Felonies | Conspiracy | 1997 Bar Exam Question

Felonies | Conspiracy

1997 Bar Exam Question

A had a grudge against F. Deciding to kill F, A and his friends, B, C, and D, armed  themselves with knives and proceeded to the house of F, taking a taxicab for the purpose.

About 20 meters from their destination, the group alighted and after instructing E, the driver, to wait, traveled on foot to the house of F.

B, positioned himself at a distance as the group's lookout. C and D stood guard outside the house. Before A could enter the house, D left the scene without the knowledge of the others.

A stealthily entered the house and stabbed F. F ran to the street but was blocked by C, forcing him to flee towards another direction. Immediately after, A had stabbed F, A also stabbed G who was visiting F.

Thereafter, A exited from the house and together with B and C, returned to the waiting taxicab and motored away.

G died. F survived.

Who are liable for the death of G and physical injuries of F?

A alone is liable for the death of G. The object of the conspiracy of A, B, C, and D was to kill F only. Since B, C, and D did not know of the stabbing of G by A, they can not be criminally held liable therefor.

E, the driver cannot be also held liable for the death of G since the former was completely unaware of the said killing.

For the physical injuries of F, A, B, and C should be held liable therefor. Even if it was only A who actually stabbed and caused physical injuries to G, B and C are nonetheless liable for conspiring with A and for contributing positive acts which led to the  realization of a common criminal intent.

B positioned himself as a lookout, while C blocked F's escape. D, however, although part of the conspiracy, cannot be held liable because he left the scene before A could enter the house where the stabbing occurred. Although he was earlier part of the conspiracy, he did not personally participate in the execution of the crime by acts which directly  tended towards the same end. (People vs. Tomoro, et al 44 Phil. 38)

In the same breath, E, the driver, cannot be also held liable for the infliction of physical injuries upon F because there is no showing that he had knowledge of the plan to kill F.

When can a Filipino citizen residing in this country use an alias legally?

When can you use an alias legally?

An alias by the way is a false or assumed identity.

A Filipino citizen residing in this country can use an alias legally in the  following instances:
1. Pseudonym for literary purposes
2. Use of aliases in cinema and television entertainment
3. In athletics and sports activities (RA 6085)
4. Under the witness protection program, a person may adopt a different identity (RA 6931)
5. When he has been baptized or customarily known by such alias
6. When authorized by a competent court (CA. No.142, as amended by RA. 6985).
7. When properly indicated in a certificate of candidacy (Omnibus Election Code)


Read: Anti-Alias Law (C.A. No.142)


Dentist Licensure Examination Results

On
December 2019 Dentist Licensure Examination results


The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 540 out of 1,549  passed the December 2019 Dentist Licensure Examination (Written Phase) and 541 out of 687 passed the Dentist Licensure Examination (Practical Phase) given by the Board of Dentistry in Manila this December 2019.

34 Dentistry Schools participated in this examination. Centro Escolar University in Manila has the most number of examinees with 345.

The members of the Board of Dentistry who gave the licensure examination are Dr. Maria Jona D. Godoy, Officer-In-Charge; Dr. Roberto M. Tajonera, Dr. Melinda L. Garcia, Dr. Rodolfo R. Drapete and Dr. Carlito D. Paragas, Members.

The results were released in two (2) working days after the last day of examination.

From January 13 to January 15, 2020, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line.  Please go to http://online.prc.gov.ph/ and follow instructions for initial registration.  Those who will register are required to bring the following: downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, notice of admission (for identification only), 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of documentary stamps and 1 piece short brown envelope.  Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.



Update: May 2019 Dentist Licensure Examination Top 10 Examinees
           
              May 2019 Dentist Licensure Examination Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 890 out of 1,591 passed the November 2018 Dentist Licensure Examination (Written Phase) and 786 out of 905 passed the Dentist Licensure Examination (Practical Phase) given by the Board of Dentistry in Manila this December 2018.

List of successful examinees
Top 10 Examinees

Dr. Maria Jona D. Godoy, Officer-In-Charge; Dr. Roberto M. Tajonera, Dr. Melinda L. Garcia, Dr. Rannier F. Reyes and Dr. Carlito D. Paragas, Members

The results were released in two (2) working days after the last day of examination.

From January 14 to January 18, 2019, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line.

Please go to www.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration. Those who will register are required to bring the following: downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, notice of admission (for identification only), 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of documentary stamps and 1 piece short brown envelope.

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.
The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

Dentist Licensure Examination Top 10

On
December 2019 Dentist Licensure Examination Top 10 Examinees

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the December 2019 Dentist Licensure Examination (Practical Phase) are the following

1st Place: Elyssa Jane Fernandez Tan 83.03%
                University of the East-Manila

2nd Place: John Michael Briones Panganiban 82.94%
                  University of the East-Manila

3rd Place: Maxine Anne Alejandrino Remulla 82.60%
                 University of the Philippines-Manila

4th Place: Lady Jessamine Mamacotao Diamel 82.37%
                 University of the East-Manila

5th Place: Jayson Jhon Signo Palma 82,27%
                 Lyceum Northwestern University-Dagupan City

6th Place: Aika Gail Jimenez Vera Cruz 82.17%
                 University of the Philippines-Manila

7th Place: Ansley Bernardo Yee 81.80%
                 University of the Philippines-Manila

8th Place: Nadine Angela Paola Macasaet Oreta 81.70%
                 Davao Medical School Foundation

9th Place: Anna Lorraine Hitosis Tonel 81.66%
                 University of the Philippines-Manila

10th Place: Marjorie Mariano Orlanda 81.27%
                   Centro Escolar University-Makati


Related:






Update: May 2019 Dentist Licensure Examination Top 10 Examinees

List of successful examinees

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the December 2018 Dentist Licensure Examination (Practical Phase) are the following:

1st Placer - MICHELLE PARAFINA ROBLEDO
                   UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA - 84.20

2nd Placer - VANCE LENIN BAUTISTA DE LEON
                   UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA - 83.84

3rd Placer - LOUIS FERNANDO MENDOZA FERNANDEZ
                   UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST-MANILA - 83.16

4th Placer - CHRISTIAN NIDA SAGARINO LUMONGSOD
                   DAVAO MEDICAL SCHOOL FOUNDATION - 82.90

5th Placer - CARA ALEXANDRIA SALAFRANCA ESGUERRA
                   UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA - 82.50

                   MARIAN AVE LOQUELLANO IBON
                   SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY - 82.50

                   CHARLES SAMSON SUAREZ
                   UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST-MANILA - 82.50

6th Placer - CORVI CADAPAN ILDEFONSO
                   UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA - 82.40

7th Placer - ERIKA LOIS SALAYSAY LASMARIAS
                   CENTRO ESCOLAR UNIVERSITY-MANILA - 82.37

8th Placer - JAN LARRY CORDOVA ALIPIO
                   ILOILO DOCTORS' COLLEGE - 82.30

9th Placer - TRISHA ANTENOR DEL MUNDO
                   CENTRO ESCOLAR UNIVERSITY-MAKATI - 82.14

10th Placer - JOYCE ANNE OCOL SIOJO
                    UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST- MANILA - 82.04


Rules on crime committed on the high seas

Crimes committed on the high seas

After drinking one (1) case of San Miguel beer and taking two plates of "pulutan", Binoy, a Filipino seaman, stabbed to death Sio My, a Singaporean seaman, aboard M/V "Princess of the Pacific", an oversees vessel which was sailing in the South China Sea.

The vessel, although Panamanian registered, is owned by Lucio Sy, a rich Filipino businessman. When M/V "Princess of the Pacific" reached a Philippine port at Cebu City, the Captain of the vessel turned over the assailant Binoy to the Philippine authorities.

An information for homicide was field against Binoy in the Regional Trial Court of Cebu City. He moved to quash the information for lack of jurisdiction.

If you were the Judge, will you grant the motion?

Yes, the Motion to Quash the information should be granted. The Philippine court has no jurisdiction over the crime committed since it was committed on the high seas or outside of Philippine territory and on board a vessel not registered or licensed in the Philippines.(US vs. Fowler, 1 Phil 614)

It is the registration of the vessel in accordance with the laws of the Philippines, not the citizenship of her owner, which makes it a Philippine ship. The vessel being registered in Panama, the laws of Panama govern while it is on the high seas.

Can you be prosecuted for Bigamy committed abroad?

Can you be prosecuted for Bigamy committed abroad?

Bar Exam 1994

Abe, married to Liza, contracted another marriage with Connie in Singapore. Thereafter,
Abe and Connie returned to the Philippines and lived as husband and wife in the hometown
of Abe in Calamba, Laguna.

Can Abe be prosecuted for Bigamy?

No, Abe can not be prosecuted for Bigamy since the bigamous marriage was contracted or
solemnized in Singapore, hence such violation is not one of those where the Revised
Penal Code, under Article 2 thereof, may be applied extra-territorially.

The general rule on territoriality of criminal law governs the situation.

Disclaimer: This is not a legal advice. For your legal needs, consult a Philippine member of the bar.

Schools of thought in Criminal Law (1996 Bar Exam)

1. What are the different schools of thought or theories in Criminal Law and describe
each briefly?

2. To what theory does our Revised Penal Code belong?


Suggested Answer:

1. There are two schools of thought in Criminal Law, and these are

a. the Classical Theory, which simply means that the basis of criminal liabilities is human free will, and the purpose of the penalty is retribution which must be proportional to the gravity of the offense; and

b. the Positivist Theory, which considers man as a social being and his acts are attributable not just to his will but to other forces of society. As such, punishment is not the solution, as he is not entirely to be blamed; law and jurisprudence should not be the yardstick in the imposition of sanction, instead the underlying reasons would be inquired into.

2. We follow the classical school of thought although some provisions of eminently  positivist in tendencies, like punishment of impossible crime, Juvenile circumstances, are incorporated in our code.

Results of Licensure Examination for Teachers

On

September 2019 Results of Licensure Examination for Teachers


The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board for Professional Teachers (BPT) announces that 28,973 elementary teachers out of 92,440 examinees (31.34%) and 54,179 secondary teachers out of 136,523 examinees (39.68%) successfully passed the Licensure Examination for Teachers (L.E.T.) given last September 29, 2019, in 29 testing centers all over the Philippines, Hong Kong, and Thailand. It is further announced that of the 28,973 elementary teacher passers, 24,066 are first-timers and 4,907 are repeaters. For the secondary teachers, 48,447 passers are first-timers and 5,732 are repeaters.


The Board for Professional Teachers is composed of Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Chairman; Dr. Paz I. Lucido, Vice Chairman; Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy, Members. The results of examination with respect to seven (7) examinees were withheld pending final determination of their liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examinations.


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be from December 16 to 20, 2019 and January 6 to 22, 2020.  The requirements for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Card (ID) are the following:  1) Notice of Admission (for identification only);  2) downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal;  3) two pieces passport size pictures (colored with white background and complete nametag);  4) two sets of documentary stamps; 5) 1 piece short brown envelope.  Successful examinees should PERSONALLY register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.


The Oathtaking of passers of the September 2019 Licensure Examination for Professional Teachers will be held on 26 January 2020, Sunday, at the Cuneta Astrodome, Pasay City, as follows:

ELEMENTARY

8:00 A.M.

SECONDARY

11:00 A.M. (From ABABAT to IYO)

SECONDARY

2:00 P.M. (From JABALLAS to ZULUETA)

Inductees and guests shall come in business attire.

Tickets are available at Arellano University and Robinsons Place Otis from 16 – 22 December 2019 and at Room 203, 2nd Floor, Don Lorenzo Building, P. Paredes St., Morayta, Manila (in front of PRC Morayta) from 23 December 2019 onwards.



March 2019 Results of Licensure Examination for Teachers 

List of passers (Elementary)

List of passers (Secondary)

Top 10 Examinees (Elementary and Secondary)

Top performing schools 

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board for Professional Teachers (BPT) announces that 19,659 elementary teachers out of 72,054 examinees (27.28%) and 22,271 secondary teachers out of 85,823 examinees (25.95%) successfully passed the Licensure Examination for Teachers (L.E.T.) given last March 24, 2019, in 20 testing centers all over the Philippines. It is further announced that of the 19,659 elementary teacher passers, 5,078 are first timers and 14,581 are repeaters. For the secondary teachers, 15,621 passers are first timers and 6,650 are repeaters.

The Board for Professional Teachers is composed of Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Chairman; Dr. Paz I. Lucido, Vice Chairman; Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy (on leave), Members.

The results of examination with respect to ten (10) examinees were withheld pending final determination of their liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examinations.

 Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be from June 4 to June 11, 2019, for Elementary Level and June 13 to June 28, 2019, for Secondary Level.  The requirements for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Card (ID) are the following:  1) Notice of Admission (for identification only);  2) downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal;  3) two pieces passport size pictures (colored with white background and complete nametag);  4) two sets of documentary stamps; 5) 1 piece short brown envelope.  Successful examinees should PERSONALLY register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.


The dates and venues for the oathtaking ceremonies of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

September 2018 Results of Licensure Examination for Teachers

Top Ten Examinees
Top Performing Schools
List of Successful Examinees - Elementary Level
List of Successful Examinees - Secondary Level

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board for Professional Teachers (BPT)
announces that 18,409 elementary teachers out of 90,750 examinees (20.29%) and 60,803  secondary teachers out of 126,582 examinees (48.03%) successfully passed the Licensure  Examination for Teachers (L.E.T.) given last September 30, 2018, in 28 testing centers all over the Philippines, Hong Kong, and Thailand.

It is further announced that of the 18,409 elementary teacher passers, 17,200 are first timers and 1,209 are repeaters. For the secondary teachers, 52,453 passers are first timers and 8,350 are repeaters.

The Board for Professional Teachers is composed of Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Chairman; Dr. Paz I. Lucido, Vice Chairman; Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy (on leave), Members.

The results of examination with respect to five (5) examinees were withheld pending final determination of their liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examination.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be from December 17, 2018, to January 18, 2019.

The requirements for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Card (ID) are the following: 1) Notice of Admission (for identification only); 2) downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal; 3) two pieces passport size pictures (colored with white background and complete nametag); 4) two sets of documentary stamps; 5) 1
piece short brown envelope. Successful examinees should PERSONALLY register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

You may also register at the Philippine Normal University and Arellano University campuses.

The dates and venues for the oathtaking ceremonies of the new successful examinees
in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER. (PRC)


Licensure Examination for Teachers Top Performing Schools

On

September 2019 Licensure Examination for Teachers Top Performing Schools

The top-performing schools in the September 2019 Licensure Examination for Teachers as per
commission resolution no.2017-1058(C) series of 2017 are:

Elementary Level

With 50 or more examinees and with at least 85% passing percentage

No.1 University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum
         Total Number of Examinees - 178
         Total Number Passed - 171
         Percentage Passed - 96.07%

No.2 Bohol Island State University - Tagbilaran 
         Total Number of Examinees - 101
         Total Number Passed - 96
         Percentage Passed - 95.05%

No.3 Central Mindanao University
         Total Number of Examinees - 52
         Total Number Passed - 47
         Percentage Passed - 90/38%  

No.4 West Visayas State University - La Paz 
         Total Number of Examinees - 268
         Total Number Passed - 239
         Percentage Passed - 89.18%

No.5 University of Santo Tomas
         Total Number of Examinees - 114
         Total Number Passed - 101
         Percentage Passed - 88.60%

No.6 PUP-Main-Sta.Mesa
         Total Number of Examinees - 92
         Total Number Passed - 81
         Percentage Passed - 88.04%

No.7 Mindanao State University - Iligan Institute of Technology
         Total Number of Examinees - 99
         Total Number Passed - 85
         Percentage Passed - 85.86%

No.8 Mariano Marcos State University - Laoag
         Total Number of Examinees - 205
         Total Number Passed - 176
         Percentage Passed - 85.85%

No.9 Saint Louis University 
         Total Number of Examinees - 83
         Total Number Passed - 71
         Percentage Passed - 85.54%

No.10 Ateneo de Naga University
           Total Number of Examinees - 54
           Total Number Passed - 46
           Percentage Passed - 85.19%


Secondary Level

No.1 UP-Los Banos 
         Total Number of Examinees - 50
         Total Number Passed - 49
         Percentage Passed - 98%

No.2 Ateneo de Davao University
         Total Number of Examinees - 65
         Total Number Passed - 61
         Percentage Passed - 93.85%

No.3 UP-Diliman
         Total Number of Examinees - 78
         Total Number Passed - 70
         Percentage Passed - 89.74%

No.4 Philippine Normal University - North Luzon
         Total Number of Examinees - 266
         Total Number Passed - 238
         Percentage Passed - 89.47%

No.5 University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum
         Total Number of Examinees - 194
         Total Number Passed - 172
         Percentage Passed - 88.66%

No.6 University of Santo Tomas
         Total Number of Examinees - 175
         Total Number Passed - 155
         Percentage Passed - 88.57%

No.7 Philippine Normal University - Manila
         Total Number of Examinees - 495
         Total Number Passed - 430
         Percentage Passed - 86.87%

No.8 Philippine Normal University - Mindanao
         Total Number of Examinees - 270
         Total Number Passed - 230
         Percentage Passed - 85.19%

No.9 Davao del Norte State College
         Total Number of Examinees - 140
         Total Number Passed - 119
         Percentage Passed - 85.00%
         

March 2019 Licensure Examination for Teachers Top Performing Schools

The top-performing schools in the March 2019 Licensure Examination for Teachers as per
commission resolution no.2017-1058(C) series of 2017 are:

Elementary Level

With 50 or more examinees and with at least 80% passing percentage

No.1 University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum
         Total Number of Examinees - 112
         Total Number Passed - 96
         Percentage Passed - 85.71%

No.2 Compostela Valley State College - Montevista Branch
         Total Number of Examinees - 54
         Total Number Passed - 45
         Percentage Passed - 83.33%


Secondary Level

No.1 UP-Diliman
         Total Number of Examinees - 65
         Total Number Passed - 59
         Percentage Passed - 90.77%

No.2 University of Santo Tomas
         Total Number of Examinees - 60
         Total Number Passed - 52
         Percentage Passed - 86.67%

No.3 Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Valenzuela
         Total Number of Examinees - 85
         Total Number Passed - 71
         Percentage Passed - 83.53%

No.4 Saint Louis University
         Total Number of Examinees - 200
         Total Number Passed - 162

         Percentage Passed - 81%

Top 10 Examinees

List of examinees who passed (elementary)

List of examinees who passed (secondary)


September 2018 Licensure Examination for Teachers Top Performing Schools


The top performing schools in the September 2018 Licensure Examination for Teachers as
per Commission Resolution No. 2010-547 series of 2010:

Elementary Level 


WITH 50 OR MORE EXAMINEES AND WITH AT LEAST 80% PASSING PERCENTAGE

Top 1 - University of Santo Tomas
            Total Number of Examinees - 121
            Total Number Passed - 105
            Passing Percentage - 86.78%

Top 2 - West Visayas State University-La Paz
            Total Number of Examinees - 287
            Total Number Passed - 244
            Passing Percentage - 85.02%

Top 3 - Bohol Island State University - Tagbilaran
            Total Number of Examinees - 73
            Total Number Passed - 62
            Passing Percentage - 84.93%

Top 4 - Philippine Normal University - Manila
            Total Number of Examinees - 86
            Total Number Passed - 70
            Passing Percentage - 81.40%


Secondary Level 


WITH 50 OR MORE EXAMINEES AND WITH AT LEAST 80% PASSING PERCENTAGE

Top 1 - UP-Diliman
            Total Number of Examinees - 86
            Total Number Passed - 81
            Passing Percentage - 94.19%

Top 2 - Ateneo De Davao University
            Total Number of Examinees - 66
            Total Number Passed - 62
            Passing Percentage - 93.94%

Top 3 - Compostela Valley State College - Main
            Total Number of Examinees - 58
            Total Number Passed - 54
            Passing Percentage - 93.10%

Top 4 - University of Santo Tomas
            Total Number of Examinees - 211
            Total Number Passed - 194
            Passing Percentage - 91.94%

Top 5 - Philippine Normal University - Mindanao
            Total Number of Examinees - 238
            Total Number Passed - 217
            Passing Percentage - 91.18%

Top 6 - Philippine Normal University - North Luzon
            Total Number of Examinees - 144
            Total Number Passed - 131
            Passing Percentage - 90.97%

Top 7 - Philippine Normal University - Manila
            Total Number of Examinees - 462
            Total Number Passed - 419
            Passing Percentage - 90.69%

Top 8 - Xavier University
            Total Number of Examinees - 132
            Total Number Passed - 115
            Passing Percentage - 87.12%

Top 9 - Mariano Marcos State University - Laoag Coll. of Education
            Total Number of Examinees - 171
            Total Number Passed - 148
            Passing Percentage - 86.55%

Top 10- Angeles University Foundation
            Total Number of Examinees - 56
            Total Number Passed - 48
            Passing Percentage - 85.71%

Top 10 Examinees
List of Successful Examinees - Elementary Level
List of Successful Examinees - Secondary Level

Licensure Examination for Teachers Top 10

On

September 2019 Licensure Examination for Teachers Top 10 Examinees

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the September 2019 Licensure Examination for Teachers are the following:

Elementary Level

1st Place: Kezia Keren Ambag 92.60%
                 Philippine Normal University - Mindanao

                 Joshua Sebigan Canseco 92.60%
                 Mindanao State University - Gen.Santos City

                 Anjo Jurado Literatus 92.60%
                 Saint Mary's College - Tagum

2nd Place: Novalyn Dalion Barte 91.60%
                  Mindanao State University - Gen.Santos City

3rd Place: Darvey EXYZ Mae Carbon Abines 91.40%
                 St.Tomas More School of Law and Business - Tagum

                 Gybrille Rosse Galvan Ferolin 91.40%
                 Notre Dame of Midsayap College

                 Rona Dawn Catolico Rafols 91.40%
                 University of Mindanao - Tagum

                 Lyndon Jay Villaro Sulit 91.40%
                 Cor Jesu College

                 Lindclaire Recamadas Villanueva 91.40%
                 University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

4th Place: Froilan Vincent Ona Jose 91.00%
                 Holy Cross of Bansalan Junior College

                 Riza Dianne Lacierda Rodriguez 91.00%
                 Ateneo de Davao University

5th Place: Angel Ann Tajonera Alejandro 90.80%
                 Surigao del Sur State University - Main Campus

                 Marilou Lapinagan Espana 90.80%
                 University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum
               
                 Marilyn Taguibao Galo 90.80%
                 Agusan del Sur State College of Agriculture and Technology

                 Dimple Banda Mangalon 90.80%
                 Mindanao State University - Gen.Santos City

                 Shiera Dayaganon Maravillas 90.80%
                 University of Mindanao - Digos College

                 Charllote Samontanez Matela 90.80%
                 Bukidnon State University

                 Geraldine Robles Meca 90.80%
                 Bukidnon State University

                 Lani Erespe Nalaunan 90.80%
                 Ramon Magsaysay Memorial Colleges

                 Darlene Jane Buscato Navarro 90.80%
                 Mindanao State University - Gen.Santos City

                 Claudette Pammela Bonela Onita 90.80%
                 University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

                 Mary Grace Salibay Ramada 90.80%
                 Davao Oriental State College of Science and Technology

                 Jean Pearl Susada Rocapor 90.80%
                 Notre Dame of Dadiangas University, Inc.

                 Rebekah Louise Mendrez Rosito 90.80%
                 Cebu Normal University

                  Jose Prochina Rubia Jr. 90.80%
                  University of the Immaculate Conception - Davao

                  Sheena Khimber Lee Bayawa Tan 90.80%
                  Silliman University

6th Place: Roselle Mae Remulado Mondejar 90/60%
                 Mindanao State University - Gen.Santos City

7th Place: Jessa Timkang Balcos 90.40%
                 Mindanao State University - Gen.Santos City

                 Marian Babe Lumocso Bonilla 90.40%
                 Central Mindanao University

                 Nadja Rusaima Nawa Dingli 90.40%
                 Mindanao State University - Gen.Santos City

                 Adrian Turbanos Obenita 90.40%
                 Notre Dame of Midsayap College

                 Karla Dalaguit Quimson 90.40%
                 Mindanao State University - Gen.Santos City

                 Jessa Mae Martinez Rival 90.40%
                 John Paul II College

                 Georje Nicole Panisa Rojas 90.40%
                 Mindanao State University - Gen.Santos City

                 Leslee Noreen Pelenio Yakit 90.40%
                 Saint Vincent De Paul College - Bislig     

8th Place: Jazz Pearl Joy Telin Aga 90.20%
                 CARAGA State University - Butuan City

                 Sandro Sobiono Anto 90.20%
                 Buena Vista Community College

                 Shiela Joy Gamba Bolano 90.20%
                 Bukidnon State University

                 Clydelyn Esteban Cabrera 90.20%
                 Surigao del Sur State University - Main Campus

                 Ma Shekinah Grace Cabunilas 90.20%
                 Mindanao State University - Gen.Santos City

                 Jullymae Salvacion Delgado 90.20%
                 Mindanao State University - Gen.Santos City

                 Jay-ar Galo Lagahit 90.20%
                 University of Mindanao - Penaplata

                 Loyd Kevin Cardino Martizano 90.20%
                 Hinatuan Southern College

                 Cheenee Gerodias Milagrosa 90.20%
                 University of Southern Mindanao - Kabacan

                 Gretchen Dice Marcon Parcon 90.20%
                 Notre Dame of Marbel University

                 Leneth Pearl Suganob Pingot 90.20%
                 Davao Oriental State College of Science and Technology

                 Iris Pauline Samson Pula 90.20%
                 Stratford International School

                 Maureen Liporgo Roslinda 90.20%
                 University of Mindanao - Digos College

                 Mariel Abijay Sayson 90.20%
                 Davao Oriental State College of Science and Technology

                 Arianne J Ortiz Seneriches 90.20%
                 Notre Dame of Dadiangas University, Inc.

9th Place: Lery Lynne Deloso Labang 90.00%
                 South Philippine Adventist College

                 Haidee Pinky Daga-ang Minguito 90.00%
                 Bukidnon State University

                 Keilah Faith Fundal Pelingon 90.00%
                 University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

                 Kyn Noel Punay Pestano 90.00%
                 University of Carlos

10th Place: Roxan Jane Pesalbon Arenas 89.80%
                   Cebu Technological University - San Francisco

                   Eljon Arceo Curan 89.80%
                   University of Mindanao - Davao City

                   Viah Jamero Geverola 89.80%
                   University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

                   Judy Joy Lavarez Isaac 89.80%
                   PUP - Unisan

                   Nurul-Izzah Ayob Lamalan 89.80%
                   Notre Dame of Marbel University

                   Irish Valdez Lim 89.80%
                   University of Mindanao - Penaplata

                   Jesha Carisse Caliao Malaubang 89.80%
                   Surigao State College of Technology

                   Alexa Maria Andrea Quirino Manlutac 89.80%
                   University of Santo Tomas

                   Christine Jane Macabinquil Monceda 89.80%
                   University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

                   Sitti Zhaira Kabe Sabinula 89.80%
                   Mindanao State University - Gen.Santos City

                   Ariel John Gaper Socorro 89.80%
                   CARAGA State University - Butuan City

                   Hazel Keith Salvador Yee 89.80%
                   Stratford International School

        


Secondary Level

1st Place: Marlou Pugoy Camano 93.40%
                 University of Southern Mindanao - Kidapawan

2nd Place: Jasmin Landas Cabatingan 92.60%
                  University of Mindanao - Davao City

                  Julean Quefannie Faith Villaruel Federizo 92.60%
                  Mindanao State University - Gen. Santos City

                  Jenelou Cutin Mantong 92.60%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

                  Gene Terri Tabar Satinitigan  92.60%
                  University of Mindanao - Davao City

3rd Place: Mhavil Gartes Albuera 92.20%
                 Davao Oriental State College of Science and Technology

                 Albert Ryan Garcia Eliseo 92.20%
                 Southern Christian College

                 Joshua Ymmanuelle Cabatingan Getigan 92.20%
                 University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

                 Marevic Jean Palubon Lutog 92.20%
                  Holy Cross of Davao College

4th Place: Queenie Carpio Damalerio 91.80%
                 University of Mindanao - Davao City

                 Renel Lapitan Jugarap 91.80%
                 Davao del Norte State College

                 El Philip Fred Magbanua 91.80%
                 University of Mindanao - Davao City

                 Proceso Perturbos III 91.80%
                 Xavier University

                 Luis Benedict Angeles Tabule 91.80%
                 Notre Dame University
               
5th Place: Marchee Karen Polinar Diaz 91.60%
                 Mindanao State University - Gen.Santos City

6th Place: Judiel Balonga Cabilan 91.40%
                 Compostela Valley State College - Main

                 Philip Dan Mansanades Camado 91.40%
                 University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

                 Ledie Tandaan Cano 91.40%
                 Partido State University

                 Alje Marie Mirafuentes Canoy 91.40%
                 University of Mindanao - Tagum

                 Ritchejoy Relatado Combinido 91.40%
                 University of Mindanao - Davao City

                 Ronnel Parreno Galvano 91.40%
                 University of Mindanao - Davao City

                 Chris Olemar Avenido Llido 91.40%
                 University of Mindanao - Digos College

                  Rodelo Niog Lungay Jr. 91.40%
                  Agusan del Sur State College of Agriculture and Technology

                  Rodceal Malinao 91.40%
                  Southern Phils. Agri, Buss, Marine and Aquatic School of Tech. - Mati

                  Laurabelle Robles Meca 91.40%
                  Bukidnon State University

                  Gilsar Duller Pacle 91.40%
                  Southern Phils. Agri, Buss, Marine and Aquatic School of Tech. - Mati

                  Joven Dosano Patricio 91.40%
                  Notre Dame of Marbel University

                  Jose Celso Siega Perez Jr. 91.40%
                  Visayas State University - Baybay

                  Harababe Bagay Portarcos 91.40%
                  Davao Oriental State College of Science and Technology

                  Feltrick Vench Aborde Remulta 91.40%
                  Ateneo de Davao University

                  Nasser Manungka Sabandal 91.40%
                  Mindanao State University - Gen.Santos City

                  Jemimah Mae Ojoylan Tabay 91.40%
                  University of Mindanao - Davao City

                  Raihana Umpar Toke 91.40%
                  Central Mindanao University

                  Kobe Arn Orcullo Toledo 91.40%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

7th Place: Cherry Ann Gabuat Gordon 91.20%
                 University of Mindanao - Tagum

                 Abzonie Barotac Reno 91.20%
                 CARAGA State University - Butuan City

                  Marlon Tabanera Torio 91.20%
                  Ateneo de Manila University - Q.C.

8th Place: Glenn Paquidongan Alumbro 91.00%
                 University of Mindanao - Davao City

                 Mary Grace Padua Anito 91.00%
                 Gensantos Foundation College, Inc.

                 Emy Rose Suliva Araiz 91.40%
                 Holy Cross of Davao College

                 Julius Agacid Bangero 91.00%
                 Philippine Normal University - Mindanao

                 Aye Brant Caballero Bueno 91.00%
                 Cor Jesu College

                 Nelly Joy Gonzales Bulonos 91.00%
                 Southern Phils. Agri, Buss, Marine and Aquatic School of Tech. - Mati

                 Stephen James Llemit Eslana 91.00%
                 CARAGA State University - Butuan City

                 Angelo Paculio Florague 91.00%
                 Notre Dame of Midsayap College

                 Jonel Alambra Gallaza 91.00%
                 Leyte Normal University

                 Ma Conxedes Baguio Gudes 91.00%
                 Davao Oriental State College of Science and Technology

                  John Aljuhn Merced Guiao 91.00%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                  Sunday Gatchalian Hamoy 91.00%
                  Ateneo de Manila University - Q.C.

                  Jacob Eramis Josue Jr. 91.00%
                  Surigao State College of Technology

                  Glenn Stephen Lopez Mahinay 91.00%
                  Southern Phils. Agri, Buss, Marine and Aquatic School of Tech. - Mati

                  Elton Mae Lambayong Olaer 91.00%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                  Anne Marie Panal Salapayne 91.00%
                  University of Mindanao - Davao City

                  Dejie Mae Macasambat Saumat 91.00%
                  University of Mindanao - Davao City

                  Jenneth Gumapac Vidal 91.00%
                  Philippine Normal University - Mindanao

                  Jobell Format Villagonzalo 91.00%
                  Southern Phils. Agri, Buss, Marine and Aquatic School of Tech. - Mati

9th Place: Cristine Joy Lasdoce Blase 90.80%
                 Gensantos Foundation College, Inc.

                 Princess Grace Bernal Calvo 90.80%
                 University of Mindanao - Digos College

                  Glendel Labata Cayabyab 90.80%
                  University of Southern Mindanao - Kabacan

                  Chris-Edeth Jumamoy Ellera 90.80%
                  Davao del Norte State College

                  Alyssa May Saligumba Mabano 90.80%
                  Davao del Norte State College

10th Place: Justine Dasmarinas Abella 90.60%
                   Holly Cross College of Calinan

                   Leah Mamites Ampong 90.60%
                   Southern Phils. Agri, Buss, Marine and Aquatic School of Tech. - Mati

                   Efren Nicolas Andraque Jr. 90.60%
                   Mindanao State University - Gen.Santos City

                   Nonie Awing Auditor 90.60%
                   University of the Immaculate Conception - Davao

                   Bryan Remoreras Anober 90.60%
                   University of Mindanao - Davao City

                   Jhoname Rapanan Besas 90.60%
                   Surigao State College of Technology

                   Gracelle Albaran Bullanday 90.60%
                   University of Mindanao - Davao City

                   Venes Estoso Calunsag 90.60%
                   Ateneo de Davao University

                   Rellian Saturinas Colita 90.60%
                   University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

                   Aibie Jel Responte Cornites 90.60%
                   Caraga State University - Butuan City

                   Aicen Gio Cranzo 90.60%
                   Caraga State University - Butuan City

                   Hillson Jay Sutan Cusare 90.60%
                   Philippine Normal University - Mindanao

                   Hamirudin Sunggod Datukan 90.60%
                   Notre Dame University

                   Bernah Rizza May Agape Galvez 90.60%
                   Saint Paul University - Surigao

                   Anafhel Caingles Gamalo 90.60%
                   Bukidnon State University

                   Lance Calvin Lim Gamboa 90.60%
                   Ateneo de Manila University - Q.C.

                   Robert John Yray Gelera 90.60%
                   University of the Immaculate Conception - Davao

                   Kristhony June Toledo Gomez 90.60%
                   University of Southern Mindanao - Kabacan

                   Clarissa Dumas Jamora 90.60%
                   Mindanao State University - Iligan Institute of Technology

                   Ralph Joseph Santos Lopez 90.60%
                   Bulacan State University - Malolos

                   Joey Cabatingan Maravillas 90.60%
                   Mindanao State University - Gen.Santos City

                   Christine Kaye Aviles Otero 90.60%
                   University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

                   Rovillio Pajo Pecante 90.60%
                   Surigao State College of Technology

                   Genevieve Revilla Perez 90.60%
                   Notre Dame of Kidapawan College

                   Noel Timmalog Rule 90.60%
                   Davao del Norte State College

                   Alberto Ramos Sarte Jr. 90.60%
                   University of Mindanao - Digos College

                   Christine Mae Arambala Soliva 90.60%
                   University of Southern Mindanao - Kidapawan

                   Mariz Balaba Tadle 90.60%
                   Bohol Island State University - Tagbilaran

                   Aries James Landasan Toledo 90.60%
                   University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

March 2019 Licensure Examination for Teachers Top 10

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the March 2019 Licensure Examination for Teachers are the following:

Elementary Level

1st Place - Stephanie Apple Miguel Piodo 93.20%
                  Compostela Valley State College - Montevista Branch

2nd Place - Emily Balagot Ligue 93%
                   University of Mindanao - Davao City

3rd Place - Chanda May Dequito Sumiga 92.60%
                   Legacy College of Compostela

4th Place - Marjorie Saludo Comidoy 92.40%
                   University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                  Judie Ann Requioma Daniola 92.40%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

5th Place - Steffi Usman Lamalan 92%
                   University of Mindanao - Davao City

6th Place - Dhaenalene May Quinones Evangelista 91.80%
                  West Visayas State University - La Paz

                  Rio Yasmin Cayasan Fernandez 91.80%
                  Holy Cross of Davao College

                  Bombie Tapalla Pabricante 91.80%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                  Alonah Kim Balmes Palen 91.80%
                  Compostela Valley State College - Montevista Branch

                  Mary Jeselle Jane Bruno Tan 91.80%
                  UP - Diliman

                  Kimberly Rose Po Zamora 91.80%
                  UP - Diliman

7th Place - Butchick Daligdig Refulle 91.60%
                  University of Mindanao - Davao City

8th Place - Estella Marie Paras Alicante 91.40%
                  University of Mindanao - Tagum

                  Lovely Jane Pregunta Palen 91.40%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines -Tagum

9th Place - Mae Cuyos Atendido 91.20%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                  Mary Janelle Peralta Fortuno 91.20%
                  UP - Diliman

10th Place - Maristel Abo Adlawon 91%
                   University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                   Julie Ann Sariana Pormento 91%
                   University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                   Nancy Esponilla Pugnit 91%

                   Colegio De Las Navas

Secondary Level


1st Place - Honey Gracielle Decosto Baclayo 93.40%
                  University of Mindanao - Davao City

2nd Place - Joseph Pre Enero 92.80%
                  University of Mindanao - Davao City

3rd Place - Michael Vincent Barrios Dumalauron 92.60%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

                  Jezzel Amarillo Rabe 92.60%
                  University of Mindanao - Tagum

4th Place - Anthony Viadnes Oteda 92%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

                  Hannah Mae Canete Pamilgan 92%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

5th Place - Cristian Jay Basanon Baway 91.80%
                  University of Mindanao - Davao City

                  Aris Jhon Cabel Moran 91.80%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

6th Place - Rodgie Negrito Calmerin 91.60%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City

                  Jayson Pecson Lobis 91.80%
                  Ateneo de Naga University

                  Janreve Martirez Odango 91.60%
                  University of Mindanao - Davao City

                  Paolo Herminio Cancio Regal 91.60%
                  UP - Manila

7th Place - Rubylyn Chua Cagampang 91.40%
                  Saint Mary's College - Tagum

                  Jayrick Cajigal Manlawi 91.40%
                  Compostela Valley State College - Main

                  Frederick Diosa Pasiliao 91.40%
                  UP - Diliman

8th Place - Jason Gutierrez Jimenez 91.20%
                  Centro Escolar University - Manila

                  Arden Roy Labora Lumaad 91.20%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                   Ralph Ian Mortega Robles 91.20%
                  Ateneo de Naga University

                  Emerson Dave Aquino Silutan 91.20%
                  University of Mindano - Tagum

9th Place - Jeszareth Maximo Bantiloc 91%
                  University of the Cordilleras

                  Jomel Tapayan Famoso 91%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                  Noviel Lago Natividad 91%
                  UP - Los Banos

                  Princess Clarizz Joy Miranda Saludes 91%
                  University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

10th Place - Maiko Hilay Anicoy 90.80%
                    University of Southern Philippines - Tagum

                    Christofer Edward Abarquez Lerio 90.80%
                    University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                    Hazel Mae Calicaran Llorente 90.80%
                    University of Southeastern Philippines - Tagum

                    Jeanette Wing Un 90.80%
                    UP - Diliman


List of successful examinees (elementary)

List of successful examinees (secondary)

Top performing schools

September 2018 Licensure Examination for Teachers Top 10


The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the September 2018
Licensure Examination for Teachers are the following:

Elementary Level


1st Placer - RHEA JOY YEBES GENSON
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY - 89.80

                   MARIEL CATALUÑA SALADAGA
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERNPHILIPPINES-TAGUM - 89.80

2nd Placer - VERNIE GLOJUN TABUCO LASMARIAS
                    OPOL COMMUNITY COLLEGE - 89.60

3rd Placer - JUNNIFER ALOOT LOFRANCO
                    CAGAYAN DE ORO COLLEGE - 89.00

4th placer - JEANETTE FLORENDO FRANCISCO
                   AGUSAN DEL SUR STATE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE & TECHNOLOGY - 88.80

                   MARY GRACE ALMEDORA LEGASPI
                   ARRIESGADO COLLEGE FOUNDATION, INC. - 88.80

                   GEM ANGELA POLINES TUPAZ
                   UP-DILIMAN - 88.80

5th Placer - ANGEL ROSE ORE ACALA
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY - 88.60

                    JESSAH RABAJA FERRAS
                    UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM - 88.60

6th Placer - JENNY ROSE CORDERO BEATRIZ
                   SULTAN KUDARAT STATE UNIVERSITY-TACURONG - 88.40

                   ELLENMAE MARCOJOS COMAYAS
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM - 88.40

                   FELLISZE ALEJANDRIA CULASTE CRISPIN
                  UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY 88.40

7th Placer - MARIQUIT DEL ROSARIO CAMBA
                   UP-DILIMAN - 88.20

                    EMILLY LABASTIDA COQUILLA
                    UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM - 88.20

                   JILLIENE SAMANTHA CASTILLO NAPIL
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 88.20

                   RHEA MAE CALISANG ONGKIT
                   UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS- DALAGUETE 88.20

                   FRETCHIL BASTA TADLE
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 88.20

                   MITZI MARIAN BAUTISTA TUQUIB
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM - 88.20

8th Placer - CHRISTOPHER KIM CORNELIO CACERES
                   UNIVERSIDAD DE SANTA ISABEL (COL DE STA ISABEL) - 88.00

                   JHEA MAY CRUMB DAMO
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE - 88.00

9th Placer - ELYSSA JHONE BALABAT CARDENTE
                   KAPALONG COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE, SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY - 87.80

                   YOSHIKO MEDINA DE JESUS
                   CENTRO ESCOLAR UNIVERSITY-MANILA - 87.80

                   IMMANUELLE ANNE APOS OCAYA
                   CEBU NORMAL UNIVERSITY (CEBU STATE COLLEGE) - 87.80

                   PERLIE JOY PACATANG PERESORES
                   HOLY CROSS OF DAVAO COLLEGE - 87.80

                   DIANNE CLAIRE CAMPOS PULVERA
                   UNIVERSITY OF SAN JOSE-RECOLETOS - 87.80

                   MARY JANE PLANTERAS SUAN
                   DAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY - 87.80

                   ALLEN JAKE SAJOT TALIMODAO
                   UNIVERSITY OF NEGROS OCCIDENTAL-RECOLETOS - 87.80

10th Placer - NICOLE SOLATORIO ALCORIZA
                     OUR LADY OF FATIMA UNIVERSITY-ANTIPOLO CITY - 87.60

                     JONATHAN RABINO DEL CASTILLO
                     UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN PHILIPPINES-VIGAN - 87.60

                     CHERRYBELLE NALZARO FEROLINO
                     BUKIDNON STATE UNIVERSITY-(FOR BUKIDNON STATE COLL)- MAIN - 87.60

                     MARK JOHN MARIÑAS MARTINEZ
                     AGUSAN DEL SUR STATE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE & TECHNOLOGY - 87.60

                     CHARES MAE ARADOR RAMOS
                     COR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS) - 87.60



Secondary Level




1st Placer - FRANCIS DAVE PEREZ CABANTING
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY - 92.80

                   SAMUEL JOHN ESTENOR PARREÑO
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE - 92.80

2nd Placer - MELYN JOY CATUBIG CANOMAY
                    UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE - 92.60

                    ASHLEY COLEEN SANCHEZ ORTIZ
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO-KABACAN - 92.60

3rd Placer - ELMO SABANDAL AGUILLON JR
                   SURIGAO STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY - 92.40

                   ADELFA CAMBONGGA LAVILLA
                   COMPOSTELA VALLEY STATE COLLEGE - MARAGUSAN BRANCH - 92.40

                   IVONY FABRONERO PANAGUITON
                   JOHN PAUL II COLLEGE - 92.40

4th Placer - NORMAN ANTHONY OROCIO CUIZON
                   ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY - 92.20

                   ARNIE BOY OBEDA GUITGUIT
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 92.20

                   STELLA MARIS ANDANTE LAURENCIO
                   PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY-MINDANAO - 92.20

                   JOREM PRINCE ELISAN VEROLA
                   COMPOSTELA VALLEY STATE COLLEGE - MAIN - 92.20

5th Placer - ELLEN MAE TAGPUNO GONATO
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE - 92.00

                   RHODEL CHRISTIAN GULLE ITANG
                   COR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS) - 92.00
 
                   JAMES BRYAN CUPANG RANES
                   DAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY - 92.00

                   MARIEL DIONES VILLASENCIO
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM - 92.00

6th Placer - NELVIN QUIROL BALILI
                   KOLEHIYO NG PANTUKAN - COMPOSTELA VALLEY - 91.80

                   NESSIE BEM MAPUTE BERSABE
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE - 91.80

                   KIMBERLY SHAYNE LLAMAS CABAHUG
                   ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY - 91.80

                   LEDISON LAGARE CASTILLO
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY - 91.80

                   SHAWN CJ AGUILAR COLMAN
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 91.80

                   JOSEPH ROI TONGCALING MAKILING
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 91.80

                   RISANDO AWE NAMOC JR
                   COR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS) - 91.80

                   ANGEL MAE OPELANIO OMBID
                   UP-LOS BAÑOS - 91.80

                   STEPHANIE CAYABAN PABLO
                   SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE-TAGUM - 91.80

                   LOUIS ROBERT CRUZ SISON
                   BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS - 91.80

7th Placer - JUSTIN JUMAR BACOLOD ACERON
                   DAVAO DEL NORTE STATE COLLEGE - 91.60

                   CHARMAENLOU TEVES ALAMPAYAN
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM - 91.60

                   ANNA MARIE REGNIM CAMACHO
                   UNIVERSIDAD DE SANTA ISABEL (COL DE STA ISABEL) - 91.60

                   GENEMAR FELISILDA CIMAFRANCA
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO-KABACAN - 91.60

                   JERAMIE CASTILLO CORSONADO
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 91.60

                   NAHUR IBRAHIM HASAN
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE 91.60

                   WRENDELL CORALDE JUNTILLA
                   UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO-KABACAN - 91.60

                   LYNN MAY RETUYA PINEDA
                   CENTRAL MINDANAO COLLEGES - 91.60

                   JANE RAIZA VIBAL RIZARDO
                   SURIGAO STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY - 91.60

                   KERROLD CALIXTRO SOGUILON
                   MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN.SANTOS CITY - 91.60

8th Placer - MARIA ISADORA AGUSTIN AQUINO
                   UNIVERSITY OF THE CORDILLERAS (for.BAGUIO C.F.) - 91.40

                   CLEMENT JOHN REVAMONTE CORDOVA
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-PANABO - 91.40

                   VIA MARIE JOY PONDOC CORPUZ
                   HOLY NAME UNIVERSITY (for.DIVINE WORD-TAGBILARAN) - 91.40

                   DIANE FE CAINTIC GALAN
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 91.40

                   JOHNRYL BAYKING GARZON
                   COR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS) - 91.40

                   ROSIELYN MALAMBOT GUMAAN
                   SOUTHERN CHRISTIAN COLLEGE - 91.40

                   JEA FARIDA ROLLO GUROALIM
                   SOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MALITA - 91.40

                   ERIC LOYD PAYAWAL HILARIO
                   UP-DILIMAN - 91.40

                   LOUINE MAE REPUTANA LEOPARDAS
                   DAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY - 91.40

                   ANNE MICA ROMANO LIM
                   CEBU NORMAL UNIVERSITY (CEBU STATE COLLEGE) - 91.40

                   MICHAEL CARILLO MORRE JR
                   COMPOSTELA VALLEY STATE COLLEGE - MAIN - 91.40

                   JERWIN GAMALO NAMBATAC
                   BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN 91.40

                   LIEZEL ANNE CORDERO PEÑAFIEL
                   WEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY-LA PAZ - 91.40

                   JAYSON KITTS COMPOC POQUITA
                   COMPOSTELA VALLEY STATE COLLEGE - MARAGUSAN BRANCH - 91.40
         
                   JELORD BAAY ROSALITA
                   SOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MATI - 91.40

                   MHEL KARYL BALDOZA WABINGGA
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 91.40

9th Placer - SARAH JOY MANLIGUEZ ALCOREZA
                   UNIVERSITY OF MAKATI - 91.20

                   DORENA CRISZEL REBUCAS ALDAYA
                   COR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS) - 91.20

                   SHIRLEY MAE ALFARERO GALINDO
                   MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY - 91.20

                   EZRA GIL SALAZAR LAGMAN
                   TARLAC STATE UNIVERSITY (TARLAC COLLEGE OF TECH.) - 91.20

                   CLAIRE CLAMOR MAGBANUA
                   UNIVERSITY OF NEGROS OCCIDENTAL-RECOLETOS - 91.20

                   BABY JOY PANSAON NAQUILA
                   SAINT PETER'S COLLEGE OF TORIL - 91.20

                   ELIZA NAZARENO REYES
                   PHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY-VISAYAS - 91.20

                   ABBIE HAZEL APOLONA SUGANAN
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 91.20

                   TOM PAULIE MAGHUYOP TONGOL
                   UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM - 91.20

                   AGAN MARK REUSORA VILLASAN
                   COR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS) - 91.20

10th Placer - JANINE MARIE ABREGANA
                    COR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS) - 91.00

                    STEPHEN JOHN BORIBOR CADUCOY
                    TARLAC STATE UNIVERSITY (TARLAC COLLEGE OF TECH.) - 91.00

                    ALECS KRISTIN BARDOS CALAWAG
                    DAVAO DEL NORTE STATE COLLEGE - 91.00

                    JEAN HASPE DARUNDAY CAÑAFOR
                    UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY - 91.00

                    MA JULIANNE KRISTINE JAMANDRE COSNING
                    UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 91.00

                    CECIL JOSE ANGELES DELFINADO
                    UP-DILIMAN - 91.00

                    ANJIE BAHINTING DUMLAO
                    UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM - 91.00

                    REY ALMER LIBUANGAN GINDAP
                    SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE-TAGUM - 91.00

                    KRISTOPHER ABADILLA HILOMA
                    SORSOGON STATE COLLEGESORSOGON - 91.00

                    CHRISTOPHER CORNELIO MALDICAS
                    CENTRAL BICOL STATE UNIV. OF AGRICULTURE-(for.CSSAC)-PILI - 91.00

                    ELLEN GRACE MASIGA MICUTUAN
                    UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY - 91.00

                    VON ADENA NIVAL
                    EASTERN SAMAR STATE UNIVERSITY - BORONGAN - 91.00

                    PATRICK JULES ENAL PAL
                    HOLY CROSS OF DAVAO COLLEGE - 91.00

                    PRINCESS BEVERLY VALLESTEROS PERNITES
                    SURIGAO STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY - 91.00

                    MAHRIONNE LUIS BAMBALAN REVILLA
                    UNIVERSITY OF PANGASINAN - 91.00

                    SHARMAINE REYES RONATO
                    ISABELO B. CALINGASAN MEMORIAL INSTITUTE - 91.00

                    JUSTINE DAPHNIE SALVACION
                    COR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS) - 91.00

                    MERJUN ABALLE TUGNAO
                    UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE - 91.00