News Ticker

Menu

Browsing "Older Posts"

Licensure Examination For Teachers (LET) September 2015

/ No Comments
The result of the September 2015 Licensure Examination for
Teachers (LET) has been released.


68,442 examinees took the Elementary Teachers exam but only
21,461 passed.


Click here to view the names of those who passed.


        Read: Topnotchers Elementary Level


Two Elementary Level Examinees Tied for 1st Place. They are
1. Paulo Icaranom Bernardino of Catanduanes State University.
   He has a rating of 87.20%
2. Pauline Joviene Dizon Quiazon of Angeles University Foundation.
   She has a rating of 87.20%.


UST is the No.1 school in the elementary level. Out of its 132
examinees, only 5 failed. It has a passing percentage of 96.21%.


UST is also the No.1 school in the secondary level. Out of its
177 examinees, only 9 failed. It has a passing percentage of
94.92%.


81,463 examinees took the Secondary Teachers exam but only
34,010 passed.


Click here to view the names of those who passed.


        Read: Topnotchers Secondary Level


Eula Mae Carlos Busbus of University of Mindanao in Davao City
is the secondary level exam 1st placer. She has a rating of
90.20%.


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification
Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on
December 7, 2015.


The requirements for the issuance of Certificate of Registration
and Professional Identification Card (ID) are the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Latest Community Tax Certificate (Cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background
    and complete name tag)
4. Metered documentary stamp for the Oath Form
5. The Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration
    Fee of P450 for 2015-2018.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the
Roster of Registered Professionals.


The dates and venues for the oath taking ceremonies of the new
successful examinees in the said examination will be announced
later.

Christmas Bonus: Not All Employees Will Get It

/ No Comments
christmas bonus

Christmas day is coming in less than 30 days from now and as
usual, every employee is looking forward to that yearly
Christmas bonus given by the employer.


One day, I am with a couple of friends talking about what we
will do with our Christmas bonus and one of our friend said
that we are very lucky to receive one and he does not.


I asked why? he answered, because it has been like that for
a long time.


I wondered why there are some companies that do not give
Christmas bonuses.


I asked somebody from our personnel department why some
employees do not receive a Christmas bonus.


He explained that not all employees are qualified to receive
a Christmas bonus. There is no law mandatorily requiring an
employer to pay a Christmas bonus but there is a law called
13th month pay law that requires employer to pay their
employees not later that December 24 of each year.


But even then, he explained, there are certain instances
when an employer is exempt from paying the 13th month pay
and they are the following:


Exempted Employers

1. The Government and any of its political subdivisions,
    including government-owned and controlled corporations,
    except those corporations operating essentially as private
    subsidiaries of the Government;


2. Employers already paying their employees a 13th month
    pay or more in a calendar year or its equivalent at the time
    of this issuance:


          Its Equivalent : includes Christmas bonus, mid-year
          bonus, cash bonuses and other payments amounting to not
          less than 1/12 of the basic salary but shall NOT INCLUDE
          cash and stock dividends, cost of living allowances and all
          other allowances regularly enjoyed by the employee as
          well a non-monetary benefits.


3. Employers of household helpers and persons in the personal
    service of another relation to such workers and;


4. Employers of those who are paid on purely commission,
    boundary or task basis and those who are paid a fixed
    amount for performing specific work, except where the
    workers are paid on piece-rate basis in which case the
    employer shall grant the required 13th month pay to such
    workers.


We are very lucky indeed that in addition to our 13th month
pay, we also receive a Christmas bonus equivalent to half our
monthly salary.


A Christmas Bonus is a money given in addition to an employee's
usual compensation.


It may be given as a gratuity, as an act of liberality. But a
Christmas bonus is demandable as a matter of right if it is made
a legal obligation by law or in a collective bargaining agreement
or in a contract of employment or by its having been given for
such a long time such that the receipt of a bonus has ripened
into a right.


When I came to work with my company, Christmas bonus is already
given yearly so it might be a result of a collective bargaining
agreement or perhaps it has been given by my company for a very
long time even before I came to work that it has ripened into
a right.

Criminologist Board Exam Result October 2015

/ No Comments
criminologist board exam result
December 2018 Criminologist Licensure Examination Results

The result of the October 2015 Criminologist Board Examination has been released.


Click here to view the names of those who passed.


29,591 examinees took the exam but only 9,671 passed.


Chervin Loewe Bihag Navilla of Philippine College of Criminology
is the Criminology Board Exam 1st Placer. He has a rating of
92.80%.


482 Criminology Schools participated in the examination.


University of the Cordilleras is the No.1 Criminology School.
Out of its 69 examinees, only 4 failed. It has a passing
percentage of 94.20%.


Top Performing Schools in the October 2015 Criminologist
Board Exam
1. University of the Cordilleras 94.20%
2. King's College of the Philippines Inc.-Benguet 91.07%
3. Southern Leyte State University-Sogod 90%
4. Ifugao State University-Lamut 88.89%
5. Universidad de Manila 82.52%


Criminology Board Exam Topnotchers


1st Placer  - Chervin Loewe Bihag Navilla 92.80%
                     Philippine College of Criminology


2nd Placer  - Nino Aguilar Apale 92%
                     University of Mindanao - Tagum


3rd Placer  - Ayo Wayne Lugtu 90.95%
                     Philippine College of Criminology


4th Placer  - Lune Fernandez Alcalde 90.55%
                     Polytechnic College of Davao Del Sur


5th Placer  - Eric Guzman Dalisay 90.25%
                     Philippine College of Criminology


6th Placer  - Jeanette Pontinez Limen 89.90%
                     Nuevo Zamboanga College Inc.- Zamboanga City


7th Placer  - Stephanie Mae Bibat Domingo 89.85%
                     University of the Cordilleras


8th Placer  - Raff Sienes Dela Pena 89.75%
                     University of Mindanao - Tagum


9th Placer  - Joperson Gregorio Pablo 89.65%
                     Sultan Kudarat State University

10th Placer - Mikee De Luna Dela Cruz 89.60%
                      Our Lady of Fatima University - Valenzuela


The Board of Criminology Gave the Exam in the ff: Places
1. Manila
2. Antique
3. Baguio
4. Cagayan de Oro
5. Cebu
6. Davao
7. Iloilo
8. Legazpi
9. Lucena
10.Pagadian
11.Palawan
12.Pangasinan
13.Tacloban
14.Tuguegarao
15. Zamboanga


The members of the Board of Criminology who gave the licensure
examination are
1. Hon. Ramil G. Gabao, Chairman
2. Hon. George O. Fernandez, Member
3. Hon. Ruben A. Sta. Teresa, Member



Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification
Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on January 4,
5, 6 and 7, 2016.


Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background
   and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope
   with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration
   Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2016-2019.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in
the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new
successful examinees in the said examination will be announced
later.

Civil Engineer Board Exam Result November 2015

/ No Comments
civil engineer board exam result

The result of the November 2015 Civil Engineer Board Exam has
been released.


Click here to view the names of those who passed.


9,482 examinees took the exam but only 3,935 passed.


Armand Henzkel Bangolan Canoy of Cebu Institute of Technology
is the Civil Engineer Board Exam 1st Placer. He has a rating
of 94.80%.


UP-Los Banos is the No.1 Civil Engineering school. Out of its
59 examinees, only 2 failed. It has a passing percentage of
96.61%.


232 Civil Engineering schools participated in the examination.


SLU in Baguio City has the most number of examinees with 245.
It has a passing percentage of 57.14%.


The Board of Civil Engineering gave the examination in the
cities of
1. Manila
2. Baguio
3. Cagayan de Oro
4. Cebu
5. Davao
6. Iloilo
7. Legazpi
8. Lucena
9. Tacloban


Civil Engineer Board Exam Topnotchers


1st Placer
ARMAND HENZKEL BANGOLAN CANOY  94.80
CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY


2nd Placer
RAYNIEL JOSEPH MARTIN SALONGA  94.75
POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA


3rd Placer
JUNCEL GARCES BAYOGO  93.80
UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN PHILIPPINES-CATARMAN


4th Placer
JESSE HAROLD PEREZ HILARIO  93.75
UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS


4th Placer
JERRY RICACHO MARTE JR  93.75
CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY


5th Placer
CARLO CAMU VILLACORTA  93.70
CATANDUANES STATE UNIVERSITY - VIRAC


6th Placer
ALMARIO VILLARUZ LIM  93.40
ADAMSON UNIVERSITY


7th Placer
JOHN DOMINIC CABOTAJE TOMELDEN  93.35
UNIVERSITY OF PANGASINAN


8th Placer
MIKE CHRISTIAN TAN ALEJANDRO  93.30
BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS


9th Placer
KELVIN CALLOS CAÑAVERAL  93.25
POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOPEZ


10th Placer
JOHN CEDRICK LAGMAN CHAN  93.10
BALIUAG UNIVERSITY


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification
Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be start on
December 1, 2015 but not later than December 4, 2015.


Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background
   and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown
   envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial
   Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450
   for 2015-2018.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the
Roster of Registered Professionals.


The date and venue for the oath taking ceremonies of the new
successful examinees in the said examination will be announced
later.

Chemical Engineer Licensure Examination Result

/ No Comments

Update: November 2018 Chemical Engineer Licensure Examination Result
              list of Successful Examinees
              Top 10 Examinees
              Top Performing School

The result of the November 2015 Chemical Engineer Board Exam has been released.


874 examinees took the exam but only 466 passed.


38 Chemical Engineering schools participated in the examination.


UST has the most number of examinees with 110. It has a passing
percentage of 64.55%.


Sed Anderson Khe Holaysan of De La Salle University in Manila
is the exam's 1st Placer.


The Chemical Engineer Board Examination was given in the
Cities of Manila and Cebu.


The members of the Board of Chemical Engineering who gave the
licensure examination are
1. Engr. Ofelia V. Bulaong, Chairman
2. Engr. Francisco A. Arellano, Member
3. Engr. Jeffrey G. Mijares, Member


UP-Diliman is the No.1 Chemical Engineering school. Out of
its 82 examinees, only 5 failed. It has a passing percentage
of 93. 90%.


The Names of the successful examinees are the following:


1 AARON, JAMES GLERRY JAMIL

2 ABANDO, ALEX JOHN III DENOGA 82%
   9th Placer
   Ateneo De Davao University

3 ABORDO, CHARLENE MAE
4 ABUBAKAR, ISMAEL ORION
5 ABUNALES, ELMER NASORRADA
6 ACENAS, JAN TRISTAN MANUELA
7 ACORIN, RONALD REY
8 ADAYA, BILLY JHONES ABCEDE
9 AGANA, LEONARD DELGADO
10 AGBAYANI, DAVID BRYLLE ANGGA
11 ALBA, BIANCA CHRISTINA SALVOSA
12 ALCANTARA, ALDRIN HERNANDEZ
13 ALETA, PRINCE MAR RINGANILLA
14 ALIDO, MARIE LIANNE ATIENZA
15 ALLERA, VERA LUWESA MINERALES
16 ALMEDA, JULIETA ANNA MARIE SILVA
17 ALMEDA, VINCENT NIKKO NOEL BUENDIA
18 ALOLOD, LIEZEL MATIBAG
19 ALSOLA, RAZIELLE MARIE JUMAO-AS
20 AMANSEC, NARYNE ANN MACANAS
21 ANDAL, GEEROM DARRY ANONICAL
22 ANDIT, JENZ LAWRENCE ALIN-ALIN
23 ANDRES, REX SODARIA
24 AQUINO, JAMES ALBERT OLAGUER
25 AQUINO, RALPH GERALD QUINAPONDAN
26 ARNAO, ARJAY SAMSON
27 ARRIOLA, EMMANUEL RAMIREZ
28 ASACTA, MAY CERIDA BANAAG
29 AUSTRIA, CARL JEROME INCIONG
30 AVERY, JAMES DEAN MANALO
31 AZUELO, DHAN MARK GOIS
32 BACAL, MEL ANGELIE DELA CRUZ
33 BACALOCOS, GIONEL SANTILLAN
34 BACAY, KAYCELYN DATINGGINOO
35 BACCAY, MA EIRA CLARA MABBORANG
36 BACUTENG, RAFAEL II HONG
37 BADIOLA, JAN FRED TIANGCO
38 BALA, CHERRY MAE ENSO
39 BALTAZAR, RHODA JOY QUINTILLA
40 BALUYOT, ALLEN JOSEPH
41 BANIQUET, JUDY GRACE MIRANDA
42 BANUA, JOMARIS CANSINO
43 BARAOIDAN, MARY JOY ALMAZAR
44 BARCELONA, KEMICA BANZUELA
45 BARCELONA, NAPOLIEN ESTRELLA
46 BATERISNA, DAN ERIC VARSOBIA
47 BATISLAONG, PAOLO PABILONA
48 BAUTISTA, RONA MAE ABERIA
49 BAYAN, FRANCIS PAUL AYAO
50 BAYNOSA, ABBEY GAY TAN
51 BAYON, LESTER LEE ELIZAGA
52 BELARMINO, MARGELYN LOZADA
53 BELEN, JOHN PHOL MAGADIA
54 BELLO, JEAN RAYNELL SANTOS
55 BENITEZ, KATHLENE CLEAH DAGPIN
56 BERBA, NICO VILLANUEVA
57 BERONIO, LEMUEL JOHN AVERGONZADO
58 BESA, ROSE LYNN ANNE YEMA
59 BICALDO, PATRICIO SALVADOR ROQUE
60 BIHAG, JAN AUREO BARRERA
61 BISCOCHO, LESLIE LEYNES
62 BOISER, KEN FLOYD TUTOR
63 BONOS, GIAN LEAR REAL
64 BONQUIN, CHRISTINE CAGUETE
65 BRILLANTES, JENNISEL BIEN
66 BUDIONGAN, RALPH NARTEA

67 BUENAFE, REUBEN JAMES QUINTAL 82.90%
     6th Placer
     Mapua Institute of Technology

68 BULANHAGUI, MARY ANJANNETH PUNZALAN
69 BULIRAO, AIRA ROMINA ALAER
70 BUMAGAT, FRANZ DARRELL SAGADRACA
71 BUSTAMANTE, CLAIRE BOLAÑOS
72 BUSTILLO, KHAZEL CANTOS
73 CABALEJO, JACKYLOU PORCARE
74 CABALHIN, PAUL NICHOLAS DOMINGO
75 CABRAL, ANNA FE MATIBAG
76 CACHERO, NATHANIEL CONTRERAS
77 CAGUIMBAL, KIMBERLY VELASCO
78 CALOS, NICA RAMIREZ
79 CAMAYANG, JOHN CARL ADDUN
80 CAMPO, LUBERT JOSEPH TOBANCE
81 CANABAL, ELIZA ESPINO
82 CANCINO, JOVEN MONTEMAYOR
83 CANTERA, KARL ANGELO VELANDRES
84 CANTO, KARLA VILLAREAL
85 CAPALUNGAN, REYMARK DAYAG
86 CARANTES, KARL ALLEN ERASMO
87 CARDOS, CHARLANE JOY BARON
88 CARDOSO, RALPH ERWIN PACAYRA
89 CARIÑO, ANN CHARISE DELGADO
90 CARRILLO, DOMINIQUE MARIAN AMON
91 CARTAGENA, ROLITO SECIBAN
92 CASIANO, AGNES UY
93 CASITAS, MELBE ROSE MAY BORROMEO
94 CASIÑO, CATHERINE JOELOR
95 CASTELLANO, LEONY LYN TRABALLO
96 CASTRENCE, BOB CHAERVIN SPRINGAEL
97 CASTRO, LYNDON HERNANDEZ

98 CEDEÑO, RUEL BALLECO 84%
     3rd Placer
     Mindanao State University - Iligan Institute of Technology

99 CHANCO, MANUEL MATTHEW V PINEDA
100 CHAVEZ, JENNIFER ROSE DELA PEÑA
101 CHEN FOO, LAURENCE YEN CUYNO
102 CHIA, BERNADETTE ALCOSEBA
103 CHUA, CHARLENE LYNETTE ZHENG
104 CIGARAL, KLARISSE TUBAY
105 CINCO, WINFORD MISTA
106 CLUTARIO, TWINEE CONDE
107 COBCOBAN, SISTINE MAQUILING
108 CODIA, EMMANUEL OLIVENZA
109 COLIGADO, DIRK JAN DINNO BUENO
110 COLUMBINO, MA FRANCE CUDIAMAT
111 CONDECION, GINO LUNA
112 CONSEBIDO, ALFRIE CARLO FRESCO
113 CONSTANTINO, RALPH ALDRIN DOMINGO
114 CORBILLON, ANDREA LOUISSE DELESMO
115 CORONEL, MARION IVY VALERA
116 CRISTOBAL, JOHN MARVIN BALUYOT
117 CRUZ, HARRY CRISTOBAL

118 CRUZ, KING AARON INGLES 82.20%
       7th Placer
       UP-Diliman

119 CRUZ, UZZIEL ARIAS
120 CUAYCONG, MA KATRINA THERESE REGALADO
121 CULLADO, ANNA MAY ALONZO
122 CUNANAN, ZAIREEN GALANG
123 DALES, KEVIN ANGELO
124 DAMASCO, VICTOR ANGELO TAN
125 DANG-AWAN, DANZEN FACON
126 DANIEL, RJ LITO MAGLANGIT
127 DATUL, RENIBETH IGNACIO
128 DAUT, PRECIOUS DOROTHY MANGAHAS
129 DAYACA, RAMIL ASUNCION
130 DE CASTRO, JESSY EQUIPILAG
131 DE CASTRO, LINDY MARIEL BARZA
132 DE GUZMAN, JULIE ZARENE ARANCON
133 DE JESUS, MEDRELL CAYAS
134 DE LARA, JULIAN SANTIAGO
135 DE LEON, MARIA PIA ISABEL
136 DE LUNA, JOHNSON LAPAZ
137 DE SALIT, KRYSTEL ALBALATE
138 DE VERA, GENEVIVE SABADO
139 DE VERA, JOANA MARI KAYNA SULOG
140 DE VILLA, ALMIRA BILANG
141 DEANG, MICHAEL SEAN POBLETE
142 DEBUQUE, ELIOENAI ANN CUIZON
143 DECAPIA, HANDREY RAYO
144 DEDUMO, GARRY SAMONTINA
145 DEJUCOS, MARCO ANGELO RANCE
146 DEL ROSARIO, ARIANE BELEN
147 DELA CRUZ, RENZ MARION CLAMOR
148 DELA GENTE, MARY AIHNEL MAÑACAP
149 DELICA, LEA GILLIANE MASILUNGAN
150 DELOS SANTOS, RHANIEL RHETT MANILA
151 DIAZ, KIYENA IRISH MHYER RIVERA
152 DIAZ, UNICA ANGELICA URCIA
153 DIMACULANGAN, DIANNE AUBREY ALON
154 DIZON, ROSSLYN MANAOIS
155 DOMINGO, CARLA MARIE CORNISTA
156 DOMINGO, DHONNA MAE OPEÑA
157 DULZURA, GLAIZA ALIWATE
158 DUMRIGUE, APRAILE HOPE PANIT
159 ECITO, JONAH ANJELOU LAT
160 ECLAR, JEZREEL MAYE LAPNITEN
161 ELEC, LADY CATHERINE SOLIS
162 ENCINARES, GLADYS FAJARDO
163 ENGCOY, GANTHER PHILIP PADERNILLA
164 ENGUERO, DANILO JR SARMIENTO
165 ENTICO, ENA PATRICIA AMIGO
166 EREDIANO, RAYMOND REX BALISI
167 ESCARE, JOEVENNEL PLAZA
168 ESCARZA, ALEISA CAMILLE ARELLANO
169 ESPAÑOLA, JHONEL SALAPANTE
170 ESPIRITU, LORD ANDREJ NOCON
171 ESQUIVEL, SHYRA VENICE NOCEDO
172 ESTANISLAO, MANILYN AZUCENA
173 ESTRADA, GILLEANNE ALENTON
174 ESTRADA, MARY ROSE MAGLANGIT
175 ESTREMOS, GENELLE NGOJO
176 EVANGELISTA, LENY MAY ROSETE
177 FELIPE, MIKHAEL ANTHONY ALVAREZ
178 FELIX, PATRICK DILAG
179 FERNANDEZ, CARLOS LORENZO REQUIRON
180 FERNANDEZ, JOHN PAUL PACLIBAR

181 FERNANDO, DON LAWRENCE CARL AGAPITO 82%
       9th Placer
       UP-Diliman

182 FEROLINO, ELTON JOHN MAYORMITA
183 FERRER, ANARYL ESPENILLA
184 FERRER, IVAN RAMIL FERNANDEZ
185 FIGUEROA, JOHN PAULO CUSTODIO
186 FLAME, ROLAND ROSS FAINA
187 FLORENDO, ARGIE DOMENDEN
188 FRESNIDO, ALDWIN ANCHETA
189 FRUELDA, KATHERINE JOYCE FONDEVILLA
190 FUENTES, MARIANNE ANGELICA RIVERA

191 FUTALAN, WILBERT JAMES CLARIDAD 81.90%
       10th Placer
       UP-Diliman

192 GABAYERON, KENT ORVEN CAMA
193 GABRIENTO, MIGUEL IAN ASTILLO
194 GAGPANAN, CHRISTIAN SUEÑA
195 GALE, KEALOHA CHESKA ESPENOCILLA
196 GALINDO, MARYJANE NALDOZA
197 GALIT, CARL SMALLEY
198 GAMIS, REIMIER TABULA
199 GARAY, AILLEEN FERRER
200 GARELA, FRANCES DAPHNE ROXAS
201 GAUIRAN, JOHN PAUL RESPICIO
202 GAUTANE, GILLETTE GRACE SANTOS
203 GENERALE, MARIE STEPHANIE GASID
204 GIL, KAYZEL LORYN YUTATCO
205 GOMEZ, CZANEIL CARILLO
206 GONZALES, NICOLLO ALFONSO
207 GOOT, ROSE DELL RAMOS
208 GRANADA, PAULA BIANCA OLPINDO
209 GREÑAS, ELOISA JANELLE NOVENO
210 GRUTAS, MAE BERNADETTE LABALAN
211 GUBATANGA, DIANE VALENZUELA
212 GUCOR, ISABELLE MELINETTE MONREAL
213 GUINTO, GLADYS EMARIE LUMBERA
214 GUIO, JANE MARIE CASABERDE
215 GUITGUIT, JIMMUEL JADE VILLASENCIO
216 GULFAN, BEVERLY NNEKA ADVERSARIO
217 HANDA, KEVIN CALDEMON
218 HASSIM, SOPHIA DORING
219 HERNANDEZ, AILENE BUCAR
220 HERNANDEZ, CHARLES MICHAEL MAGLONZO
221 HERNANDEZ, HENRISON BONSOL
222 HERNANDEZ, JUSTIN CARLO GAROTE
223 HERRERA, KEITH STEVEN PRECIOSO
224 HERRERA, RAISSA ANNE SALVADOR

225 HOLAYSAN, SED ANDERSON KHE 85.90%
       1st Placer
       De La Salle University - Manila

226 HOPIA, KARLO ARANETA
227 HORTALEZA, SIENNA MAE SAGUN
228 HUMANGIT, ELAINE JOY MARO
229 IGAYA, DEANNE MAY GURAMEN
230 IGNACIO, FELIX ROMULUS SUMERA
231 ILAGAN, JOAN MARIE ATIENZA
232 INFANTE, MA ISABEL ANGELA RAMOS
233 INTOY, LEON RAMON DE LOS TRINOS
234 ISRAEL, DON VAN KARL DELA CRUZ
235 JAMISON, RUCHELL JISON
236 JARALVE, JAZON TROY RAMIREZ
237 JARAMILLO, RUI PATRICK SAYCO

238 JASMIN, DARREN MARK TAMBALGUE 84.50%
       2nd Placer
       SLU - Baguio City

239 JIMENEZ, CELINE ROSE SOLIS
240 JOCSON, ROSE ANN GEMOLOS
241 JOSE, ESTELLE DIANE DECENA
242 JOSE, JEFERSON PUSO
243 JOVITA, HOLYMAE DAPAT
244 JUANATAS, ROMELANDO ROSARIO
245 JUANGCO, CRIS-ANNE III ASPILLAGA
246 JUATCO, GRACIELA MARIE ARCE
247 JULOM, JERAMAE DEMA-ALA
248 JUSAY, LARA JANINE IBAY
249 KHAN, DARRYL VON NOTADA
250 KHATER, ASHRAF RIOS

251 KUSUHARA, LEO RYUJI DUA 82.90%
       6th Placer
       UST
     
252 LAGANAO, KEVIN JOHN DOMEN
253 LAGUTAN, ANGELA BUENSALIDA
254 LALLABBAN, RAYMOND HIMARANGAN
255 LALUSIN, NEIL ALLEN ALVAREZ
256 LAMBO, BRYAN DEL CAMPO
257 LAMPAGO, REYMART NAELGA
258 LANTING, JHAZELYN ROSE MARCIANO
259 LAORDIN, JUN DAVID LIM
260 LAPIDEZ, ALLISON JOY BARTOLOME
261 LAROZA, DULCE AMOR RIVERA
262 LASTIMOSO, DONA MARI KAYE
263 LATIGAY, VEMAR ARROYO
264 LAURON, NOVIE JESSAN NAVARRO
265 LAUS, TRACY JOY CARDINES
266 LIGUTOM, JENNY GERARMAN
267 LIM, ANNA PATRICIA GONZALES
268 LIM, KIMBERLY SY
269 LINGAYA, ARJAN CATUBIG
270 LITA, JAQUILYN TANTAN
271 LITORJA, CLAUDIO JR LLOREN
272 LLOREN, MARIA ZANDRA JANE DEQUITO
273 LLOVIA, CHRISTINE AGUSTIN
274 LLUZ, IAN ROME CARABALLA
275 LOPEZ, EDGAR CLYDE REPATO
276 LOPEZ, IDA ALLEN PACTORES
277 LOPEZ, RIZELLE GONZAGA
278 LOREJO, RODRIGO JR RENGALOTA
279 LUDOVICE, BIANCA JAMILA BERNARDINO
280 LUMIBAO, MARK AARON ESPEDIDA
281 LUNA, ALVIN RAYMUND LOPEZ
282 MACALALAD, MARK ANDRIAN BAGALLON
283 MACALISANG, JOHN FRITZEL NARCA
284 MADAMBA, RYAN KARLO AGLIAM
285 MADRIAGA, ISAAC BATENGA
286 MADRID, IRENE JOY WELGAS
287 MADRIGAL, RAFAEL GERARDO
288 MAGALLANES, MIA FE TABLO
289 MAGANTO, DACEL BORJA
290 MAGANTO, HAZEL LYNN CAGADAS
291 MAGAYONES, MICHAEL ERICK DOROMAL
292 MAGBOO, MART MERWIN CARAIG
293 MAGDAUG, RODESSA PEARL MAGBANUA
294 MALAYAO, VINCENT TUMALIUAN
295 MALUBAG, HANNA LOURDES MALINAO
296 MAMANGON, ABYZ PILOTIN
297 MANALANG, KATRINA VEIA DAVID
298 MANALO, MERLYN ANGEL MAGTIBAY
299 MANGACCAT, WINNA FAYE FLORES
300 MANIO, JENNA RISCY ATIENZA
301 MANRIQUE, ANGELICA EUARA JARDELEZA
302 MAPA, CHRISTIAN ANGELO ABELLERA
303 MAPANAO, MARY CLARE MORALINA
304 MARAAT, GAYLIL GRACE SARABIA
305 MARANAN, MA LOUNIE BAWIGA
306 MARASIGAN, ARRIANE JOYCE GABRIEL
307 MARASIGAN, JASPER LOUIE ROSALES
308 MARIN, CHERRY ANN DE KEYSER
309 MARTIZANO, FLORGINE RAMILLA
310 MARZAN, MICHELLE QUIRANTE
311 MASCAREÑAS, JAYSON QUIJON

312 MASCUÑANA, ESTHER CHRISTINE DE LA CRUZ 82.10%
       8th Placer
       University of San Carlos

313 MATIBAG, MHER CUENCA
314 MAYNES, SHARLYN REAL
315 MAÑALONG, EDRIAN AYUDAR
316 MECA, JOHN LEO MAGADA
317 MEDIANA, JOSE MARI COSA
318 MEDRANO, IVY MAE EBOJO
319 MENDOZA, JOHN NORREN ALMENANZA
320 MENGUITO, MICAH ELLINE SIOPONGCO
321 MERCADO, ANGELO SANTIAGO
322 MINA, CHERRY MAE LARANANG
323 MISTIO, REYNELYN LOU ESPAÑOLA
324 MONDEJAR, LALILEN CORAY
325 MONTEBON, CREZL YAÑEZ
326 MONTESA, RAFAEL VIDANES
327 MOPON, MARLON JR LODIOMON
328 MORAN, KRISTHYL PAJARILLO
329 MOSQUEDA, KARLO ISAGANI ALMERIDA
330 MURGUIA, JOSE NIEL PARREÑAS
331 NACAYTUNA, VERONICA GACANG
332 NATIVIDAD, BENJIE MAYO
333 NATIVIDAD, CRISNEIL VERAQUE
334 NATIVIDAD, JANICE BLANZA
335 NAVARETTE, CHRISTELLE DIMACULANGAN
336 NAVARRETE, JAN LESTER METRA
337 NAVARRO, MITZ DAVID ROBLES
338 NECESITO, JUSTIN CYRUS AZAS
339 NEPOMUCENO, MARIANNE FLOR CANOZA
340 NGO, MADELINE ANNE SINFUEGO
341 NITURA, MICHELLE TALUBAN

342 NOGALES, ERNEST NATHAN LIM 83%
       5th Placer
       UP-Diliman

343 NUNAG, ALVIS MARIE AOALIN
344 NUÑEZ, NOEMAR NASH ARCAY
345 OBISO, ANGELA MACALINAO
346 OCAMPO, PEARL JANE ROSARIO
347 OCHOTORENA, HYAE CINTH BABASA
348 OCRETO, JHERWIN BRAVO
349 OFRASIO, BJORN IVAN GONZALES
350 OLIVEROS, LEONARD CUDA
351 ONTE, JON ROMAN MAGTALAS
352 PADAGDAG, MICHAELA RIAS
353 PADPAD, PAOLO MIGUEL MATEO
354 PAJARA, JUN-JUN ALIP
355 PAJARILLO, ALANA JOY PEDRO
356 PAJARILLO, JOBELLE ESTEPA
357 PALO, CHERRYLENE MARIE DEANGKINAY
358 PALOMAR, JAYSON ENCINARES
359 PAMINTUAN, CHRISTINE MARIE BELTRAN
360 PARAFINA, DANICA CLAUDINE BALADAD
361 PARUBRUB, PRINCESS RESPICIO

362 PASCASIO, JETHRO DANIEL AGBAYANI 83.20%
       4th Placer
       UP-Diliman

363 PASCUA, GIZELLE MADAYAG
364 PASIA, RONNIEL DIMAANO
365 PASTRANA, MARK LENDL DONGUINES
366 PATAC, APRIL MAE ANIBAN
367 PATRON, KATHRYN CASIANAN
368 PATULOT, JAMES LITAN
369 PECAJAS, CHELLEY SHARLEENE PATAWARAN
370 PENISA, XAVIERY NIÑO
371 PEPITO, DAVID JONREY ZOZOBRADO
372 PEREZ, LAURENCE NICOLE PERALTA
373 PERIA, MARK VICSON CASTILLO
374 PEÑAFLOR, JUDEL JOSHUA MANGALIMAN
375 PINILI, JEANNE KAMILLE EVANGELISTA
376 PIZAÑA, AMAZING GRACE CAYAON
377 PLANAS, JOHN DAVID MAQUIÑANA
378 POMARES, RHETT SEAN PASCUA
379 PORTACION, LEIGH ANN CARORO
380 PRESTO, MARLOW JEFF GODINEZ
381 PUGATE, BRIAN BADILLES
382 PUNONGBAYAN, MARK DOMINGO
383 PUSTA, REMEGIO JR SEBIAL
384 QUIRAS, WILFRIEND ROYCE RELENTE
385 RAFAEL, JEROME GROSPE
386 RAGASA, JOANNA CRYSTELLE RAQUEÑO
387 RAGOT, JEFFERSON BALDONADO

388 REAL, MARK LESTER COLUBIO 81.90%
       10th Placer
       Colegio San Agustin - Bacolod City

389 REBEBES, ANNA KASHIEKA AYSON
390 RELLEVE, KARLA RESTUBOG
391 REMO, LEANA AIVEL MALALUAN
392 RESMA, STEVEN MICHAEL LIM
393 REYES, JEZZY MAE AGAWIN
394 REYES, MARVIE ANNE LANDICHO
395 REYNOSO, MARIA KATHERINE TAN
396 RICAFRENTE, KATHLEEN ZAMORA
397 RIVERA, MARK JOHN KING GODINEZ
398 ROJAS, KURT DALUMPINES
399 ROLLON, ANN ELIZABETH PALENZUELA
400 ROMANOS, JOSEPH CLYDE LAURENTE
401 SABLAN, KHRIZELLE ANGELIQUE DE LEON
402 SALADAGA, IMEE AGAMON
403 SALADAGA, JESHA HELERY REPOLLO
404 SALAZAR, EINSTEIN PAUL BONGO
405 SALDUA, VINCENT JAMES RUEDAS
406 SALUDARES, ARIANNE ABARCA
407 SALVADOR, JHUN MARC SUANSON
408 SAN JUAN, ELLINE LIZETTE TUAZON
409 SANGUENZA, JOHN CALUNSAG
410 SARABOSING, KERVIN YUMAQUE
411 SASONDONCILLO, JOANNE GAVINO
412 SEDANO, SANTIAGO AREVALO
413 SEGOVIA, SANTHIA PUGATA
414 SEGUBRE, PAUL JOSHUA SIASAT
415 SIA, ANDREW DIZON

416 SIBUG, FREDERICO JR PANAGUITON 82.20%
       7th Placer
       University of Saint La Salle

417 SILVA, PRETTY LEE GUIAO
418 SINOY, DAVE ROBIN BALASABAS
419 SOLANO, ROSE ANNE LLANETA
420 SOMERA, RANDOLF PABLO
421 SORIA, MEGAN MUMAR
422 SORIANO, ROJEN ARNIE SAMIA
423 STA ANA, SHARMAINE GUTIERREZ
424 SUAREZ, STEPHEN WILLI BRILLANTES
425 SUMAGUE, RENANTE SANTILLAN
426 SY, ANTHONY ADAM VELEZ
427 SY, JAYKERVY SANTIANO
428 SY, JEROME RYAN GOBACO
429 TALAWAN, ROWELITO SORIA
430 TAMULA, JAPETH ANTHONY NAMILIT
431 TAN, MARC RUSSELL MONTESCLAROS
432 TANJUECO, JACK LESTER BUENDIA
433 TAYAG, MA KEZIA MUIT
434 TAÑO, ALDWIN JAVIER
435 TEJADA, NICOLETTE DOMINIC MONJE
436 TEVES, JAYPEE JOEL AMPO
437 TIPTON, MONICA TIAMZON
438 TORIBIO, CARISSA JOY
439 TORREBLANCA, HELEN GRACE ASIA
440 TORRES, CHARMAINE FORTINEZ
441 TORRES, PRINCESS MARIA URDUJA VINOYA
442 TORTOSA, MICHELLE PEREZ
443 TORZAR, PRECIOUS IMEE RODRIGUEZ
444 TUAÑO, HANNAH MAE CALUD
445 TUBID, NORMAN EARL INGAN
446 UBANDO, MELVIN GAFFUD
447 UBAS, MARY GRACE RANADA
448 UGOY, MARC DENNIS ANGELO BACAYO
449 UNDAY, IVY MARIE MONTE
450 URMANITA, ROBIN ORATA
451 UY, CHRISTER JOHN MINGUILLO
452 VARELA, BENJAMIN MARIUS BARSOLASO
453 VELASCO, VENER BULALACAO
454 VICTORIANO, JHONETTE KELLY INOMIAN
455 VILLANUEVA, JEREMIAH EMIER CASINGAL
456 VINUYA, LUIS MIGUEL VILLANUEVA
457 VITO, JOHANNES KRISTOFF RAMIREZ
458 VIÑAS, SHEILA MARIE CENA
459 YABO, MAIKA ANGELA LAGRITO
460 YABUT, RAECHEL ANNE VILLA
461 YAP, BRYAN KENNETH PEREZ
462 YAP, MARY JANE VILLANABA
463 YAP, NOEL ANGELO LUCERO
464 YBAÑEZ, CARREN ANNE GUIOGUIO
465 ZARAGOZA, JHOMEL GENERALAO
466 ZOLETA, JAMAICA LLANERA


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card
(ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on November 26
and 27, 2015.


Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background
   and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope
   with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration
   Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2015-2018.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the
Roster of Registered Professionals.


The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new
successful examinees in the said examination will be announced
later.

Customs Broker Board Exam Result November 2015

/ No Comments
customs broker board exam result

The result of the November 2015 Customs Broker Board Exam has
been released.


1,764 examinees took the examination but only 721 passed.


65 Customs Broker schools participated in the examination.


Gordon College is the No.1 Customs Broker school. It has a
passing percentage of 80%. Out of its 30 examinees, only 4
failed.


Philippine Maritime Institute in Manila has the most number of
examinees with 182.


Five Customs Broker Board Examinees Tied For 1st Place
1. Jarohsan Masangkay Dang-ay 90.75%
    International School of Asia and the Pacific
2. Sheena Mae Asombrado Gonzales 90.75%
    Mindanao Polytechnic College
3. Gladys Joy Casasola Obsum 90.75%
    Adamson University
4. Sharmaine Nuas Punio 90.75%
    Batangas State University
5. Marco Peralta Tactacan 90.75%
    Gordon College


The Customs Broker Board Exam was given by the Board for
Customs Brokers in the City of Manila, Cebu and Davao.


The Names of those who passed the November 2015 Customs
Broker Board Exam are as follows:


 1 ABAD, ANTONETTE TORRES
 2 ABADAY, JEFFERSON TEODORO AMORES
 3 ABARIENTOS, ROXANE VIBARES
 4 ABDULRAHIM, ALIMUSA DATUMANI
 5 ABEL, CARLA MAE GUIMALAN
 6 ABEL, GLADYS GRECIA
 7 ABELLA, ARIEL MERCURIO
 8 ABELLA, JAIME GESTA
 9 ABRENZOSA, RICHARD JOHN LOYOLA
 10 ACAIN, JEFFREY JUBAY
 11 ACEBES, NELCY JOY CADIO
 12 ACHAY, CHRISTINE ELAINE VILLAFUERTE
 13 ADDUCUL, MICHAEL HENRY PAYNOR
 14 ADJARANI, JOCELYN CAFE
 15 ADOLFO, CAMILLE LARAYOS
 16 ADORICO, LADY CLAIRE OLVIS
 17 AGBAYANI, HARVEY ANGELO LLANEZA
 18 AGBAYANI, MA THERESA SUMAMPONG
 19 AGNAS, CRISTINE MARIANO

 20 AGNAS, WYN RYAN LOPEZ 88.50%
      9th Placer
      Palawan Polytechnic College Inc.

 21 AGUAM, ALEYA ASHLEY BALINDONG
 22 AGUILA, KRISHA MAY MAGPANTAY
 23 AGUILAR, RIZA DENOY
 24 AGUINALDO, KRISTOPHER EIDEN LAZARO
 25 AGUINOD, CHRISTIAN LUIS
 26 AGUIRON, APRIL DANAO
 27 AGUSTIN, CARLO SUPREMO
 28 AHMAD, AL-JHAYD DASTAL
 29 AJOC, CHRISTOPHER REY RABOYA
 30 ALBERCA, MARIA AIZA PAGARUGAN
 31 ALBIS, KRIS KATRINA DAGANDAN
 32 ALBUTRA, CHERLYN ALGARIO
 33 ALCANTARA, JENNY MANALO
 34 ALCANTARA, JERICA LAJATO
 35 ALCARAZ, ANA LORRAINE BALBUENA
 36 ALCUIZAR, JETHRO CLARK CERVANTES
 37 ALIPIO, PRAULINE RODRIGUEZ
 38 ALLEGO, FATIMA LAPERA
 39 ALMACEN, ANNE JEANETTE CAGUICLA
 40 ALMARIEGO, ELIZABETH NAKAR
 41 ALOB, JENNEYLYN SISON
 42 ALTAMIRANO, ALVIN PAYUSAN
 43 ALULOD, RYAN RICALDE
 44 ALVA, TRICIA MARIE GUILARAN
 45 ALVAR, MARK CONRAD RILLO
 46 ALVAREZ, VIERNIE DEJUAN
 47 ALVIOLA, DIANA ROSE FELIZARTE
 48 AMAC, ARCHIE LUGATIMAN
 49 AMBASA, KENNETH DIZON
 50 AMEROL, ASHRAP TATAK

 51 AMIGO, MA KRISHINA JOY CALAOAGAN 90%
      4th Placer
      International School of Asia and the Pacific

 52 AMIT, JARIEL INIHAO
 53 AMPARO, ADRIAN NICCOLO TOROBA
 54 ANASTACIO, MERSEN ROSEUL LANDICHO
 55 ANCERO, JULITO JR SAN JUAN
 56 ANCHETA, JHAY VEE BAUTISTA
 57 ANDAL, SHARLAINE MAE GONZALES
 58 ANDAYA, ARIANE KRISETTE MANLUTAC
 59 ANDRADE, CHARLES ALEJANDRO DIMANAHAN
 60 ANGELES, MA MARGARITA PASCUAL
 61 ANTHONY, DARRYL-J ABAYON
 62 ANTONARES, ROCKY PADRIQUE
 63 APITA, MASON VILLA
 64 APOLONIO, ANA MARIE BAGO
 65 APOSTOL, RINALYN MENDOZA
 66 APPACO, ALBERTO MATEO NANGLEG
 67 AQUILLO, ROSANA AMBUBUYOG
 68 ARAZA, AILEEN AGUIRRE
 69 ARCEO, JANELLE CUADRO
 70 ARDINA, MARK CESAR BALUYOT
 71 AREVALO, CHARLENE BICO
 72 ARROYO, RAMON JR PALENCIA
 73 ASAURO, JOHN KENNETH SUAREZ
 74 ASIGNADO, REA PULLARCA
 75 ASISTIO, FRANCIS VIL GREGORIO
 76 ASRI, ANELLREY URBINA
 77 ASUNCION, JANVINCE ANGELO BAUTISTA
 78 ATIENZA, KIM MICAH LIBERTINO
 79 ATIENZA, SYDNEY ARELLANO
 80 AUDITOR, PAUL JOHN LUDOVICE
 81 AURE, JENNIFER ANNE CHAVEZ
 82 AUSTERO, CHEERY ANN BARRUGA
 83 AZUCENA, MARINEL CONTRERAS
 84 BABAN, ALFREDO JR DOROLIAT
 85 BACAL, NANCY AUSTRIA
 86 BACANI, JOHN KRISTOFFER CAROLINO
 87 BACANI, JOLINA CABUTE
 88 BACANI, ROSANNE JOY KINGPIS
 89 BALANON, JAMES DELA CRUZ
 90 BALBABOCO, CLENT ROQUE GALAROZA
 91 BALIBER, GEROME
 92 BALINDONG, OSAIMEN MAROHOM
 93 BALLENAS, BERNARD TESORO
 94 BALMES, AIMEE MENDOZA
 95 BALTAR, JONATHAN LUCES
 96 BANAAG, LOUIS ISAC REYES
 97 BANDONG, TRIZIA MARIZ ROGEL
 98 BANGONA, MAUREEN TRINIDAD
 99 BARLOSO, EMIL FRANCISCO
 100 BARONDON, MAHDIYAH MAULANA
 101 BARREDO, ADRIANNA ANGELICA TRINIDAD
 102 BARREDO, MARVIE ROSE MALINAY
 103 BARRIGA, THESSA MARIZ ERMAC
 104 BARRION, OLIVE MASANGKAY
 105 BARRIOS, KORPHIL CAALIM
 106 BARTOLO, MARK DAVID OLIVEROS
 107 BARTOLOME, EUNICE SERIOZA
 108 BARTOLOME, JERTO
 109 BASBAS, ANGELICA VILLARIN
 110 BASUIT, JUDETH TAGRA
 111 BATUCAN, GREG LOUISE LUYAO
 112 BAUTISTA, EZER SERAFICA
 113 BAYHON, BABY JANE TARO
 114 BELANDRES, GLADYS MALIPOL
 115 BELGA, KURT WILSON PEDROZO
 116 BERDOS, JENIECRIS LIPIO
 117 BERSAMIN, KEITH FRANCES ABAINCIA
 118 BESA, CRISCEL CATILO

 119 BOLEA, DONA BANAAG 88.25%
     10th Placer
     Batangas State University

 120 BONAL, NASROLLAH GAMPONG

 121 BONCAD, JENNY ROSE DE VERA 88.25%
        10th Placer
        Southwestern Institute of Business and Technology

 122 BONSALAGAN, ALFHANE MUTO
 123 BORABON, MATTHEW JAMES MANZANO
 124 BORROMEO, AYETTE GALANG
 125 BOÑALES, MARJENITTE QUIBRAL
 126 BRIONES, ALEXA MARIE JULIAN
 127 BROTONEL, MARC LEWIS AGOJO
 128 BULAWAN, ANNA MAE MARUNDAN
 129 BUSCATO, MARVE JEAN ARABE
 130 BUSICO, JUDITH DALUMPINES
 131 BUSTAMANTE, JIMRYL BOLAMBOT
 132 BUTATA, FELYN APRIL BINWAG
 133 CABELIÑO, BEVERLY GLEN ABORDO
 134 CABERO, ARNIFF GUIANG
 135 CABILAO, JULIE MARIE FRANCE BAGAFURO
 136 CABUGATAN, JOHARI CUBILLIAN

 137 CADANO, MARIVIC DEL ROSARIO 88.50%
        9th Placer
        Lyceum of the Philippines University - Manila

 138 CAGUIMBAL, SHIELA MAE PESIGAN
 139 CAHIGAS, KEITH DAVID PADUA
 140 CALAGOS, MA DAHREN JOLANGCOB
 141 CALALES, VINA MARIE GARCIA
 142 CALICDAN, JYAHMAILLAH GARCIA
 143 CALICDAN, SHENNA MARIE BESA
 144 CALINAO, AXL AMOSCO
 145 CALONZO, MA ANJANETTE PARAS
 146 CAMACHO, REY BAJADE
 147 CAMAY, ROMELA PANTUAN
 148 CAMU, LUWALHATI CELESTE
 149 CANDA, KARL JAMES SALUDO
 150 CANINDO, JOYCE FRANCIA
 151 CANO, LEMUEL CASIDSID
 152 CANONIGO, CHARRY LYN VILLANUEVA
 153 CANUDA, PAUL RALDEN CANDASUA
 154 CAPONPON, ABEGAIL RIVERA
 155 CAPONPON, LALAINE JOY ACLAN
 156 CAPUL, SHARMAINE MALIGAYA
 157 CAPUYAN, NORIELLE CAYAGO
 158 CARAAN, NORMAN GERALD MANONGSONG
 159 CARAANG, SHEENALYN MENDOZA
 160 CARBO, CATHERINE MANSUJETO
 161 CARDINAL, ANNA LYNN PARANAS
 162 CARIN, JUNNIC PRESLEY APA
 163 CARLOS, MARJORIE SIAREZ
 164 CARLOS, MILROSE SISON
 165 CARLOS, ROYCEM SISON
 166 CARPIO, JOHN CHRISTOPHER RIVERA
 167 CASAO, PRINCESS JOY MAGNAYE
 168 CASILA, IMEE ESER
 169 CASTILLO, CLARIZE JAVIER
 170 CASTILLO, KASTLEY JANE RAMOS
 171 CASTILLO, MARY ANGELICA BALUTAO
 172 CASTULO, EDWIN JADER
 173 CATAHAN, PAULINE KATE FERMIN
 174 CATULPOS, NIÑO EARL CABAJAR
 175 CAUBE, RODGIEN REMOCALDO
 176 CAÑEDA, MAR-ISAAC REYES
 177 CAÑETE, ARIEL ROSALADA
 178 CAÑETE, CLIFFJANDEE CASTRE
 179 CAÑUTO, CHARMINE PEDROSO
 180 CERICO, ARLIN JOHN BONDAD
 181 CLAUD, ABEGAIL AGRAVANTE
 182 COLOSO, JOSE JHUMAR BERNADES
 183 COMEDIA, JEROLYN PLACER
 184 COMETA, MARY ANN LEQUIT
 185 COMEZ, KAY ANNE NOREEN PANOPIO
 186 CONDES, ANNA ROSE AGBAYANI
 187 COPINO, SHIENA MAY ANTONETTE REBANAL

 188 CORDERO, ROBINSON MARTIN 89.25%
        6th Placer
        Asian Institute of Maritime Studies

 189 CORPUZ, GLENN MARC RAE QUIAOIT
 190 CORPUZ, HILARIO JR MOLINA
 191 CORTEZ, TEDDY RENAN ILANO
 192 CRUZ, AARON PAUL DEANG
 193 CRUZ, REYNALYN NAKASONE AGUILAR
 194 CUAMAG, EDDIE JR MEDINA
 195 CUARTERO, BABY SHEINA CORDERO
 196 CUBAL, SUMMER SEBIOS
 197 CULTURA, NIÑOVAL CABARON
 198 CUYAS, MAYRIEL RUALLO
 199 DAGDAGAN, BRYLLINE NICOLE PALO
 200 DAJOYAG, IRENE CHING
 201 DALISAY, QUEENZEE ALBUFERA
 202 DAMIANO, JOHARY BANTUAS

 203 DANG-AY, JAROHSAN MASANGKAY 90.75%
        1st Placer
        International School of Asia and the Pacific
   
 204 DARADAR, MINECA ALMIRA
 205 DARAUG, PAMELA ANN APRESTO
 206 DARVIN, JANINE ALYSSA MASANGKAY
 207 DAVID, JEM ADELAIDE TINTE
 208 DAWIS, JOHN MICHAEL OCAMPO
 209 DAYANGHIRANG, MARLON TALENS
 210 DE CASTRO, MICHELLE AYCO
 211 DE CHAVEZ, BABY JANE BACAY
 212 DE CLARO, JUZTLYNNE GARCIA
 213 DE GUIA, MARIA CECILIA BORROMEO
 214 DE GUZMAN, JHEN ANDREW CASTRO
 215 DE GUZMAN, LEMUEL ANCHETA
 216 DE LA CRUZ, RALPH DE VERA
 217 DE LOS SANTOS, MELVIN TIBAY
 218 DE LUNA, ELLA MAY ANDAYA
 219 DE OCAMPO, EVERLY CASTILLO
 220 DE TORRES, BUENA GODOY
 221 DE VERA, MARY GRACE PAA
 222 DE VEZA, EDWIN JR CANANIA
 223 DE VILLA, REGIE HERNANDEZ

 224 DEGRACIA, DARRYL BELLO 90.50%
        2nd Placer
        Asian Institute of Maritime Studies

 225 DEJOS, JINKY LARA
 226 DEL ROSARIO, JEROME ANGKIG
 227 DEL ROSARIO, RALPH GEROME GARIN
 228 DELA CRUZ, CHRIS NORMAN SANTOS
 229 DELA CRUZ, CHRISTIAN PACHECO
 230 DELA CRUZ, CLARRISA MARQUEZ
 231 DELA CRUZ, JOY DAGOOB
 232 DELA CRUZ, MA CARISSA AME
 233 DELOS REYES, RONITH MASANGCAY
 234 DELOS REYES, ROVINSON PADRE-E
 235 DEOMAMPO, KRISTINE HUMARANG
 236 DEOMAMPO, MARIE AILEEN ORLINA
 237 DERAIN, JOHN ADAM BEIG
 238 DETIQUEZ, MANNY DELA CRUZ
 239 DEVIBAR, ODDREY CIMAFRANCA
 240 DIANO, ELEONOR BELEN
 241 DIASANTA, CHELSEA FATIMA ALCALA
 242 DIAZ, JENNICA WAJE
 243 DIAZ, RONNIE ASPURIA
 244 DICHOSO, JC-MAYE BELO
 245 DIERON, LOUVIE TIO
 246 DIMACULANGAN, JOVET KING ADAO
 247 DIMAILIG, RONNA JANE UMALI
 248 DIMAUNAHAN, PRINCESS CZARINA ROXAS
 249 DINCO, CLAIRE GONZALES
 250 DIONES, DANIEL ASPRA
 251 DIOSO, KHIMBERLY FRANCISCO
 252 DIPATUAN, NORHYNIE SANDAB
 253 DIRECTO, NEIL-REY RIVERA
 254 DIZON, GLADYS LOPEZ
 255 DOLOR, RALPH LORENZ ROSALES
 256 DOMINGO, CHARELLE ANN SALAPARE
 257 DOMINGO, LAARNI ALCANTARA
 258 DOMINGO, MICHAEL ANGELO HARI
 259 DOMUGHO, JHOAN SANGALANG
 260 DOROMAL, DENIA BELLE ESTEBAN
 261 DUBLAN, ANDRO REY GALO

 262 DUEÑAS, ALAIN PAUL LABRA 89.75%
        5th Placer
        University of Cebu

 263 DUGO, MARCELINE JENN HASIEF CASTILLO
 264 DULVA, JERIC PEREZ
 265 DUMADAUG, ENA CHRISTINE DELA PEÑA
 266 DUMANDAN, SHEILA ANN SAMBRANO
 267 DUMASIG, JENAVY LIAGOSO
 268 DURAN, HAROLD BULQUIREN
 269 EBOL, LEA MARA BIBAT
 270 EBUENG, KIMBERLY MATEO
 271 EBUEZA, ARTHEM JUN PALAD
 272 EDIONG, JOANNE GANAYO
 273 ELEDA, AILEL GONZALES
 274 ENDOZO, ZENITH MAE SARMIENTO
 275 ENOC, PHILIP JHON ELIVERA
 276 ENRIQUEZ, LYKA MAE ARCILLA
 277 ERENEA, ALBERT JOHN MICIANO
 278 ESGUERRA, DANA ELEIN ILAS
 279 ESMILLER, SARAH RHIZEL PLACENTE
 280 ESPINELI, JUSTINE JOHN CAIQUET
 281 ESQUIVEL, TRIXIA ANNE BERMAS
 282 ESTEBAR, ANGELO GOMIA
 283 ESTEVES, ANNALIE BERNADETTE BARBA
 284 ESTEVES, KINGSON JOHN BARBA
 285 ESTOYE, STEPHANIE GODOY
 286 ESTRADA, DILE CLARISSE HIMALIN
 287 ESTRADA, TRISHA FERNANDEZ
 288 EUSEBIO, DANICA ROSE BALATERO
 289 EVANGELISTA, JENYLYN PAGLINAWAN
 290 FABRERO, BHABY ROSE FERRANCO
 291 FAJARDO, RUSSEL ALFRED TAMPIS
 292 FEBRE, JHIMSON CAYAS
 293 FELIZARDO, LAARNI LAPID
 294 FERNANDEZ, KURT GAYAWET
 295 FERNANDO, RUSSEL JANE BETSAYDA
 296 FERRERAS, RICHARD MONDAREZ
 297 FIRME, CEL-ANNE TORRES
 298 FLORES, ANNA JANE ROMAGOS
 299 FLORES, WINALYN MECATE
 300 FLORESCA, JEFFREY
 301 FLORIA, JANICE SORIA
 302 FRACE, CRISTEL DOCA
 303 FRAGO, ZOREN LOYD MANEJA
 304 FRAN, ARLENE KIMBERLY SUAREZ
 305 FUNA, DARWIN BALINGIT
 306 FUNDAL, JENNICA ALEXIS PEDERNAL
 307 GABATINO, ANGIELENE ERGUIZA
 308 GABRIEL, MARY GRACE VILLAMOR
 309 GABUNADA, GLENDA CADUTDUT
 310 GACO, REZALYN ARATEA
 311 GADOR, RAYMARK VENUS
 312 GAIN, DEA SHEEREN OBANDO
 313 GALISA, AIRA JANE LUBAY
 314 GALIT, PRECIOUS JOY PADERES
 315 GALOPE, EDMAR MULATO
 316 GAMLANGA, JESABELLE ABIERTAS
 317 GANNABAN, GAYLORD CABASAG
 318 GAPUSAN, CHRISTIAN MANGAWIT
 319 GARCIA, CHRYZ ANTHONY GONDA
 320 GARCIA, DAN PAOLO DE LEON
 321 GARCIA, KATHARINE CASAGAN
 322 GARLAN, RHODORA GONZALES
 323 GARPIDA, VERONICA VELARDE
 324 GASPAR, XYRISH ANNE VALLEJO
 325 GAYO, OFIE LOISE GENILLA
 326 GERONIMO, ROBERT LOPEZ
 327 GESALAN, REANBETH GLARIANA
 328 GESULGA, ENRICO JOSE CRISTOBAL
 329 GINETE, MA CARMELA THERESITA MARANAN
 330 GIRON, MARLON ABDON
 331 GLIFONEA, NIKKI JOYCE ALAS
 332 GOCHINGCO, JEFFREY ALFARO
 333 GOMERI, KRISTINE GICARAYA
 334 GONZALES, CREZEL BALMES
 335 GONZALES, JACQUELINE IBARROLA
 336 GONZALES, MARY JANE ROSAL
 337 GONZALES, REXY SANGOYO

 338 GONZALES, SHEENA MAE ASOMBRADO 90.75%
        1st Placer
        Mindanao Polytechnic College


 339 GUARTE, WARREN RIVERA
 340 GUERRERO, JOEMIL JOHN ARIAS
 341 GUICO, JENELYN ALO
 342 GUIYAB, CLAIREMAR PANAGA
 343 GUNDAY, MICHAEL TABIGUE
 344 GUNTING, HANNAH DELLOMOS
 345 GUTIERREZ, AMY BEREDO
 346 HADJI FAHAD, HEDJARA BANDALAN
 347 HADJI FAHAD, JAHARA BANDALAN
 348 HADJULANI, RYAN SARAHAN
 349 HALLARES, ROHINI MENDOZA
 350 HATAGUE, JULIUS ENTIA
 351 HERNANDEZ, KARL JONES BRACEROS
 352 HERNANDEZ, REENA GRACE VALDEZ
 353 HERVAS, NATHANIEL LIBO-ON
 354 HORNILLA, LESLIE SUMAGPANG
 355 HOSPITAL, RODOLFO JR GLORIA
 356 HUFANA, ANE GHELLY FERRER
 357 HULIPAS, NOEL MAMACLAY
 358 HUNG, ESHEN PALELEO
 359 HUSMILLO, JEROME RALPH PERADA
 360 IBO, ROSEMARIDITH ABAPO
 361 IBRAHIM, HOMAIDI SARIP
 362 IGNACIO, ROSE ANN REPOLLOSO
 363 ILAG, JOHN LESTER MERCADO
 364 ILAGAN, JENNA RACHELLE SERRANO
 365 ILAO, RISSA CULIS
 366 INFANTE, MARY ROSE FIGUEROA
 367 INGALLA, KRISTELLA MARIZ ZARATE
 368 INOC, MARICAR MAGNAYE
 369 INOCENCIO, SALVE REGINA SARMIENTO
 370 INVENTO, KIER CHRISTIAN RHENIER MONTUERTO
 371 IYAS, KIMBERLY ENDAYA
 372 JACULBA, JOSEPH BALNAJA
 373 JAMISOLA, JAYLO PERALTA
 374 JARA, ROTZ MOREDO
 375 JARANILLA, TATIANA LOVE PILLADO
 376 JARLOS, KATE MARGARET RAMOS
 377 JAVAREZ, MERVIN AMASAN
 378 JOCO, MARK ALEXIS INGGAY
 379 JORDAN, MORRIS GLORIA
 380 JUAREZ, RIA DENISE GALLENO
 381 JUEZAN, YVES REGANA
 382 KINKITO, CHERRY ROSE MAYONI
 383 LABIANO, SONNY INDICO
 384 LABONGAN, ALDWIN ZAMORRO
 385 LABUTONG, PHIL LEONARD HAWKE PAEZ
 386 LACHICA, KATRINA CARDAÑO
 387 LAGASCA, NEIL MERAÑA
 388 LALUAN, LAUREEN JOY TADEO
 389 LAMBINO, CHRISTIAN ANGELO MACASPAC
 390 LAMOSTE, VANNE ISHVI AMPARO

 391 LANDICHO, KRISTINE JOI EVANGELIO 89%
        7th Placer
        Westmead International School

 392 LASALA, GENILYN GRACE ILAGAN
 393 LASCANO, RAZELENE BALBOA
 394 LATINGGA, MARITHA ISAW
 395 LAURETA, LANPOLE POLICARPIO
 396 LAUS, CELINA EMBOLTORIO
 397 LAVILLA, EMIL PABRIGAR
 398 LEE, JUVY BUSA
 399 LEE, LYSTER JOHN REYES
 400 LEONARDO, TRISSIA MAE AVILES
 401 LEONES, ELISA MAYO
 402 LEYNES, PATRICIA ANGELICA DELA ROSA
 403 LIM, NORIEL TEMBLOR
 404 LIPORGO, DANILO JR CADALLO
 405 LONGGAKIT, MICAH CAMILLE GARAY
 406 LOPENA, CRISTINE LYKA ALVARIO
 407 LOPEZ, CHARLENE MAY TEVES
 408 LOPEZ, JOYCE-ANN LUIS
 409 LOPEZ, SHAQUILLE JOEY PABLO
 410 LOR, LORELIE
 411 LOZANO, COLEEN ANIEVAS
 412 LOZANO, KRISTINE MARTIZANO
 413 LUMAYAG, JORGE CATALAN
 414 LUMPAS, ROTHEL JOY GILBERO
 415 LUZON, AILED SUCIA
 416 LUZURIAGA, RODYL YMATA
 417 MABINI, NICOLE GRACE AQUINO
 418 MABUGAY, MAURINCE DESTREZA
 419 MACALOYUS, JEASON ACMA
 420 MACATANGAY, RACHEL DIMAYUGA
 421 MACATANGAY, RUVY ANN VALLE
 422 MACHON, NEL SANTIAGO
 423 MAGADIA, PERLIE DAPOC
 424 MAGALLON, PRINCESS SEGUN
 425 MAGHACOT, CROMWELL ABUSTAN
 426 MAGSINO, CAROL JANE SEQUITIN
 427 MAGSUMBOL, CHERRY BAUTISTA
 428 MAHILUM, JANE ERICA CUBA
 429 MALABANAN, CHRISTOPHER MARLOWE CADIZ
 430 MALABANAN, VHERNIE RACHELL WENCESLAO
 431 MALACCA, JENNA ROSE PILE
 432 MALANA, JACOB GUMABAY
 433 MALAYAO, CHRISTINE APPLE DACUMOS
 434 MALINGIN, ARNOLFO TORREON
 435 MALLANAO, MICHAEL VONN MAQUINAD
 436 MAMARIL, JASPER GORIMO
 437 MANALO, ROXANNE IVY ESOLI
 438 MANANSALA, JERARD JAMES DE LEON
 439 MANDIGMA, ERNIE CUETO
 440 MANDING, LIWALEG III MACAPANTON

 441 MANGALIMAN, LORENZ VALENZUELA 90.25%
        3rd Placer
        Gordon College

 442 MANGULABNAN, GLENDA ORTIZ
 443 MANLAPAZ, JOBELLE UY
 444 MANQUILAT, SHERYL FUERTAS
 445 MANTILLA, ETHEL GRACE ESCALERA
 446 MANUYAG, SHIEN KERLYN TERENCIO
 447 MARAMBA, MICHELLE ANNE RICO
 448 MARASIGAN, JOAN MAY FETALCO
 449 MARAÑA, DANNA NICOLE CASAKIT
 450 MARGATE, MARK ANTHONY OCAMPO
 451 MARIANO, RENZ JOMAR SANTOS

 452 MARINAY, JHULIE MHAYE APPLE DE ROXAS 88.75%
        8th Placer
        Lyceum of the Philippines University - Batangas Inc.

 453 MARTINEZ, KENNETH SAPRID
 454 MASBANG, EMMANUEL GONZALES
 455 MATIRA, JAMAICA ANN DELOS REYES
 456 MAURO, ANGELOU MADUCDOC
 457 MAYON, JUHAIVER MANAN
 458 MAYOR, FRANCIS ANGELO GERONIMO
 459 MAÑIBO, KATE CHARLENE MAÑIBO
 460 MEDALLA, CHRISTELLE MAY CAMILLE SUDERIO

 461 MEDINA, DEXTER BANAAG 89.25%
        6th Placer
        Philippine Merchant Marine School - Las Pinas

 462 MEDRANO, ANGELO SANTOYO

 463 MELINDO, CARLA CHIO 89.75%
        5th Placer
        Holy Cross of Davao College

 464 MENDEZ, MANILYN ORSUA
 465 MENDOZA, ALESSA MIA DELA CRUZ
 466 MENDOZA, CATHERINE SAN PEDRO
 467 MENDOZA, GENE JOSEPH MAGTAAS
 468 MENDOZA, JENALYN GRACE DISTRAJO
 469 MENDOZA, SHERA CAMACHO
 470 MENDOZA, VALERIE KRISTINE LONTOC
 471 MERCADER, MARIA LOURDES YPIL
 472 MERCADO, KIM JANSEN NOBLEZA
 473 MESIONA, PABLO LUCERO
 474 MICIANO, AMIR ALDINE DE JOYA
 475 MIRANDA, DEXTER PENETRANTE
 476 MIRANDA, EUNICE AQUINO
 477 MIRANDA, FEBBIE TAN

 478 MIRANDA, JEFFREY DE GUZMAN 88.75%
        8th Placer
        Gordon College

 479 MIRO, MARY FAITH DURAN
 480 MIRO, SHERYL PAMA
 481 MITRA, NESSY AMOR GALAC
 482 MOLOK, MALIK NOOMAN REGARO
 483 MONTALBO, KATHLYN VARGAS
 484 MONTAÑEZ, EULA ANN JANNA MARANTAL
 485 MONTEJO, ROOFA GENN QUIRAY
 486 MONTEMAYOR, DIANA MANIG
 487 MONTERDE, JAY SANOY
 488 MONTILLA, LOUIE JOHN IGAR
 489 MORETCHO, DEBBIE ANN EBROLE
 490 MORILLO, DORIS PINTUCAN
 491 MUNAR, ALYSSA MAE SAMARITA
 492 MUSTAPHA, NABIL MAROHOM
 493 MUSTAPHA, SAMEEM MANALOCON
 494 NABONG, JAYSON CUBANGBANG
 495 NACARIO, JOFE ANN IGONIA
 496 NACION, CATHLEEN JANE
 497 NAGAMOS, JUSTINE KENNETH SALUDES
 498 NAMANAMA, JUVEN SIMPAS
 499 NANO, VINAFLOR BUARON
 500 NARCISO, JENZEL MARIE MANGARING
 501 NAVA, KENNETH MARTIN VISAYA
 502 NAVARRO, ERIKA JANINE NAVARRO
 503 NICOLAS, MAR JOSUA SERRANO
 504 NISORRADA, ROVILLE PARILLA
 505 NOBLE, SALLY SALANAP
 506 NOPRE, REY CHRISTIAN DEL CAMPO
 507 NOPUENTE, CIAPEL ADORA MARQUEZ
 508 NOVINO, CHARITHONY BISCO
 509 NUCUM, JEMIMAH MANALANG
 510 OASAN, CHRISTIAN MARI DELA FUENTE
 511 OBERES, ALDRIN BARCOMA
 512 OBESO, LADY FATIMA REYES
 513 OBINGUAR, ANGELICA CRAMEN

 514 OBSUM, GLADYS JOY CASASOLA 90.75%
        1st Placer
        Adamson University

 515 OFIANA, SALHEE ANN IGLOSO
 516 OGA, JADEL RODEL
 517 OLAER, JEZREL LATASA
 518 OLGINA, ANELYN DULDULAO
 519 OLIN, QUENNIE MAE LORESTO
 520 OLITOQUIT, CATHERINE VIDA
 521 OLIVEROS, DAIVY ANNE ALDAVE
 522 ONG, JOHN MARI PRECLARO
 523 OQUINDO, CYRENE MAE MONDIA
 524 ORBIEN, LOUIE LEE IDOROT
 525 ORTILLO, MICHAEL JADE DE GUZMAN
 526 OZAETA, SANDY CREDO
 527 OZARRAGA, GEDWIN JAY BARRERA

 528 PAGALILAUAN, DANTE LEO SUYAT 88.75%
        8th Placer
        International School of Asia and the Pacific

 529 PALABRICA, ROEL JABAGAT
 530 PALAPAR, VAN DIZON
 531 PALISOC, JOHNADHEL NARISMA
 532 PALOMARES, FRANCIS LEONARD TAN
 533 PANGALIAN, MOS-AB DIRANGOWIN
 534 PANGILINAN, JOHN PAOLO TONGOL
 535 PANTINO, SANDRA NICOLE ILAGAN
 536 PARAGUYA, FELIX JR CASTARITAS
 537 PASCUA, NIKKI LOUIE IMPERIO
 538 PASCUAL, ARLENE TAMPOYA

 539 PASCUAL, MICHELLE JOIE MAYORMENTE 90.50%
        2nd Placer
        International School of Asia and the Pacific

 540 PASCUAL, ORLITO MIKE JR MANUZON
 541 PASIGAN, JESSABEL LUYIRA
 542 PASTOR, ALLAN TUMBAGA
 543 PASTOR, CATHERINE BIGCAS
 544 PATERES, CHARLES KHIM SARANILLO
 545 PAYABYAB, RALPH SAMUEL CHUA
 546 PEDRAZA, KIM KEISER RONQUILLO
 547 PEREZ, ARNEL LOPEZ
 548 PEREZ, ELAINE JUNE CALBAN
 549 PERIA, JHON PAUL SUMANDAL
 550 PERLADO, IRISH MAY BARLES
 551 PETALCORIN, MAXIMO GALLARDE
 552 PEÑA, DIVYA MENDOZA
 553 PEÑAFLORIDA, JANICE JANE LUAGUE
 554 PEÑAVERDE, CHRISTINE MAY LIBRANDA
 555 PIDLAWAN, DARRYN MARCOS
 556 PIEDAD, JEMUEL ERICKSON BERCASIO
 557 PILAPIL, KHENNY CABATINGAN
 558 PILONGO, LEMUEL SALDAÑA
 559 POLIDO, DIANA SOBREVEGA
 560 POLINTANG, RICO ARQUILLO
 561 POROG, MARY JANE DUMDUM
 562 PORTO, SHERYL SUAREZ
 563 POTENCIANO, OFELYN SESPEÑE
 564 PRADO, JOVANNIE DIESMO
 565 PUASO, JINGKY MERCADO
 566 PUENTE, ERICKA FRANCES REMENTILLA
 567 PUNAY, PATRICIA MANIMTIM

 568 PUNIO, SHARMAINE NUAS 90.75%
        1st Placer
        Batangas State University

 569 PUNLA, MA LEVI ROSALES
 570 QUIAMBAO, NOLI VERNE JAN ALVAREZ
 571 QUIDATO, PAOLA MAE CANCIO

 572 QUIJANO, DESSA ANNE GARCIA 89.25%
        6th Placer
        Lyceum of the Philippines University - Batangas Inc.

 573 QUIJANO, SHAIRA LUCERNAS
 574 QUILONIA, NESS ANGELI LAMPAGO
 575 QUINIO, KRISHA REENA CARAIG
 576 QUITCO, MA PALOMA BLANCA CASABALLENA
 577 QUITO, NESLEE MAE BANTA
 578 QUIÑOSA, ELLA MAY ARGAMASO
 579 RABANOS, ALDRIN JOHN LANUTAN
 580 RAMAS, ANDREI THEODORE BASCO
 581 RAMIREZ, REYSON BENGEL BAQUIRAN
 582 RAMOS, CARLO
 583 RAMOS, NANCY GUTIERREZ
 584 RAMOS, RON LOUIE CRUZ
 585 RAMOS, RONA JEAN ANGELES
 586 RANES, EMERSON DILIDILI
 587 RAPESORA, RUNSAME ORNOPIA
 588 RAPIÑAN, REDDICK BOWE SACRES

 589 RAQUEÑO, JENNY CASAÑAS 88.25%
        10th Placer
        Lyceum of the Philippines University - Manila

 590 RASCAL, ALMERAH BAGUINDA
 591 REBAYNO, ARJAY TIPAY
 592 REGIS, MARINELA ARRIBE
 593 REGLOS, RONALYN FLORIDA
 594 REGONDOLA, SHARMAINE MADJAD
 595 REMEDIO, JOHN-MEL FORONES
 596 REOLIZO, JOEL MORALES
 597 REPOLLO, JOSE MARIE ORIAS
 598 REVIL, DOBBEY VARRY TERIOTE
 599 REYES, ARCHEE PASCO
 600 REYES, JOY JERISH LABASTILLA
 601 REYES, MARY ROSE BAGGAY
 602 REYES, MICHELLE JENA DOMINGO
 603 REYES, RAISSA JOY BANDEJAS
 604 RICAPLAZA, ROMEL ABABON
 605 RIGA, AMELODEN BURUAN
 606 RIVERA, JHOMIL CALONGE
 607 RIVERA, KIMBERLY CEQUEÑA
 608 RIVERA, RINA ALAMODIN
 609 ROBLES, DAVE ARGEL BALUYOT
 610 RODAS, PRINCESS EDILLO
 611 RODRIGUEZ, JEFFREY VALENZUELA
 612 ROLDAN, KASSANDREI ALVIN SAN ANDRES
 613 ROSADIÑO, LYCA MACAPULAY
 614 ROSALES, RHONA ARASULA
 615 ROSLIN, JULIET MARTINEZ
 616 ROTONI, ROSE MAY ROSAS
 617 ROY, JEFFERSON JR ROSALES
 618 ROZALDO, EFREM RENZ SAYMAN
 619 RUBANTE, SHERMALYN MOVERA
 620 RUIZ, MYLAH DAYAO
 621 SABANDAL, JAY ALLEN MARC JARABELO
 622 SABATER, JANICA CHRIS CRUZ
 623 SABERON, KRISTEL JOY RICALDE
 624 SALAMAT, ANALYN DELEON
 625 SALAÑO, RALPH LOUIE SAYRE
 626 SALCEDA, ESTEPHANIE MAE ABILA
 627 SALVA, ROYCE VILLAMORA
 628 SALVADOR, KENNY ROBERTS RIVERA
 629 SAMARITA, MARC JESUNUEL MANZANO
 630 SAMBAYAN, HANNAH BROZO
 631 SAMULDE, NELPA JOY MIGUEL
 632 SANQUI, MARK ANTHONY GAZO
 633 SARAÑA, PAULO LYLE ALCORIZA
 634 SARDAN, FERDDY MARK LUNGAY
 635 SAROMINES, CHERRY MAE MATAS
 636 SAYON, MARLU ANTHONY MADELO
 637 SEPUCADO, VIC ANTHONY CAÑETE
 638 SERRANO, CATHERINE CRUZ
 639 SERRANO, ELLAINE JOYCE QUINTERO
 640 SERRAON, JOSE CARLO AGUSTIN
 641 SIBAYAN, JONALYN
 642 SICAD, EIRA JESSICA MALANG
 643 SILANG, JOHN KEVIN VELASCO
 644 SINGZON, SHINNA DAVIE BELONIO
 645 SOBREQUILLA, REYZEL TRUMPETA
 646 SOLITO, DANTE RUBILLOS
 647 SOLMAYOR, LUCKY JOY LAYRON
 648 SONAJO, MARIE LOISE NICOLE CHICANO
 649 SORIANO, DAVE ANJELO RUIZO
 650 SORIANO, MARIA BERNADETTE ALDOVINO
 651 SUCGANG, KEVIN JOHN
 652 SUETA, CARLO TIANZON
 653 SUICO, MA STELLA NOVABOS
 654 SULLIVAN, TERESE JEANNE LEGASPI

 655 SUPILANAS, NOMARK PERES 88.50%
        9th Placer
        Gordon College

 656 TABAMO, JOANNE ROJAS
 657 TABIGUE, BRYAN RUSIA
 658 TABIGUE, WELINDA HINGO

 659 TACTACAN, MARCO PERALTA 90.75%
        1st Placer
        Gordon College

 660 TADI, LOVELEEN DIONES
 661 TAGACAY, JANINE ICARANOM
 662 TAGAMI, ELIZABETH LIBERATO
 663 TAMAYO, MHARC ALYN SAPANLAY
 664 TAPION, FRANCE RAFAEL PASCUAL
 665 TAQUIQUI, KATHERINE ECHAGUE
 666 TAROG, PAUL JOHN NAZARETH MACAHILIG
 667 TAROSA, REYNO CABALLERO
 668 TAYABAN, FRANCISCA GARCIA
 669 TE HUY, KYTE CAMILLE ARABIRAN
 670 TELAN, MARK HARVEY TAGUINOD
 671 TEPASE, JENY PHERL BETOY
 672 TIMBAL, MARK ANTHONY CABACHETE
 673 TINAWIN, CRISTIAN PAULO VILLALVA
 674 TIU, BABYLYN ENANO
 675 TOBIAS, KING BRIAN ACEVEDA
 676 TOLENTINO, CARVEN ALVAREZ
 677 TOMINEZ, JOSE MARI DELAS ALAS
 678 TORDECILLAS, RAFELYN JEAN MAGDAEL
 679 TORRENO, CAMILLE AGAPITO
 680 TRUMATA, ANNA LORENE MANALANG
 681 TUALA, LEONILYN DELA CRUZ
 682 TUAZON, JOHN RYAN JARA
 683 TUMABINI, ILYN DELA RAMA
 684 TUMAMBING, MA CHRIST ANNE VALDEZ
 685 TUMITIT, AUBREY MAE BINWAG
 686 TUTO, ANNA KARINA VILLAR
 687 UADAN, FATIMA MEDINA
 688 UNTALAN, JANNAI ELIJAH AMBOYA
 689 VALDERAMA, JEMAH MANIAUL
 690 VALDEZ, CHRISTELLE SARGA
 691 VALDEZ, JONAS LLENAREZ
 692 VALENZUELA, NICO BUENAOBRA
 693 VALLES, GLENN KRISTOPPER CABALLERO
 694 VALLES, JOHN MIKLO MAALA
 695 VARGAS, JULIO TORZAR
 696 VELOSO, ANNE NICOLE DOLISEN
 697 VENTURA, MAEZEY JOY JAVIER
 698 VERGARA, DENICE JANINE ALDUEZA
 699 VIAJAR, KIMBERLY MAE GORO
 700 VICARME, FATIMA MIRANDA
 701 VICTORIANO, LORELY CAINGLES
 702 VILLAFUERTE, MARC LOUIE DASCO
 703 VILLAGOMEZ, LANIVI CLEOFE
 704 VILLAMOR, ANNE LANDICHO
 705 VILLAMOR, GILBERTO II ABELLA
 706 VILLANUEVA, CHATO MAY JONGAY
 707 VILLARIN, JEXEY BURGOS
 708 VILLARIN, MICHAEL JULES HUETE
 709 VILLARUEL, KINLEY REYES
 710 VILLENA, HIRRICK JHON RUBIO

 711 VILLENA, JENNY AUSTRIA 88.75%
        8th Placer
        Batangas State University

 712 VITO, AMYNAH RONIELLE TAN
 713 VIZCARRA, DUANE JASPER RIVERA
 714 VOLANTE, ROMMEL RABANES
 715 WATKINS, TIFFANY RODOLFO
 716 WENCESLAO, CHUKIE MANAGBANAG
 717 YABUT, GAY ANN MACAWILI
 718 YANSON, MAGNO JR YBANEZ
 719 ZABATE, JORICE MARK BIHAG
 720 ZAFRA, JOSIELYN RAMOS
 721 ZAPANTA, LUISA MAE YRASUEGUI



Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification
Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on November
26 and 27, 2015.


Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background
   and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown
   envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial
   Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450
   for 2015-2018.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in
the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oath taking ceremony of the new
successful examinees in the said examination will be announced
later.

Interior Designer Licensure Examination Result

/ No Comments
Interior Designer Licensure Examination Result

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 251 out of 452 passed the Interior Designer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Interior Design in Manila this November 2018.


For the List of successful examinees, click here.


The result of the October 2015 Interior Design Board Exam has been released.


336 examinees took the examination but only 204 passed.


UP-Diliman is the No.1 Interior Design school. Out its 37
examinees, only 1 failed.


Nasstasha Cara Mansilla Figueras of UP-Diliman is the Interior
Design Board Exam 1st Placer. She has a rating of 86.35%.


22 Interior Design schools participated in the examination.


University of Santo Tomas (UST) has the most number of
examinees with 59. It has a passing percentage of 69.49%.


The Exam was given in the City of Manila by the Board of
Interior Design.


The Members of the Board of Interior Design are
1. Sonia Santiago-Olivares, Chairman
2. Kathryn Milagrosa B. Abaño, Member
3. Maria Carlota D. Hilvano, Member


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification
Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on November
23, 2015.


The Names of those who passed are the following:


1 ADRIATICO, KAMILAH CASSANDRA SALUDAGA
2 AGUINALDO, CARIZA MARI DELA CRUZ
3 ALCANTARA, JAN WRAY ADDURU
4 ALEJO, MICHAEL JAN ALINGASA
5 ALMAZAN, KIMBERLY MIRALLES
6 ALVIAR, CATHERINE ANNE RAMOS
7 AMBROSIO, ABIGAIL ROMAN
8 ANDO, JANNELLE JOYCE GANANCIAL
9 ANTONIO, ANGELI CANCIO
10 AQUINO, ALEXANDRIA VICTORIA JAVIER
11 ARBASTO, BEA FAITH CALAMBA

12 ARNANTE, MARY JOANNE PAULINE CEDILLO 85%
   6th Placer
   UP-Diliman

13 BACABAC, MICHELLE APISTAR
14 BACORDIO, GLADYS BANTUGAN
15 BACOSA, FRANCES ANNA VALDEZ
16 BARBADO, PRINCESS DIRAIN
17 BATOBATO, AIZA MALANA
18 BAYANGOS, RENALI FILIPINA DAMES
19 BENITEZ, MARK KELVIN MILAN

20 BERING, SHARON REVALDE 84.30%
     7th Placer
     University of San Carlos

21 BERMUDO, GAIL CORDERO
22 BONGHANOY, REI MANAH GONZALES
23 BORJA, JASON ALOS
24 BRIGOLI, LORACEL ANGELIQUE SING
25 BRIOSO, ANNALYN FERNANDEZ
26 BUIZON, TALITHA ANDREA PANGILINAN
27 BULSECO, JANINE MICLAT
28 CABANSAG, MARIA JANINA ADAPON
29 CALIMA, SOPHIA PORTIA LLANES
30 CAMPITAN, CAMILLE MARIEL PABLEO
31 CANTILLAS, JOAN LOTUS TOM
32 CATACUTAN, CRESSA YUMUL
33 CED, YNA ANGELICA MANDA
34 CHAN, JORESE MENDOZA
35 CHUA, CHRISTINE LAUREN NONONG
36 CHUA, MARGRET MACLAINE GUIAM
37 CHUA, SHIRLEY ANN ONG

38 CO, ARIC NATHANIEL CHUA 83.95%
     10th Placer
     Philippine School of Interior Design

39 CO, KYRA GISELLE TAN
40 COBARDE, RALPP MARTIN TANTIONGCO
41 CORTES, MYRRH ASTRID SANTOS
42 CRUZ, CRISTINA MORENO
43 CRUZ, MARY ROSELLE SADSAD
44 CRUZ, MAYLYN GAYLE AQUINO
45 CRUZ, STEPHANIE CRISTINA ORANTE
46 CUSTODIO, PATRICIA MARIELL ALBA
47 DACANAY, AGATHA ANNA LIMPIN
48 DE LEON, MARIA JAZZMIN ALELI YOUNG
49 DE LUNA, ERIKA JOYCE GELACIO
50 DELA MINES, CHRISTIAN NEIL ROJAS
51 DELOS REYES, DENISE ANN MEJIA
52 DEPANO, CAMILLE ISIDRO
53 DINGLE, GRACE SHEILA LICOPIT
54 DIÑO, REYNIER LOISLANE RAMOS
55 DYCHANGCO, CAREN MARIE ATILANO
56 EDQUIBAN, JANELLE GO
57 ENCINAS, ICY MARIE DE LOS SANTOS
58 ERESTAIN, APRIL JOY JALMASCO
59 ESGUERRA, ALEXANDRA RAMOS
60 ESTACIO, MIKAEL ERICKSON BASATAN
61 EUGENIO, MA MELOVIE BAGGAY
62 FERNANDEZ, PAULINE MARIE FORTALEZA
63 FEROLINO, KEN ABINDAN

64 FIGUERAS, NASSTASHA CARA MANSILLA 86.35%
   1st Placer
   UP-Diliman

65 FLORDELIZA, RHIA CANO 85.40%
     4th Placer
     Philippine School of Interior Design

66 GABATO, ANN BERNADETTE ORDIALES
67 GARAYGAY, NAMELLE ANNE DELA GENTE
68 GARCIA, JOHN DANIEL ESTEBAN
69 GAYA, SARAH ASIS
70 GAYONA, MICHELLE NAVALLASCA
71 GEGATO, ERIKA JOY TORALBALLA
72 GEMAL, AUMEL GRACE TRIPOLI
73 GERENTE, GIAN OSCAR GRATA
74 GO, CARMINA ALYN AMASCUAL
75 GO, IRIS CHRISTABELLE UY
76 GO, JULIENNE MAE SALVO
77 GOMEZ, MARIA PATRICIA MANAIG
78 GUGOL, AURON PAUL BANTACULO
79 GUINTOS, MARIA CRISTINA VILLANUEVA
80 GUMABAO, ROXANNE PANTALEON
81 GUTIERREZ, MA PAMELA SALVADOR
82 HIRATA, KEN JOJIE ROBLES
83 IGNACIO, DARWIN MANALUZ
84 INDIGNE, CZARINA ROSE AGUILAR
85 ISTURIS, MA CASSANDRA AGUINALDO
86 IWAYAN, MELLORAINE DUYA
87 JABINES, SIMONE DENISE AVENA
88 JAVIER, MARIA MILAGROS LIAMZON
89 JUGARAP, ASHLEY DYAN AGUILAR
90 KAYABAN, KIMBERLY ANN BETITO

91 LAGO, KARL RIVAS 84.30%
     8th Placer
     UST

92 LAMPANO, MARY ANN JOY ANDACA
93 LANDICHO, MARY ANNE GUEVARRA
94 LASAC, ZARAH JEAN GRAFIL
95 LASERNA, PAMELA LAURENNE GELLECANAO
96 LAWAN, RUTH JIREH MAYPA
97 LETADA, AUDREY MAE MONTALBAN
98 LIM, ABIGAEL LIZETTE SIA
99 LIM, JULIENE CANADA
100 LIM, TONY KRISTIAN REVILLA
101 LIMJOCO, SAMANTHA ALYSSA MARI ESTRELLADO
102 LIN, CHRISTINE JOY REANDINO
103 LLEMOS, NINYA RAJANI LLANTO
104 LUMAPAT, MARLI PAMELA QUIRANTE
105 LUZENTALES, LEAH DIANA MERCADO
106 MAGBOO, MARY AL SORIANO
107 MALAGA, MELISSA ANGELIQUE BUENCONSEJO
108 MALONZO, MIKE SHERWIN ROSACAY
109 MANDI, ROHAINIE TAÑA
110 MANSO, KIM SARAH CRISOSTOMO
111 MANUZON, MARINA NICOLE PUNZAL
112 MARTINEZ, ANGELA FATIMA ABANGAN
113 MAYORALGO, MARGARITA INES BANTAYAN
114 MEMAN, MA ELENA MANGUPAG
115 MENDEZ, JESA CATHRYN SOCO
116 MENDOZA, KAREN DE GUZMAN
117 MERCADO, CEVIN RICHARD RAMIREZ
118 MILLANO, ANGELUZ AÑEL
119 MIRANDA, NATALIE DE LA CRUZ
120 NERY, PAMELA OLANO
121 NGO, MARIAH AMANDA KUA
 
122 NICOLAS, ANNA KATHRINA GAGALAC 85.15%
       5th Placer
       UP-Diliman

123 OABEL, RUCCI ANNE
124 ODULIO, ANGELA HIPOLITO
125 OGATO, FREINA ANGELYKA DEIRDRA FE VERDEFLOR
126 ORTEGA, IRENE PAULA AGAY
127 ORTIGAS, KARLA GALANG
128 OVERA, ALISSA JANE PULONGBARIT
129 PACAYRA, ANNABELLE MONTANCES
130 PADRIQUE, MARICIEL BARTOLOME
131 PAGADUAN, IRENE CANSEJO
132 PALACIOS, ALYSSA VINA SANTERO
133 PALLARCA, CRYSTAL ROSA GANAO
134 PASCUAL, ELISA CARTAGO
135 PASCUAL, ERLYNNE DE LEON
136 PIMENTEL, EMARI GRACE INCINADA
137 PIÑON, ALEXANDRIA DELLERA
138 PONCE, JESSA MAE GOMISONG
139 POYAOAN, KRISTEL ANNE BALAHADIA
140 PUNZALAN, MORIEL GILIAN PAREDES
141 RABINO, KATHLENE LAPOSTRE
142 RACCA, KATHRINA KATE BARENG
143 RACELIS, GABRIELLE MAE LIM
144 RACELIS, MA DIVINA APARICI
145 RAMIREZ, JESICA MAMANAO
146 RAMOS, ANNE SHIELA LASIN
147 RAMOS, KAE DEE ANNE HERRERA
148 RAMOS, MARC RENAN CORRECHE
149 RAPADAS, MARIA CZARINA MAPUE
150 RAZON, JEHNARINE MHAY TUBON
151 REANO, BRIGITTE ANN CALLEJO
152 RESURRECCION, KRISTINE ELLISE SANCHEZ
153 REÑA, BEVERLY YZTHINE DE GUZMAN

154 ROBIN, RODEL LIMBAWAN 84.10%
       9th Placer
       Eastern Visayas State University-Tacloban

155 RODIS, KRISTINA MARI PANUELOS
156 RODRIGUEZ, SARA YSABEL CRUZ
157 ROJO, CHRISTINE BERNADETTE MOJICA
158 RUIZ, VINCENT PADAM
159 SAGUM, BIEN CHRISMA DIONISIO
160 SAGUTAON, JANETH MIPAÑA
161 SALAZAR, MARIA RAIZA JOSON
162 SALVADOR, KAREN GRACE GERON
163 SAN JUAN, ADRIEL ROQUE SUMAYA
164 SANTOS, MA ANDREA PAGTALUNAN
165 SARMIENTO, SAMANTHA RAIZA BRAVO
166 SCHWARTING, ANTJE RENALY BODIONGAN
167 SINAJON, JOANNA MARIE PULMANO
168 SIOSON, PRINCESS VALIANT DIAMANTE
169 SISON, TIARA FAYE VASQUEZ
170 SO, JOHN KENNETH URETA
171 SOLA, EULA MAE DUROY
172 SY, BARBRA LAUREN ONG
173 SY, DEA CARINA TIU
174 TAI, RICA ISABEL SIA
175 TAN, ANNA NAZHARINA PETILLA
176 TAN, BEATRIX MARIE REYES
177 TAN, HAZELYN ABIGAIL PANG
178 TAN, KATRINA ANGELA MAGARO

179 TAN, KIMBERLY CO 85%
       6th Placer
       Ateneo De Manila University-QC

180 TAN, LARAINE JOY ANG

181 TAN, NICOLE ANGELICA FERNANDEZ 86.05%
       2nd Placer
       Philippine School of Interior Design

182 TAN, RHEJAYNE BRAGA
183 TATO, LURE JOHN MANSILLA
184 TEMPLONUEVO, JULIENNE CASTRO
185 TEODORO, KIMMARIE ATA
186 TICZON, BEATRIZ VINZE ALMUENA
187 TOLENTINO, ROCHELLE MARZAN

188 TOMANENG, ANGELI MARIE CRISTOBAL 86%
       3rd Placer
       UP-Diliman

189 TRUYA, MERRY CHRIS GALADO
190 TURO, JOCEL ARBOLANTE
191 UGALI, HANNAH GAIL CALMA
192 VALDERRAMA, JOSEPH NEIL SANTOS
193 VALENCIA, PATRICIA MAREECE ALAS
194 VALEZA, MARY LEONILLE ACABAN
195 VARELA, JOSEPHINE ANN LOUISE LOPEZ VITO
196 VARSOVIA, ALDRIN MICHAEL DAIGDIGAN
197 VERAQUE, BILL GERARD PATAYON
198 VIANZON, ANALYN MORALES
199 WONG, JENNY
200 YAO, CHRISTELLE ALEEZA CHING
201 YIU, LESLY ANNE GARCIA
202 YU, SHARLENE SANTI LEE
203 ZALDIVAR, BRIAN CARLO BORLONGAN
204 ZAMBOANGNON, SHANINE CUPTA


Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background
   and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown
   envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial
   Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450
   for 2015-2018.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in
the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new
successful examinees in the said examination will be announced
later.

Midwife Board Exam Result November 2015

/ No Comments
midwife board exam result

Update: April 2019 Midwife Licensure Examination Results

The result of the November 2015 Midwife Board Exam has been released.


Click here to view the names of those who passed.


2,867 examinees took the exam but only 1,273 passed.


Arianne May Soriao Abella of Catanduanes State University in Virac and Emarie Legson Villare of Speed Computer College - Magsaysay in Sorsogon City tied for 1st Place.


288 Midwifery schools participated in the examination.


The following Midwifery Schools performed very well in the examination.

1. Northern Negros State College of Science and Technology All of its 20 examinees passed

2. Northwestern University All of its 9 examinees passed

3. Cordillera Career Development College All of its 8 examinees passed


Notre Dame Hospital and School of Midwifery together with Notre Dame of Jolo College have the most number of examinees with 85 each.


The Midwife Examination was given in the Cities of
1. Manila
2. Baguio
3. Cagayan de Oro
4. Cebu
5. Davao
6. Iloilo
7. Legazpi
8. Lucena
9. Tacloban
10.Tuguegarao
11.Zamboanga


The members of the Board of Midwifery who gave the licensure examination are
1. Dr. Alejandro R. San Pedro, Chairman
2. Dr. Remy B. Dequiña, Member
3. Dr. Josephine H. Hipolito, Member
4. Dr. Lolita I. Dicang, Member
5. Ms. Rhodora L. Lopez, Member


Midwife Board Exam Topnotchers


1st Placer  - Arianne Mae Soriao Abella 88.10%
                    Catanduanes State University - Virac

                    Emarie Legson Villare 88.10%
                    Speed Computer College - Magsaysay, Sorsogon City

2nd Placer  - Abigail Pascual Libag 87.85%
                    Pines City College (PCEC)

3rd Placer  - Charlie Cotoner Falguera 87.75%
                    Colegio De Sta.Lourdes of Leyte Foundation inc.

4th Placer  - Anna Marie Cadinas Cuarteros 87.50%
                    Capitol University

5th Placer  - Crystal Glinoga Mataragnon 87.40%
                    Calayan Educational Foundation Inc.

6th Placer  - Dante Borromeo Parola 87.30%
                    Camarines Sur Polytechnic College - Nabua

                    Ma Karriza Historia Tubalinal 87.30%
                    Catanduanes State University - Virac

7th Placer  - Winielyn Atadora Espenorio 87.05%
                    La Carlota City Community College

8th Placer  - Marvie Jerusalem Panti Odiaman 86.80%
                    Catanduanes State University - Virac

9th Placer  - Maria Angelica Jacaban Caceres 86.65%
                    Don Mariano Marcos Memorial State University - Agoo

                    Lucille Fabila Ramos 86.65%
                    Southland College

10th Placer - Jolina Gutierrez Marquez 86.60%
                    UP-School of Health and Sciences - Leyte



Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on November 13 and 16, 2015.


Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P450 and Annual Registration Fee of P420 for 2015-2018.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oath taking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination will be announced later.

Aeronautical Engineer Board Exam Result November 2015

/ No Comments
aeronautical engineer board exam result

The result of the November 2015 Aeronautical Engineer Board
exam has been released.


271 examinees took the examination but only 165 passed.


Justin Francis Conrad Villanueva Austria of Philippine State
College of Aeronautics in Pasay City is the Aeronautical
Engineer Board Exam Topnotcher.


Seven Aeronautical Engineer school participated in the
examination.


PATTS College of Aeronautics has the most number of examinees
with 160. It has a passing percentage of 58.13%.


The top performing aeronautical engineer school is Holy Angel
University. All of its 14 examinees passed.


The names of those who passed are the following:


 1 ABANGAN, PSALM MERVIN GARRA
 2 AGACID, DARYL LUKE CORTEZ
 3 AGUILA, JOE FRANCIS LOCSON
 4 AJOC, KIT LORENZO MALAZARTE
 5 ALONTE, ROMMEL ALLEN ARGANA
 6 ANGOB, PAUL ANDREW VALENCIA
 7 AQUINO, JIREH JAN ACHAWON
 8 ARTUZ, ALDRIN-JOHN SORIANO
 9 ASTADAN, ADRIANNE FLORES

 10 AUSTRIA, JUSTIN FRANCIS CONRAD VILLANUEVA 90.50%
      1st Placer
      Philippine State College of Aeronautics - Pasay

 11 BAGALIHOG, BEN ANTHONY CAMACHO
 12 BALBIN, KAISER PAUL GARGANTIEL
 13 BANZON, MARC BILL BALBOA
 14 BATANES, JOVAL NAVO
 15 BAUTISTA, JANINE ALYSSA MARIE CHUA
 16 BAUTISTA, JUSTIN PAUL RECTO
 17 BECHAYDA, MARK ANTHONY CABA
 18 BEDEO, GEORGE MIKHAIL ORNIDO
 19 BERCASIO, CRISTIAN PAUL SALUNA
 20 BERSONDA, METUSELAH TOBLE
 21 BIRONDO, LEIGH ALDWIN BAYANG
 22 BRONCANO, JOSE AARON BOLINAS
 23 CABATIC, CHRISTIAN LOUIS SUAVISO
 24 CAC, SONNY JR YGRUBAY
 25 CADAYONA, RUD SANNE SHALOM SOMODEVILLA
 26 CALA, JOHN CHRISTIAN BAUTISTA
 27 CALAGUAS, MIKE OLIVER REYES
 28 CALAPES, JED LABAPIES
 29 CALAUAD, RAISSA VANIA CRUZ
 30 CAMANGON, JOHN JACOB SAN JOSE
 31 CARADA, FRANK KENNETH MERCADO
 32 CASACLANG, ROI JIGGER CORONEL

 33 CASTRO, RAMON KRISTOFFER QUIBUYEN 87.65%
      7th Placer
      PATTS College of Aeronautics

 34 CATALAN, RAY JOHN ALEGRO
 35 CATE, JAYRUSZEL CUYA
 36 CAÑA, MANUEL CHRISTIAN ESTANDA
 37 CLORES, JESTER BRYAN BALLESTEROS
 38 CO, JOHN BENEDICT DASIG
 39 CRISOLOGO, CRISTOFER GARCIA
 40 CRUZ, BRIXVON PICARDO
 41 CRUZ, PAULINO JIOSON
 42 CUNANAN, JAIRUS CRYSTAL GUZMAN
 43 CUÑADO, JAYSON SINOGBA
 44 DARE, JOHN PAUL MAGPAYO
 45 DE GUZMAN, IAN MARLON ALMONTE
 46 DEL ROSARIO, DEN ANDREW SALAS
 47 DEL ROSARIO, VENCH CAYANAN
 48 DELA SALA, FRANCIS JOY PELEN
 49 DIALOGO, GOSPEL TALAN
 50 DIEGO, PRINCE ARDIE ROXAS
 51 DIG, LEIZEL DINGLASAN
 52 DIGNO, JHERIC MATTHEW REYES
 53 DIHAYCO, GIOVANNI PAGOBO
 54 DISTOR, EDWARD TAN
 55 EBDANI, MA CECILIA DERESMA
 56 ELTAYEB, HUSIEN DIOQUINO
 57 ESCUADRA, MARK ANGELO YAMUYAM
 58 ESTEVES, PATRICK JAMES PARAS

 59 FERNANDEZ, MARK ROMMEL SOSA 87.80%
      6th Placer
      PATTS College of Aeronautics

 60 FLAMIANO, JOMEL CASTILLO
 61 FLORES, CHAD ERNEST CARDENAS
 62 FUENTES, SANUEL AMAQUITON
 63 FUSIERAN, JENO CABAILO
 64 GALVADORES, ZEISMER VILLARIN
 65 GALVEZ, MOISES REGULACION
 66 GAMEL, IRIS SAMANTHA CURA
 67 GARCIA, FRANK DOLOT
 68 GARCIA, KENNETH ERIC JAVIER
 69 GARCIA, YVES ANGEL ANGELES

 70 GAYON, JIO ROSS GODFREY SANDOVAL 87.85%
    5th Placer
    Philippine State College of Aeronautics - Pasay

 71 GOBENCIONG, JUDE KARLO CLARO
 72 GREGORIO, ROWELL-JEDD SAMSON
 73 GUMBAN, GABRIEL TAVERA
 74 GUPALOR, JOHN CARLO ALEMAN
 75 HARINA, PAUL BENEDICT ESPIRITU
 76 HERNANDEZ, JOSE REYNANTE JIMENEZ
 77 HIZON, ALJON ALBERT CRUZ
 78 IBE, ALLAN JOHN MANGUNE
 79 IDENCIO, RALPH ANDREW BANDONG
 80 INGCO, ALVIN JAMES CUNANAN
 81 JESORO, AARON MICHAIL BASAS
 82 JOREN, JOSEPH JR DEMANDANTE
 83 JOSOL, JERONE KRISTAN ELLA
 84 JUSTO, DONNA JOYNER DAVID
 85 KABIGTING, JOHN LESTER FRANCISCO
 86 LAYLO, MARY JANE ZARA
 87 LIM, REGGH LENARD ALUQUIN
 88 LIMPANGOG, ELMAR MANSING
 89 LINGAD, JENNIFER RIVERA
 90 LOPEZ, ELISCE SUE DARYL RONQUILLO
 91 LORETO, ADRIAN DECHAVEZ
 92 LUCAS, JONATHAN RAE ISIP
 93 LUCENAS, GERRY MARLOU PAGALAN
 94 MACADANGDANG, SARAH JANE ANTONIO
 95 MAGBAG, JAN LESTER VENZON
 96 MALACAS, JOSE ANGELO SINDOL
 97 MALALUAN, FRANCISCO JR FRANCO
 98 MALLARE, SHYRE ANTONETTE PUATO
 99 MANUSIG, ARGEL ANGELO VALENCIA
 100 MANZANO, IAN JASON RODOLFO LEONARDO
 101 MARIANO, JUAN PAOLO AROMIN

 102 MARTILLO, JASPER KEITH GREZOLA 90.25%
       2nd Placer
       PATTS College of Aeronautics
 
 103 MARTINEZ, GUSTAFSON SAHIPA
 104 MASANGCAP, PAUL CESAR DEMESA
 105 MATIRA, MARTIN PAUL MANALO
 106 MATUNDAN, JOHN PATRICK DELA CRUZ
 107 MEDEL, MELVIN CHRISTIAN JAVELLANA
 108 MEDINA, NATHANIEL KARLO CUMIGAD
 109 MONEZA, RENE RALPH BALUYOT
 110 NAVA, ANGELO ROFEL TABUNDA
 111 NAVARRA, DIANNE CAGUICLA

 112 OARDE, KEVIN VICTOR LUANSING 89.85%
       3rd Placer
       Philippine State College of Aeronautics - Pasay

 113 ODULIO, PHOEBE GIFT GIMENA
 114 OLIPAS, RICHARD ESMERALDA
 115 OLIVEROS, JAIRUS ROGER BUNED
 116 OTAYZA, JAN OSBERT PALON
 117 PACAÑA, JALDRIN DEOCARIZA
 118 PADUA, RUSSEL JOHN HARLOWE ALDAY
 119 PALLON, LARRY DAN MADRID
 120 PARCAREY, JEFFREY CORPUZ
 121 PAYBA, JOHN DANIEL SABACAN
 122 PERIODICA, J-PAUL LIRIO
 123 PINEDA, CZARINA LEI MANALANG
 124 PUNAY, KENNY CABILAN
 125 QUINTO, JOHN CHRISTIAN PAPAS
 126 RAMORES, CHARMAINE EVE SIARON
 127 REYNO, JED CARLO UBIÑA
 128 RIVERA, RONNEL GAMALINDA
 129 ROCACURVA, DOMINIC JOSHUA TUPAZ
 130 ROJAS, MARTIN LOUIS KIOCHO
 131 SABUELBA, GABRIEL BOBILES
 132 SACENDONCILLO, NORBERTO JR QUINTAS
 133 SAN JUAN, JAN-ERICK CAPSA
 134 SANTIAGO, CELDRICK JOHN SOSA
 135 SANTOS, VICTOR YRWIN LIMCOLIOC
 136 SARAPANAN, PRINCESS ARACELI MAE NONES
 137 SAYAMAN, KRISTIAN ARNOLD MOLAR
 138 SAYLO, PATRICK GIO CORDERO
 139 SAYO, ARIZ JORDAN CERBAS

 140 SEGOVIA, BERNARD BUAL 88.05%
        4th Placer
        Philippine State College of Aeronautics - Pasay

 141 SERNANDE, MELVIN BOGAYAN
 142 SERVITO, ELJUN RIONEL PANGANIBAN
 143 SEVILLA, ANTHONY DE GUZMAN
 144 SHAHROURI, YASER RUFULE
 145 SICAT, RODOLFO JR MANALASTAS
 146 SINGCO, VINDELL NIÑO BACALSO
 147 SIPIN, IAN JASPER MAQUERA

 148 SOLANO, CHARLES VERNE ANGELES 87.60%
        8th Placer
        PATTS College of Aeronautics

 149 SOLIMAN, RENZ OCAMPO 87.15%
        10th Placer
        Holy Angel University

 150 STA MARIA, RALPH ROBERT CALICA
 151 SUDWESTE, JEQ ZYRIUS ARAÑAS
 152 TABIQUE, MIKE ALPHA LUSABIA
 153 TABORADA, NEIL JOHN OLITRES
 154 TABUCOL, ALVIN JOHN TAN

 155 TAMAYO, SARAH JANE ROSAURO 87.55%
     9th Placer
     Holy Angel University

 156 TENEZA, ALEXIS JAY ESPERANZATE
 157 TEODORO, AARON RHEN RIBU
 158 VAILOCES, JINGJY JADE MOSQUEDA
 159 VALDEZ, REGINE PEREZ
 160 VERGARA, EUNICE AURA AREVALO
 161 VERONA, NIKKA YÑESSA BLASTIQUE
 162 VILLADOLID, MARK LUKE BORBORAN
 163 VIÑAS, MARY FE SEPE
 164 ZAIDE, JOHN CHESTER ALCANTARA
 165 ZUÑO, LUIZ NORMAN GATCHALIAN


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification
Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on November
11 and 12 , 2015.


Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background
   and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown
   envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial
   Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450
   for 2015-2018.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the
Roster of Registered Professionals.


The date and venue for the oath taking ceremony of the new successful
examinees in the said examination will be announced later.