News Ticker

Menu

Interior Design Board Exam Result October 2015

interior design board exam result

The result of the October 2015 Interior Design Board Exam has
been released.


336 examinees took the examination but only 204 passed.


UP-Diliman is the No.1 Interior Design school. Out its 37
examinees, only 1 failed.


Nasstasha Cara Mansilla Figueras of UP-Diliman is the Interior
Design Board Exam 1st Placer. She has a rating of 86.35%.


22 Interior Design schools participated in the examination.


University of Santo Tomas (UST) has the most number of
examinees with 59. It has a passing percentage of 69.49%.


The Exam was given in the City of Manila by the Board of
Interior Design.


The Members of the Board of Interior Design are
1. Sonia Santiago-Olivares, Chairman
2. Kathryn Milagrosa B. Abaño, Member
3. Maria Carlota D. Hilvano, Member


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification
Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on November
23, 2015.


The Names of those who passed are the following:


1 ADRIATICO, KAMILAH CASSANDRA SALUDAGA
2 AGUINALDO, CARIZA MARI DELA CRUZ
3 ALCANTARA, JAN WRAY ADDURU
4 ALEJO, MICHAEL JAN ALINGASA
5 ALMAZAN, KIMBERLY MIRALLES
6 ALVIAR, CATHERINE ANNE RAMOS
7 AMBROSIO, ABIGAIL ROMAN
8 ANDO, JANNELLE JOYCE GANANCIAL
9 ANTONIO, ANGELI CANCIO
10 AQUINO, ALEXANDRIA VICTORIA JAVIER
11 ARBASTO, BEA FAITH CALAMBA

12 ARNANTE, MARY JOANNE PAULINE CEDILLO 85%
   6th Placer
   UP-Diliman

13 BACABAC, MICHELLE APISTAR
14 BACORDIO, GLADYS BANTUGAN
15 BACOSA, FRANCES ANNA VALDEZ
16 BARBADO, PRINCESS DIRAIN
17 BATOBATO, AIZA MALANA
18 BAYANGOS, RENALI FILIPINA DAMES
19 BENITEZ, MARK KELVIN MILAN

20 BERING, SHARON REVALDE 84.30%
     7th Placer
     University of San Carlos

21 BERMUDO, GAIL CORDERO
22 BONGHANOY, REI MANAH GONZALES
23 BORJA, JASON ALOS
24 BRIGOLI, LORACEL ANGELIQUE SING
25 BRIOSO, ANNALYN FERNANDEZ
26 BUIZON, TALITHA ANDREA PANGILINAN
27 BULSECO, JANINE MICLAT
28 CABANSAG, MARIA JANINA ADAPON
29 CALIMA, SOPHIA PORTIA LLANES
30 CAMPITAN, CAMILLE MARIEL PABLEO
31 CANTILLAS, JOAN LOTUS TOM
32 CATACUTAN, CRESSA YUMUL
33 CED, YNA ANGELICA MANDA
34 CHAN, JORESE MENDOZA
35 CHUA, CHRISTINE LAUREN NONONG
36 CHUA, MARGRET MACLAINE GUIAM
37 CHUA, SHIRLEY ANN ONG

38 CO, ARIC NATHANIEL CHUA 83.95%
     10th Placer
     Philippine School of Interior Design

39 CO, KYRA GISELLE TAN
40 COBARDE, RALPP MARTIN TANTIONGCO
41 CORTES, MYRRH ASTRID SANTOS
42 CRUZ, CRISTINA MORENO
43 CRUZ, MARY ROSELLE SADSAD
44 CRUZ, MAYLYN GAYLE AQUINO
45 CRUZ, STEPHANIE CRISTINA ORANTE
46 CUSTODIO, PATRICIA MARIELL ALBA
47 DACANAY, AGATHA ANNA LIMPIN
48 DE LEON, MARIA JAZZMIN ALELI YOUNG
49 DE LUNA, ERIKA JOYCE GELACIO
50 DELA MINES, CHRISTIAN NEIL ROJAS
51 DELOS REYES, DENISE ANN MEJIA
52 DEPANO, CAMILLE ISIDRO
53 DINGLE, GRACE SHEILA LICOPIT
54 DIÑO, REYNIER LOISLANE RAMOS
55 DYCHANGCO, CAREN MARIE ATILANO
56 EDQUIBAN, JANELLE GO
57 ENCINAS, ICY MARIE DE LOS SANTOS
58 ERESTAIN, APRIL JOY JALMASCO
59 ESGUERRA, ALEXANDRA RAMOS
60 ESTACIO, MIKAEL ERICKSON BASATAN
61 EUGENIO, MA MELOVIE BAGGAY
62 FERNANDEZ, PAULINE MARIE FORTALEZA
63 FEROLINO, KEN ABINDAN

64 FIGUERAS, NASSTASHA CARA MANSILLA 86.35%
   1st Placer
   UP-Diliman

65 FLORDELIZA, RHIA CANO 85.40%
     4th Placer
     Philippine School of Interior Design

66 GABATO, ANN BERNADETTE ORDIALES
67 GARAYGAY, NAMELLE ANNE DELA GENTE
68 GARCIA, JOHN DANIEL ESTEBAN
69 GAYA, SARAH ASIS
70 GAYONA, MICHELLE NAVALLASCA
71 GEGATO, ERIKA JOY TORALBALLA
72 GEMAL, AUMEL GRACE TRIPOLI
73 GERENTE, GIAN OSCAR GRATA
74 GO, CARMINA ALYN AMASCUAL
75 GO, IRIS CHRISTABELLE UY
76 GO, JULIENNE MAE SALVO
77 GOMEZ, MARIA PATRICIA MANAIG
78 GUGOL, AURON PAUL BANTACULO
79 GUINTOS, MARIA CRISTINA VILLANUEVA
80 GUMABAO, ROXANNE PANTALEON
81 GUTIERREZ, MA PAMELA SALVADOR
82 HIRATA, KEN JOJIE ROBLES
83 IGNACIO, DARWIN MANALUZ
84 INDIGNE, CZARINA ROSE AGUILAR
85 ISTURIS, MA CASSANDRA AGUINALDO
86 IWAYAN, MELLORAINE DUYA
87 JABINES, SIMONE DENISE AVENA
88 JAVIER, MARIA MILAGROS LIAMZON
89 JUGARAP, ASHLEY DYAN AGUILAR
90 KAYABAN, KIMBERLY ANN BETITO

91 LAGO, KARL RIVAS 84.30%
     8th Placer
     UST

92 LAMPANO, MARY ANN JOY ANDACA
93 LANDICHO, MARY ANNE GUEVARRA
94 LASAC, ZARAH JEAN GRAFIL
95 LASERNA, PAMELA LAURENNE GELLECANAO
96 LAWAN, RUTH JIREH MAYPA
97 LETADA, AUDREY MAE MONTALBAN
98 LIM, ABIGAEL LIZETTE SIA
99 LIM, JULIENE CANADA
100 LIM, TONY KRISTIAN REVILLA
101 LIMJOCO, SAMANTHA ALYSSA MARI ESTRELLADO
102 LIN, CHRISTINE JOY REANDINO
103 LLEMOS, NINYA RAJANI LLANTO
104 LUMAPAT, MARLI PAMELA QUIRANTE
105 LUZENTALES, LEAH DIANA MERCADO
106 MAGBOO, MARY AL SORIANO
107 MALAGA, MELISSA ANGELIQUE BUENCONSEJO
108 MALONZO, MIKE SHERWIN ROSACAY
109 MANDI, ROHAINIE TAÑA
110 MANSO, KIM SARAH CRISOSTOMO
111 MANUZON, MARINA NICOLE PUNZAL
112 MARTINEZ, ANGELA FATIMA ABANGAN
113 MAYORALGO, MARGARITA INES BANTAYAN
114 MEMAN, MA ELENA MANGUPAG
115 MENDEZ, JESA CATHRYN SOCO
116 MENDOZA, KAREN DE GUZMAN
117 MERCADO, CEVIN RICHARD RAMIREZ
118 MILLANO, ANGELUZ AÑEL
119 MIRANDA, NATALIE DE LA CRUZ
120 NERY, PAMELA OLANO
121 NGO, MARIAH AMANDA KUA
   
122 NICOLAS, ANNA KATHRINA GAGALAC 85.15%
       5th Placer
       UP-Diliman

123 OABEL, RUCCI ANNE
124 ODULIO, ANGELA HIPOLITO
125 OGATO, FREINA ANGELYKA DEIRDRA FE VERDEFLOR
126 ORTEGA, IRENE PAULA AGAY
127 ORTIGAS, KARLA GALANG
128 OVERA, ALISSA JANE PULONGBARIT
129 PACAYRA, ANNABELLE MONTANCES
130 PADRIQUE, MARICIEL BARTOLOME
131 PAGADUAN, IRENE CANSEJO
132 PALACIOS, ALYSSA VINA SANTERO
133 PALLARCA, CRYSTAL ROSA GANAO
134 PASCUAL, ELISA CARTAGO
135 PASCUAL, ERLYNNE DE LEON
136 PIMENTEL, EMARI GRACE INCINADA
137 PIÑON, ALEXANDRIA DELLERA
138 PONCE, JESSA MAE GOMISONG
139 POYAOAN, KRISTEL ANNE BALAHADIA
140 PUNZALAN, MORIEL GILIAN PAREDES
141 RABINO, KATHLENE LAPOSTRE
142 RACCA, KATHRINA KATE BARENG
143 RACELIS, GABRIELLE MAE LIM
144 RACELIS, MA DIVINA APARICI
145 RAMIREZ, JESICA MAMANAO
146 RAMOS, ANNE SHIELA LASIN
147 RAMOS, KAE DEE ANNE HERRERA
148 RAMOS, MARC RENAN CORRECHE
149 RAPADAS, MARIA CZARINA MAPUE
150 RAZON, JEHNARINE MHAY TUBON
151 REANO, BRIGITTE ANN CALLEJO
152 RESURRECCION, KRISTINE ELLISE SANCHEZ
153 REÑA, BEVERLY YZTHINE DE GUZMAN

154 ROBIN, RODEL LIMBAWAN 84.10%
       9th Placer
       Eastern Visayas State University-Tacloban

155 RODIS, KRISTINA MARI PANUELOS
156 RODRIGUEZ, SARA YSABEL CRUZ
157 ROJO, CHRISTINE BERNADETTE MOJICA
158 RUIZ, VINCENT PADAM
159 SAGUM, BIEN CHRISMA DIONISIO
160 SAGUTAON, JANETH MIPAÑA
161 SALAZAR, MARIA RAIZA JOSON
162 SALVADOR, KAREN GRACE GERON
163 SAN JUAN, ADRIEL ROQUE SUMAYA
164 SANTOS, MA ANDREA PAGTALUNAN
165 SARMIENTO, SAMANTHA RAIZA BRAVO
166 SCHWARTING, ANTJE RENALY BODIONGAN
167 SINAJON, JOANNA MARIE PULMANO
168 SIOSON, PRINCESS VALIANT DIAMANTE
169 SISON, TIARA FAYE VASQUEZ
170 SO, JOHN KENNETH URETA
171 SOLA, EULA MAE DUROY
172 SY, BARBRA LAUREN ONG
173 SY, DEA CARINA TIU
174 TAI, RICA ISABEL SIA
175 TAN, ANNA NAZHARINA PETILLA
176 TAN, BEATRIX MARIE REYES
177 TAN, HAZELYN ABIGAIL PANG
178 TAN, KATRINA ANGELA MAGARO

179 TAN, KIMBERLY CO 85%
       6th Placer
       Ateneo De Manila University-QC

180 TAN, LARAINE JOY ANG

181 TAN, NICOLE ANGELICA FERNANDEZ 86.05%
       2nd Placer
       Philippine School of Interior Design

182 TAN, RHEJAYNE BRAGA
183 TATO, LURE JOHN MANSILLA
184 TEMPLONUEVO, JULIENNE CASTRO
185 TEODORO, KIMMARIE ATA
186 TICZON, BEATRIZ VINZE ALMUENA
187 TOLENTINO, ROCHELLE MARZAN

188 TOMANENG, ANGELI MARIE CRISTOBAL 86%
       3rd Placer
       UP-Diliman

189 TRUYA, MERRY CHRIS GALADO
190 TURO, JOCEL ARBOLANTE
191 UGALI, HANNAH GAIL CALMA
192 VALDERRAMA, JOSEPH NEIL SANTOS
193 VALENCIA, PATRICIA MAREECE ALAS
194 VALEZA, MARY LEONILLE ACABAN
195 VARELA, JOSEPHINE ANN LOUISE LOPEZ VITO
196 VARSOVIA, ALDRIN MICHAEL DAIGDIGAN
197 VERAQUE, BILL GERARD PATAYON
198 VIANZON, ANALYN MORALES
199 WONG, JENNY
200 YAO, CHRISTELLE ALEEZA CHING
201 YIU, LESLY ANNE GARCIA
202 YU, SHARLENE SANTI LEE
203 ZALDIVAR, BRIAN CARLO BORLONGAN
204 ZAMBOANGNON, SHANINE CUPTA


Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background
   and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown
   envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial
   Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450
   for 2015-2018.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in
the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new
successful examinees in the said examination will be announced
later.

Share This:

Post Tags:

Bigwas

I'm Bigwas, It is just an Alias. I have a degree in Criminology. I'm a blogger who loves to write about anything that cross my mind. I hope you learn something from my blog.

No Comment to " Interior Design Board Exam Result October 2015 "

Post Any Question Or Correction

  • To add an Emoticons Show Icons
  • To add code Use [pre]code here[/pre]
  • To add an Image Use [img]IMAGE-URL-HERE[/img]
  • To add Youtube video just paste a video link like http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0x_gnfpL3RM