJA FERRAS
                    UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM - 88.60

6th Placer - JENNY ROSE CORDERO BEATRIZ
                   SULTAN KUDARAT STATE UNIVERSITY-TACURONG - 88.40

                   ELLENMAE MARCOJOS COMAYAS
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM - 88.40

                   FELLISZE ALEJANDRIA CULASTE CRISPIN
                  UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY 88.40

7th Placer - MARIQUIT DEL ROSARIO CAMBA
                   UP-DILIMAN - 88.20

                    EMILLY LABASTIDA COQUILLA
                    UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM - 88.20

                   JILLIENE SAMANTHA CASTILLO NAPIL
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 88.20

                   RHEA MAE CALISANG ONGKIT
                   UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS- DALAGUETE 88.20

                   FRETCHIL BASTA TADLE
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 88.20

                   MITZI MARIAN BAUTISTA TUQUIB
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM - 88.20

8th Placer - CHRISTOPHER KIM CORNELIO CACERES
                   UNIVERSIDAD DE SANTA ISABEL (COL DE STA ISABEL) - 88.00

                   JHEA MAY CRUMB DAMO
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE - 88.00

9th Placer - ELYSSA JHONE BALABAT CARDENTE
                   KAPALONG COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE, SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY - 87.80

                   YOSHIKO MEDINA DE JESUS
                   CENTRO ESCOLAR UNIVERSITY-MANILA - 87.80

                   IMMANUELLE ANNE APOS OCAYA
                   CEBU NORMAL UNIVERSITY (CEBU STATE COLLEGE) - 87.80

                   PERLIE JOY PACATANG PERESORES
                   HOLY CROSS OF DAVAO COLLEGE - 87.80

                   DIANNE CLAIRE CAMPOS PULVERA
                   UNIVERSITY OF SAN JOSE-RECOLETOS - 87.80

                   MARY JANE PLANTERAS SUAN
                   DAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY - 87.80

                   ALLEN JAKE SAJOT TALIMODAO
                   UNIVERSITY OF NEGROS OCCIDENTAL-RECOLETOS - 87.80

10th Placer - NICOLE SOLATORIO ALCORIZA
                     OUR LADY OF FATIMA UNIVERSITY-ANTIPOLO CITY - 87.60

                     JONATHAN RABINO DEL CASTILLO
                     UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN PHILIPPINES-VIGAN - 87.60

                     CHERRYBELLE NALZARO FEROLINO
                     BUKIDNON STATE UNIVERSITY-(FOR BUKIDNON STATE COLL)- MAIN - 87.60

                     MARK JOHN MARIÑAS MARTINEZ
                     AGUSAN DEL SUR STATE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE & TECHNOLOGY - 87.60

                     CHARES MAE ARADOR RAMOS
                     COR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS) - 87.60



Secondary Level




1st Placer - FRANCIS DAVE PEREZ CABANTING
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY - 92.80

                   SAMUEL JOHN ESTENOR PARREÑO
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE - 92.80

2nd Placer - MELYN JOY CATUBIG CANOMAY
                    UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE - 92.60

                    ASHLEY COLEEN SANCHEZ ORTIZ
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO-KABACAN - 92.60

3rd Placer - ELMO SABANDAL AGUILLON JR
                   SURIGAO STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY - 92.40

                   ADELFA CAMBONGGA LAVILLA
                   COMPOSTELA VALLEY STATE COLLEGE - MARAGUSAN BRANCH - 92.40

                   IVONY FABRONERO PANAGUITON
                   JOHN PAUL II COLLEGE - 92.40

4th Placer - NORMAN ANTHONY OROCIO CUIZON
                   ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY - 92.20

                   ARNIE BOY OBEDA GUITGUIT
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 92.20

                   STELLA MARIS ANDANTE LAURENCIO
                   PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY-MINDANAO - 92.20

                   JOREM PRINCE ELISAN VEROLA
                   COMPOSTELA VALLEY STATE COLLEGE - MAIN - 92.20

5th Placer - ELLEN MAE TAGPUNO GONATO
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE - 92.00

                   RHODEL CHRISTIAN GULLE ITANG
                   COR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS) - 92.00
 
                   JAMES BRYAN CUPANG RANES
                   DAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY - 92.00

                   MARIEL DIONES VILLASENCIO
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM - 92.00

6th Placer - NELVIN QUIROL BALILI
                   KOLEHIYO NG PANTUKAN - COMPOSTELA VALLEY - 91.80

                   NESSIE BEM MAPUTE BERSABE
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE - 91.80

                   KIMBERLY SHAYNE LLAMAS CABAHUG
                   ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY - 91.80

                   LEDISON LAGARE CASTILLO
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY - 91.80

                   SHAWN CJ AGUILAR COLMAN
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 91.80

                   JOSEPH ROI TONGCALING MAKILING
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 91.80

                   RISANDO AWE NAMOC JR
                   COR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS) - 91.80

                   ANGEL MAE OPELANIO OMBID
                   UP-LOS BAÑOS - 91.80

                   STEPHANIE CAYABAN PABLO
                   SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE-TAGUM - 91.80

                   LOUIS ROBERT CRUZ SISON
                   BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS - 91.80

7th Placer - JUSTIN JUMAR BACOLOD ACERON
                   DAVAO DEL NORTE STATE COLLEGE - 91.60

                   CHARMAENLOU TEVES ALAMPAYAN
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM - 91.60

                   ANNA MARIE REGNIM CAMACHO
                   UNIVERSIDAD DE SANTA ISABEL (COL DE STA ISABEL) - 91.60

                   GENEMAR FELISILDA CIMAFRANCA
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO-KABACAN - 91.60

                   JERAMIE CASTILLO CORSONADO
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 91.60

                   NAHUR IBRAHIM HASAN
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE 91.60

                   WRENDELL CORALDE JUNTILLA
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO-KABACAN - 91.60

                   LYNN MAY RETUYA PINEDA
                   CENTRAL MINDANAO COLLEGES - 91.60

                   JANE RAIZA VIBAL RIZARDO
                   SURIGAO STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY - 91.60

                   KERROLD CALIXTRO SOGUILON
                   MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN.SANTOS CITY - 91.60

8th Placer - MARIA ISADORA AGUSTIN AQUINO
                   UNIVERSITY OF THE CORDILLERAS (for.BAGUIO C.F.) - 91.40

                   CLEMENT JOHN REVAMONTE CORDOVA
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-PANABO - 91.40

                   VIA MARIE JOY PONDOC CORPUZ
                   HOLY NAME UNIVERSITY (for.DIVINE WORD-TAGBILARAN) - 91.40

                   DIANE FE CAINTIC GALAN
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 91.40

                   JOHNRYL BAYKING GARZON
                   COR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS) - 91.40

                   ROSIELYN MALAMBOT GUMAAN
                   SOUTHERN CHRISTIAN COLLEGE - 91.40

                   JEA FARIDA ROLLO GUROALIM
                   SOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MALITA - 91.40

                   ERIC LOYD PAYAWAL HILARIO
                   UP-DILIMAN - 91.40

                   LOUINE MAE REPUTANA LEOPARDAS
                   DAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY - 91.40

                   ANNE MICA ROMANO LIM
                   CEBU NORMAL UNIVERSITY (CEBU STATE COLLEGE) - 91.40

                   MICHAEL CARILLO MORRE JR
                   COMPOSTELA VALLEY STATE COLLEGE - MAIN - 91.40

                   JERWIN GAMALO NAMBATAC
                   BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN 91.40

                   LIEZEL ANNE CORDERO PEÑAFIEL
                   WEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY-LA PAZ - 91.40

                   JAYSON KITTS COMPOC POQUITA
                   COMPOSTELA VALLEY STATE COLLEGE - MARAGUSAN BRANCH - 91.40
         
                   JELORD BAAY ROSALITA
                   SOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MATI - 91.40

                   MHEL KARYL BALDOZA WABINGGA
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 91.40

9th Placer - SARAH JOY MANLIGUEZ ALCOREZA
                   UNIVERSITY OF MAKATI - 91.20

                   DORENA CRISZEL REBUCAS ALDAYA
                   COR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS) - 91.20

                   SHIRLEY MAE ALFARERO GALINDO
                   MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY - 91.20

                   EZRA GIL SALAZAR LAGMAN
                   TARLAC STATE UNIVERSITY (TARLAC COLLEGE OF TECH.) - 91.20

                   CLAIRE CLAMOR MAGBANUA
                   UNIVERSITY OF NEGROS OCCIDENTAL-RECOLETOS - 91.20

                   BABY JOY PANSAON NAQUILA
                   SAINT PETER'S COLLEGE OF TORIL - 91.20

                   ELIZA NAZARENO REYES
                   PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY-VISAYAS - 91.20

                   ABBIE HAZEL APOLONA SUGANAN
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 91.20

                   TOM PAULIE MAGHUYOP TONGOL
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM - 91.20

                   AGAN MARK REUSORA VILLASAN
                   COR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS) - 91.20

10th Placer - JANINE MARIE ABREGANA
                    COR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS) - 91.00

                    STEPHEN JOHN BORIBOR CADUCOY
                    TARLAC STATE UNIVERSITY (TARLAC COLLEGE OF TECH.) - 91.00

                    ALECS KRISTIN BARDOS CALAWAG
                    DAVAO DEL NORTE STATE COLLEGE - 91.00

                    JEAN HASPE DARUNDAY CAÑAFOR
                    UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY - 91.00

                    MA JULIANNE KRISTINE JAMANDRE COSNING
                    UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 91.00

                    CECIL JOSE ANGELES DELFINADO
                    UP-DILIMAN - 91.00

                    ANJIE BAHINTING DUMLAO
                    UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM - 91.00

                    REY ALMER LIBUANGAN GINDAP
                    SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE-TAGUM - 91.00

                    KRISTOPHER ABADILLA HILOMA
                    SORSOGON STATE COLLEGESORSOGON - 91.00

                    CHRISTOPHER CORNELIO MALDICAS
                    CENTRAL BICOL STATE UNIV. OF AGRICULTURE-(for.CSSAC)-PILI - 91.00

                    ELLEN GRACE MASIGA MICUTUAN
                    UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 91.00

                    VON ADENA NIVAL
                    EASTERN SAMAR STATE UNIVERSITY - BORONGAN - 91.00

                    PATRICK JULES ENAL PAL
                    HOLY CROSS OF DAVAO COLLEGE - 91.00

                    PRINCESS BEVERLY VALLESTEROS PERNITES
                    SURIGAO STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY - 91.00

                    MAHRIONNE LUIS BAMBALAN REVILLA
                    UNIVERSITY OF PANGASINAN - 91.00

                    SHARMAINE REYES RONATO
                    ISABELO B. CALINGASAN MEMORIAL INSTITUTE - 91.00

                    JUSTINE DAPHNIE SALVACION
                    COR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS) - 91.00

                    MERJUN ABALLE TUGNAO
                    UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE - 91.00