News Ticker

Menu

Browsing "Older Posts"

Father of Legal Medicine! Who is he?

/ No Comments
father of legal medicine


Legal Medicine, also called Medical Jurisprudence is a branch of
science and medicine involving the study and application of
scientific and medical knowledge to legal problems, such as
inquests, and in the field of law.


It is also defined interchangeably with forensic medicine.
Some consider the terms "forensic" and "legal" medicine to
be synonymous.


Forensic Medicine is defined as the application of medical
knowledge to the investigation of crime, particularly in
establishing the causes of injury or death.


Legal Medicine and Forensic medicine seems synonymous indeed
but if you carefully look at the application of medical
knowledge upon the legal system, legal medicine has greater
relevance to civil and tort law, impacting upon patient care,
whereas forensic medicine relates to criminal law and damage
to, or by, patients.


But who pioneered this branch of science or who is the father
of legal medicine?


Paolo Zacchia is considered as the Father of Legal Medicine.
He was an Italian doctor in the 1600s who published a series
of books exhausting the subject with the information available
at the time.


He was born in the year 1584 and died in the year 1659.


What really made him to be called the father of legal medicine
was his comprehensive work on the characteristics of wounds
and questionable deaths.


Legal Medicine and Forensic medicine are commonly required
subjects for those studying to become

  • Medical Doctor
  • Lawyer
  • Criminologist
  • Law Enforcement Officer


In the Philippines, the father of Legal Medicine can be rightfully
bestowed to Dr. Pedro P. Solis.


His book on Legal Medicine copyrighted in 1987,contains the most
extensive treatise and teachings in Philippine Legal Medicine.


Related




Chemist Board Exam Result September 2015

/ No Comments
chemist board exam result

The Result of the September 2015 Chemist Board Exam has been
released.


771 Examinees took the exam but only 414 passed.


45 Schools participated in the examination.


PUP in Sta.Mesa has the most number of examinees with 88. It
has a passing percentage of 36.36%.


UP-Diliman is the Top Performing school. It has a passing
percentage of 95.65%. Out of its 69 examinees, only 3 failed.


Abdul Rashid Batara Sampaco III is the Board Exam 1st Placer.
He has a passing percentage of 92.25%. He is a graduate of
UP-Manila.


The Names of those who passed the Chemist Board Exam are the
following:


 1 ABAYA, LIEZEL MARI MIRANDA
 2 ABBAS, BRONWYN DIOLAN
 3 ABDULLAH, RUGAYA HERUELA
 4 ABERIN, MARVIN ANGELO ESTEBAN
 5 ABILGOS, MARY ANNE MATA
 6 ABORKA, MA AYANNE BALDEVIA
 7 ACASO, GLENN CHRISTIAN PUERTILLANO
 8 ACEBES, JAVON HANDAYAN
 9 ADRA, HAZZEL JOY LICOTO
 10 AGOSTO, NESTEVE JOHN BANGHAL
 11 AGPALO, HAYDEE ASMA
 12 ALAMARES, JUAN PAULO CHAVENIA
 13 ALARVA, JIM ROUENN MOLE
 14 ALEBARBAR, ANGELICA BARNEDO
 15 ALFORQUE, PRECIOUS CHRISJENDELYN LAUGO
 16 ALMAZORA, SARAH JANE SABILA
 17 ALMELOR, PEARL ANN MORATO
 18 ALO, JUDY ANNE DIMACULANGAN
 19 ALORIA, CHARYL LORRAINE HERNANDEZ
 20 ALPECHE, ZYRELL JOY SUMAGUE
 21 ALVAREZ, MICHAEL RUSSELLE SILOS
 22 ALVIAR, JOSEPH NOEL GREGORIO
 23 AMBAY, JOHN RHODEN CASIDSID
 24 AMIT, SHEENA MAE FUENTES
 25 AMPARO, TEODORICO JR MENDOZA
 26 ANDRES, JONATHAN ALDRIC VILLAMOR
 27 ANG, MICHELIN CHING
 28 ANGELES, ANNE THERESE JIMENO
 29 ANTONIO, NAPOLEON SALVADOR BERZA
 30 AQUINO, ROY CARL VILLARUEL
 31 AQUISAP, GLENN DAGSAAN
 32 ARCEO, JERIKA MARIE ARROYO
 33 ARENAL, MITZELL ARIANE DELA FUENTE
 34 ARES, MARIA REGINA MAE CASTILLO
 35 ARGETE, AIZELLE YEN SALIGAY
 36 ARGUELLES, KENNETTE ESCANO
 37 ARILLAGA, ABIGAIL AYA
 38 ARMARIO, HAROLD ESPLANA
 39 ARMENTA, CHARLOTTE LORIA
 40 ARRIOLA, ADRIAN MATTHEW FABELLA
 41 ASTRERA, ALONA JEAN ISLA
 42 ATILANO, OLIVER APOLINARIO
 43 AURE, JOHNSY MONDEJAR
 44 AÑAVIEZA, JOHN DEAN RIVERA
 45 BA-AY, MYRELL JOYS SALACAO
 46 BAGARINAO, CATHRINA FABIA
 47 BAGSIC, MARY LOUISE ONA
 48 BALAGOT, KIM WILMER MADRID

 49 BALANA, AARON JOHN TAN 90.25%
      3rd Placer
      UP-Manila

 50 BALANDRAS, ANTONIO BALAHAY
 51 BALATICO, AL ACE IGNACIO
 52 BALISTOY, DIANNE PITOC
 53 BALONZO, GABRIEL RAYCO
 54 BANCHIRAN, PAUL IAN SY
 55 BANGA, GLAIZA RIZABAL
 56 BANGSAL, KAREN LOUISE TORRES
 57 BAQUIANO, CLARIE DEAN CALMA
 58 BARBERO, CATHERINE POMOY
 59 BARCELON, DANILO JR VILLARUEL
 60 BARRANTES, LLOYD DANIEL SARASAP
 61 BAUSAS, PAULINE DE LOS REYES
 62 BAUTISTA, NIÑA PAULINE DELA VEGA
 63 BAYO, NOVA REMOROSA
 64 BAÑARES, ABIGAIL RUTH DELUMEN
 65 BEGONIA, ADRIAN FERNANDEZ
 66 BENGUA, GLAZE ATAY
 67 BERMUDEZ, KING MARK RUEL SON YABUT
 68 BERNALDO, BERGIL GUINTO
 69 BERNARDINO, RAZONIEL RONA
 70 BIGLAEN, MELISSA PEÑA
 71 BILO, JOSANELLE ANGELA VILLANUEVA
 72 BINALLA, MARY ANN BILE
 73 BINOBO, SIERLENE NICOLE AZUCENA
 74 BIOLENA, FRANCHESKA OGOY
 75 BITANCUR, ALLAN AZORES
 76 BOBIS, NIÑA ANGELICA MADARA
 77 BOLAÑOS, RHEA ARRIVAS
 78 BONDAD, SERENE EZRA CORPUS
 79 BONDOC, KRISTOPHER JAYSON CONTRERAS
 80 BONGA, ANTONIO III CALDEA
 81 BONGAR, BENZON KARL TOPINIO
 82 BRIONES, ANA TERESA DELA CRUZ
 83 BROÑOLA, PHOEBELIZA JANE CORTON
 84 BUENAFE, REUBEN JAMES QUINTAL
 85 BUENAOBRA, JERICO LACAP
 86 BUENAVENTE, EDGAR JR TAMOR
 87 BUENAVENTURA, CAMILLE SANCHEZ
 88 BUENVIAJE, CZARINA YSABELLE APOSTOL
 89 BUGUIS, JEUNE MARIAH PAGADUAN
 90 BULATAO, RAMILYN CASTRO

 91 CABAHUG, JAYSON ABENIR 87.25%
      10th Placer
      UP-Diliman

 92 CABANA, VIENNA ROSE ORIEL
 93 CABIAL, REIA FAYE LEONA
 94 CABREROS, MARICRIS MONICA NALE
 95 CABRITO, LYN D' AMOR OLIVA
 96 CAGUIA, MARY ANNE FRANCISCO
 97 CAGUIAT, MAICA BRIONES
 98 CAISIDO, CHARMAINE RAY RAMOS
 99 CALAGUE, CRISTHY GOMEZ
 100 CALIMPON, SHEILA MAE SUMILE
 101 CALISON, KEVIN DELOS SANTOS
 102 CAMACHO, JOSE EMMANUEL LUCBAN
 103 CAPARAS, TRIXIE ANNE LUNSOD
 104 CARBONEL, LOLITA BALMORES
 105 CARIÑO, KATRINA CABRAL
 106 CASANOVA, JANNELLE RAMIREZ
 107 CASAS, MARIA JOSEFINA SALAO
 108 CASILAGAN, CAMELA MAE CARDINOZA
 109 CASTAÑAS, GIANNELLI ANNE ENCOMIO
 110 CAÑETE, GIAN PAOLO MAGPANTAY
 111 CELIS, CELINE CIARA MAGSOMBOL
 112 CENETA, MARIA SALVACION PARCON
 113 CENTENO, QUE ANN YAP
 114 CHENG, RONNY LUSUAN
 115 CHUA, ANDREW PHILIP UYHAM
 116 CLEMENTE, MELLISA LARA YAMARO
 117 CONSTANTINO, ARGLEN BON DADEZ
 118 CORALDE, FRANCES MAY LOSA
 119 CORPUZ, IRISH JUMAWID
 120 CORRE, LENIVEN LAMIS
 121 COSEP, ENRIQUE MIKHAEL RAMIREZ
 122 CRUEL, JULIANNE EYMARD FACUNDO
 123 CRUZ, MARIA MICHELLE KRISTEL LAMZON

 124 CRUZ, PATRICK JAMES BORROMEO 91.25%
        2nd Placer
        Ateneo De Manila University - Quezon City

 125 CURAYAG, RHEA LYN LABADO
 126 CUSTADO, MANUEL JUSTIN GALANG
 127 CUTANDA, LILANE AWATIN
 128 DACANAY, FRANCOISE NEIL DAVID
 129 DACLAG, HAIDIE LEGASON
 130 DAGUPON, AIMEE RUTH INUGUIDAN
 131 DAIT, JIMMY YNCIERTO
 132 DALAYOAN, JONAH GRACE DE GUZMAN
 133 DALUZ, JAN MART TORRES
 134 DANAO, JANSEN WILLIS DAYLIG
 135 DASCO, NOHA ELLAINE GAUTIZA
 136 DAVID, ANNESCHEL SHEEHAN PARIAL
 137 DE GUZMAN, ARVIE CAMILLE VILLAVICENCIO
 138 DE GUZMAN, EFREIHM JOVI TORRES
 139 DE JESUS, CYRILLE PEREZ
 140 DE LEON, MATTHEW DE CASTRO
 141 DE ROJAS, BIANCA NICOLE SARGENTO
 142 DEL RIO, RON MICHAEL JOSE
 143 DEL ROSARIO, DANIEL LABONG
 144 DELIGERO, STEPHANIE INOCENTES
 145 DELOS SANTOS, JAN ROTSEN KYLE ANTONIO
 146 DENNA, MA CRISTINE FAYE JIMENEZ
 147 DEUNA, MARK NICOLE PEÑAFLOR
 148 DIMAS, FATIMA JEAN CASIO
 149 DIVINAGRACIA, MA SIGRID GEOLINGO
 150 DREU, JOHN MICHAEL MACAYAN
 151 DUAY, SEARLE AICHELLE SANTOS
 152 DUMDUM, JONAS MARIE ABUTON
 153 EAMILAO, DEUEL CIRIACO
 154 ENDAYA, RUSELL CURT CRUZ
 155 ENOC, RUSSELL CAESAR PADILLA
 156 ESCANILLAN, PEDIE SALVE
 157 ESCOLAR, JUAN RAFAEL UY
 158 ESPARTINEZ, ERWIN BENITEZ
 159 ESPENILLA, MEL BRYAN LAO
 160 ESPINOSA, JACKLYN PEARL GERMO
 161 ESPINOSA, JILLY BARIMBAO
 162 ESQUIVEL, SARAH JANE POCAMAS
 163 ESTACIO, JELICA DELA CRUZ
 164 ESTRELLA, CHARLO JAY DOMO
 165 EXIOMO, CHARISSE TORRES
 166 FABIAÑA, MARY JUNE LOSARIA
 167 FABUL, DARLENE MIRA
 168 FAJARDO, MARIE FRANCE KAY ESCANILLA
 169 FAUSTINO, ANGELINE MAE GARRIDO
 170 FAUSTINO, GLADYS VALDEZ
 171 FERREL, IVY JOY CABUEÑAS
 172 FERRER, AIRA SACHA NADINE SAMBRANO
 173 FLORES, ANGELI IZZA GONZALES
 174 FLORES, FRANCISCO IBALIO
 175 GABRIEL, AUBREY ROSE ABERGAS
 176 GABRIEL, JIANNE MANALO
 177 GAITANO, ARTURO III LANO
 178 GAJE, ARNOLD CADENA
 179 GALLOS, MARY ANN BLAUTA
 180 GARCIA, BERNARDVAL HONORIO

 181 GARCIA, JOYCE LYN LOMIGO 87.25
        10th Placer 
        UP-Diliman

 182 GARCIA, JULIUS ADRIE AGUIRRE
 183 GARINGALAO, ARIES BJORN CALPITO
 184 GAURANA, RNIE SHAYNE GUILLERMO
 185 GAYTA, ELLEDINE MARIMON
 186 GIBE, PATRICIA MARIE CUSTODIO
 187 GILE, AIVY
 188 GILE, JOSEPH GRAYDA
 189 GONZALES, KENNETH ADRIANNE NOLLAN
 190 GRAMA, ZENY GAMALE
 191 GREGORIO, MARIELLE PECHAY
 192 GUANZON, CHRISTIAN MICHAEL SAN MIGUEL
 193 GUDELOS, MARIA MIRA PAUL VASQUEZ

 194 GUICO, SHARDAE CARTAGENA 87.25%
        10th Placer
        Ateneo De Manila University - Quezon City

 195 GULBIQUE, JENNY ROSE IBIDE
 196 HAMTO, AUBREY ARIZAPA
 197 HERMOSO, CATHERINE MIRAFUENTES
 198 HERNANDEZ, RAJELLE DEALA
 199 HERRERA, RAISSA ANNE SALVADOR

 200 HILVANO, EDWARD GABRIELLE VICTORIANO 90.25%
        3rd Placer
        UP-Manila

 201 HUGO, KRIZELLE ANN BEQUIN
 202 IBAÑEZ, CHIZSA LEE CUIZON
 203 IBAÑEZ, HERIAN MARIE TAN
 204 IBAÑEZ, JE-ANN VARRON
 205 ICALLA, MARYJANE SUBALISID
 206 IGNACIO, AUSTIN KAREEM PEÑAREDONDO
 207 ILAGAN, ADRIEL JOHN RASAY
 208 ILAGAN, MARIANNE ELEANOR NABLO
 209 IMPERIAL, JAMES FRANCIS LEGASPINO
 210 IMPERIAL, RAIZA ELMIRA SANTIAGO
 211 ISAH, RAFFI RAKIM
 212 ITUMAY, JEMIMAH LEAH AQUINO
 213 JAEN, GERALD ANTHONY AMADOR
 214 JAVIER, MARY ANGEL DOMASIN
 215 JIMENO, AUSTIN ED BONILLA
 216 JUDICPA, MIA ANGELA NUÑEZA
 217 KALACAS, NOEL ANGELO PASTOR
 218 KAM, CHARLEEN GRACE RODRIGUEZ
 219 KEH, HAYDEE TAN
 220 KHAN, IRIS KRYSTAL BAUTISTA
 221 LABRA, KRYSTOFFER LLOYD DELA CRUZ
 222 LACASAN, MIGUEL ANGELITO TARAY
 223 LAMBENGCO, GILLANO GO
 224 LAPINIG, DANIELLE BORJA
 225 LASOLA, ANALYN AHARI
 226 LAYOS, JON URIEL GENESIS
 227 LEDRES, TRIXYS KIRSTIENZLE ISRAEL
 228 LESCANO, JENNY EDNA HERNANDEZ
 229 LIBO-ON, FRANCIS HARVEY ALBANO
 230 LICO, JOHN MICHAEL RAQUEL
 231 LLAMOSO, PRINCESS GOYENA
 232 LUBERAS, NERISSA REGATUNA
 233 MACAGGA, REENA ANGELICA TABANAO
 234 MACAUYAG, EDJOHN AARON BRIONES
 235 MADRIA, MICHAELA ABANID
 236 MAGBANUA, JENNY LOVE DAGUMANPAN
 237 MAHINAY, CHARLZ WYNN BODIONGAN
 238 MALINAO, JASZEEL JUNIO
 239 MANGUNDAYAO, ROSTUM LOPEZ
 240 MANIWANG, MA AIZA COMA
 241 MANTILLA, DANELLE IZAH GONZALES
 242 MANUBEN, JOHN JULIUS PADOC
 243 MANUEL, MIGUEL MARTIN MOLINA
 244 MANUNTAG, MONICA EARL GUINTU
 245 MANZANAL, KAREN CAMILLE ESPIRITU
 246 MAQUIDATO, RONEL JOHN BAJA
 247 MARAON, ARIANE BLANCH ARMADA
 248 MARAVILLA, JOVEN MONDRAGON
 249 MARIANO, IVY CARISSE DELGADO
 250 MARTIN, ZAMANTHA NADIR ZAMORA
 251 MAULEON, INA ANDREIA OCHOA
 252 MAYLEM, GENES PALAPAL
 253 MEJIA, AMRAMM AMIEL DE JESUS
 254 MEMBREVE, KENN PASAGDAN
 255 MENDAÑO, REINHART IGNACIO
 256 MERALLES, MARK ANTHONY BANTILLO
 257 MERCADO, NIKISHA TUNGOL
 258 MIMBESA, HOBAIB SARIP
 259 MONTALBA, KEN SCYMON LARIOZA
 260 MONTALBO, REYNALDO CARLOS KUIZON
 261 MONTAÑA, STEPHANIE JOY COLIS
 262 MONTEJO, JOMARI DELA CRUZ
 263 MONTEROSO, JOAN BASCUG
 264 MORENO, ABBA MARIE SUAREZ
 265 MORTE, JULIE CHRISTILLE HAPPY GREGORIO
 266 MORTILLERO, IRVIN ALDE
 267 MOSING, DEBBIE PACNA
 268 MUNSAYAC, JOHN JEROME TAMUNDONG
 269 NARCISO, MARY JOYCE MACARANAS
 270 NARVARTE, BIENSON CEASAR DE VERA
 271 NARVASA, JANE KARLA MURAN
 272 NAVARRO, NIEL PAOLO BUENAVENTURA

 273 NERI, GABRIEL LUIS LIMPO 91.25
        2nd Placer
        UP-Manila

 274 NERY, ANDREA LUZ GARCIA
 275 NGO, KELLYN TRICIA CO

 276 NGO DEE, LUCAS FRANCESCO EDWARDSON UY 89.25%
        6th Placer
        De La Salle University - Manila

 277 NIETO, GRACE HANNAH ARRIOLA
 278 OCAÑA, ROEZEL MARI ZERRUDO
 279 ODO, ARNOLD RAMIREZ
 280 OLAYRES, CARMELA PANTERIA
 281 OPIMO, KIMBERLY CYRELLE BAGUIO
 282 OPOC, FLORICA JEAN GANADEN
 283 ORTAL, SHINDY ARCINUE
 284 ORTILLO, APRIL ROSE TECSON
 285 ORTIZ, JOEL IAN HUYATID
 286 OSEA, SHARLAIN MAE DIAZ
 287 PACHECO, DIXIE RAIZ
 288 PAGTALUNAN, CRIS ANGELO MANAHAN
 289 PALABRICA, RESDALE VENZ ROMA
 290 PALARPALAR, APPLE LISA MORATO
 291 PALMARES, JOE MARIE JAMILI
 292 PANERIO, FELICE ANDREA ENRIQUEZ
 293 PANGANIBAN, PAULINE DANIELLE ANGKICO
 294 PANGILINAN, JOMAR COLOBONG
 295 PASTORFIDE, JONESSA VIOLA
 296 PATOC, HANZEL DURIAS
 297 PAUCO, JIENA LYNNE ROJAS

 298 PELOVELLO, MARVIN VERGARA 87.75%
        9th Placer
        UP-Manila

 299 PEREZ, CARLO AGOSTO RABAGO
 300 PILAPIL, EMERSON MORAN
 301 PILONES, FRANCES LOUISE
 302 PINEDA, MONTREAL YALUNG
 303 PIQUE, BEATRICE MARIE LAPARAN
 304 PLACIDO, MA GRACIELE EMPLEO
 305 PONCE, GLORICAR MAE LAGO
 306 PONDEVIDA, VENUS BASSIG
 307 PORRAS, BARBIE JOY SOLORIANO
 308 POSADAS, ROYETTE CORPUZ
 309 PUNZALAN, CLODETTE VILLALUNA
 310 PUNZALAN, MARC JEREMIE DAVID
 311 PURIFICACION, MARAH KRYZZIA PARINAS
 312 PUSTA, SIGFRED ENTRINA
 313 QUITON, PAULINE ANN MEDINA
 314 RAAGAS, RANDOLPH RENII CALIM
 315 RAMA, IRIZ NOVA SOL HERNANDEZ
 316 RAMOS, CHRISTIAN PAUL LORENZO
 317 RAMOS, JAYNO CABREROS
 318 RAMOS, SARAH JOY ANTONINO
 319 REGUNTON, PRECIOUS CAREE VILLANUEVA
 320 RENTOY, JEM MORGA
 321 RESTUM, DEBBIE MENDINIA
 322 REVILLA, MAURICE VINCENT CABILOGAN
 323 REYES, ANA MICHAELA ILIO
 324 REYES, ARRON ERNT VALEROS
 325 REYES, DANIEL QUIMINALES
 326 REYES, FRITZIE GAY EMBRADO
 327 REYES, YVES IRA ANTOLIN
 328 RIVERA, IVONNE ANGELI LUPERA
 329 RIVERA, JONEL JAN RAPHAEL HERMITANIO
 330 RIVERA, JUNNLIT LORAINE BERIÑA
 331 RONDILLA, ROBERTH RIGGS LORILLA
 332 RUFINO, RONA BOLADO
 333 RUIZ, EDWARD JEROME CASTRO
 334 RUNAS, SARGIE NOLLY JR ILAGAN
 335 SABADO, REMINA SUBA
 336 SABIDO, MARIE BERNADETTE PALILEO
 337 SACAY, BONN ALVIN DOCOG
 338 SACLAUSO, SHIRHASERNAMIN ABORQUES
 339 SADIWA, KRISTIENE BALATBAT
 340 SADURAL, RENELYN PELAYO
 341 SAJULGA, JAY ASION
 342 SALAZAR, MARIA JENICCA VILLANUEVA
 343 SALILIN, MARINO JR CAGAY
 344 SALVACION, SHARA MAY TANIA ASUNCION
 345 SALVADOR, PAUL BENEDIC UY
 346 SAMIN, JOHN PAULO AQUINO
 347 SAMONTE, PATRICIA DENISE REYES
 348 SAMOY, SHEIDELAINE MAY LAPUZ

 349 SAMPACO, ABDUL-RASHID III BATARA 92.25%
        1st Placer
        UP-Manila

 350 SANTIAGO, MARK STEVEN RAMOS
 351 SANTOS, KARLA MARIE CANDELARIO
 352 SANTOS, MARY RUTH JOY CHIAPCO
 353 SAPIT, JULIE MARIE MARIANO
 354 SARACANLAO, ROCHELLE JOIE ANGOR
 355 SARMENTA, GUILLER LEGASPI

 356 SESBREÑO, ROXZIEN SHAYE GENSAYA 87.25%
        10th Placer
        UP-Visayas in Iloilo City

 357 SIAPNO, NERISSA LY BALINGASA
 358 SIBAL, LEONARDO III NEIRA
 359 SIGAYA, KRICHELLE PANTORILLA
 360 SIM, ROBERT MARTIN CARIN
 361 SIO, STACEY RYAN CHING
 362 SISTOSO, REYMOND ASISTER

 363 SOLANO, JAMES CASERIA88.75%
        7th Placer
        PUP-Sta.Mesa

 364 SOLAR, MARY EMMAN ROSE GEMANGA
 365 STA TERESA, DANICA MAE VICENTE
 366 SUA-AN, DESIREE MAE TAMDANG
 367 TALIMAN, HAZEL JOY TACTAQUIN
 368 TALUSAN, TIMOTHY JEMUEL ELLORIN
 369 TAN, LOUELLA ROSE ESQUIDA
 370 TAN, LYNGAGE JR CORNISTA
 371 TAN, SHARLYN ENTOTE
 372 TAÑEDO, JUNE MARK ESTANTE
 373 TECSON, MARIEL GONZALES
 374 THURDIS, RODAN LAZARTE
 375 TOLENTINO, ANGELICO NICHOLE MENESES
 376 TOLENTINO, MA ALYANNA TZESKA MARQUEZ
 377 TOMIMATSU, HIDENORI SALMINGO
 378 TORRES, CHARMAINE GUZMAN
 379 TRAIFALGAR, ELLEA TOROY
 380 TRIA, PAULA ANGELA CRUZ
 381 TRIAS, DJANNE MARIE ESTACIO
 382 TRINIDAD, SHERYLL ANN VILLAFRANCA
 383 TUBERA, RENIEL PEREZ
 384 TUMACDER, RANDY BIBAT
 385 URDANETA, LEIF DUNCAN SON
 386 URSOLINO, GERARD PETER III VENZUELA
 387 UY, GREGORY PATRICK ADARME
 388 UY, MA RO-ANNE REYES
 389 VALENCIA, CHRISTINE DALIVA
 390 VALIMENTO, ARIANNE MAY INGARAN
 391 VARGAS, ANA PATRICIA COLLANTES
 392 VELECINA, MA JAMELA OCAMPO
 393 VENTIGAN, SARLA VILLALON
 394 VERANIA, LYKA PASCUAL
 395 VIANZON, ARIANNE GAYLE PEÑAMANTE
 396 VIDAL, ELLA MICA BUENDIA
 397 VIDAL, KATHLEEN VALENZUELA
 398 VIERNES, MARIBETH BATUON

 399 VIGO, JUSTINE TUMANON 88%
        8th Placer
        UST

 400 VILLANUEVA, ANGELU BIANCA DELA CRUZ

 401 VILLANUEVA, JOHN LOUIS 89.75%
        4th Placer
        UP-Manila

 402 VILLANUEVA, MARYJANE PAYLA
 403 VILLARTA, FELDAN PEPITO
 404 VILLONES, RHIZA LYNE EDQUILA

 405 VINSON, KENON GABRIEL CASTILLO 89.50%
        5th Placer
        Ateneo De Davao University

 406 VISTA, FRANCES NICOLA LACSAMANA
 407 VOSOTROS, GRANVILLE TIUSEN
 408 YAN, EDVALYNN MARIELLE JOSON
 409 YANGKONG, RAQUEL ANNE AGATO
 410 YAO, JENEVIEVE LINNELL GOCHECO
 411 YU, ANGELICA JOY GAYAS
 412 YU, JUDY LEEH CASUMPANG
 413 YU, MARK LESTER ALAON
 414 ZAMORA, MARIA THERESA ARCINUE


Those who failed to pass the board examination for Chemist but
had obtained a rating of at least 70% in any two (2) subjects
can register as Chemical Technician.


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification
Cards (ID) and Certificates of Registration will be on September
29 & 30, 2015.


Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background
    and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope
    with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration
    Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2015-2018.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in
the Roster of Registered Professionals.


The date and venue for the oath taking ceremony of the new
successful examinees in the said examination will be announced
later.

Medical Technologist Board Exam Result September 2015

/ No Comments
medical technologist board exam result

The Result of the September 2015 Medical Technologist Board
Exam has been released.


Here are the names of those who passed.


4,840 Examinees took the exam but only 4,048 passed.


The Exam was held in the cities of
1. Manila
2. Baguio
3. Cebu
4. Davao
5. Lucena


Three Examinees Tied For First Place, They are:

El Marie Tuazon Salunga 90.70%
Angeles university Foundation

Jonan Michael Tan Soriano 90.70%
FEU-Manila

Brylle Domerson Mendoza Turalba 90.70%
Saint Louis University


The September 2015 Medical Technologist Top Performing Schools

No.1  Saint Louis University 100% passing percentage
          All of its 243 examinees passed

          Cebu Doctors university 100%
          All of its 63 examinees passed

          Cagayan State University - Andrews Campus 100%
          All of its 57 examinees passed

No.2  Velez College 99.63%
          Out of its 269 examinees, only 1 failed

No.3  University of Negros Occidental-Recoletos 98.61%
          Out of its 72 examinees, only 1 failed

No.4  Colegio San Agustin-Bacolod City 98.59%
          Out of its 71 examinees, only 1 failed

No.5  San Pedro College-Davao City 98.50%
          Out of its 200 examinees, only 3 failed

No.6  University of San Agustin 98.24%
          Out of its 170 examinees, only 3 failed

No.7  FEU-Nicanor Reyes Medical Foundation 98.15%
          Out of its 108 examinees, only 2 failed

No.8  Silliman University 98.09%
          Out of its 157 examinees, only 3 failed

No.9  Angeles University Foundation 97.14%
          Out of its 105 examinees, only 3 failed

No.10 Trinity University of Asia (Quezon City) 96.97%
          Out of its 66 examinees, only 2 failed



Those who failed to pass the board examination for Medical
Technology but had obtained a general rating of at least 70%
can register as Medical Laboratory Technician.



Medical Technologist Board Exam Topnotchers


1st Placer
El Marie Tuazon Salunga 90.70%
Angeles University Foundation

Jonan Michael Tan Soriano 90.70%
FEU-Manila

Brylle Domerson Mendoza Turalba 90.70%
SLU - Baguio City


2nd Placer
Renz Jethro Manzanares Ortega 90.40%
Emilio Aguinaldo College - Manila


3rd Placer
Marelle Mendoza Yamzon 90.10%
UST


4th Placer
Sharmain Marie Bugayong 89.90%
San Pedro College - Davao City


5th Placer
Gabriel Paulo Candongo Orosco 89.80%
Silliman University


6th Placer
Noreen Astrid Eduardo Antonino 89.70%
FEU - Nicanor Reyes Medical Foundation


7th Placer
Maria Inez Sellado Benedicto 89.60%
University of Negros Occidental - Recoletos

Alyssa Joy Samorro Dema-ala 89.60%
University of San Agustin

Kyle Lorence Guiao Nalo 89.60%
Velez College

Daniel Gonzales Villangca Jr 89.60%
Trinity University of Asia


8th Placer
Eunice Liwanag Licudine 89.50%
UST

Jessica Jane Sacay Rivera 89.50%
San Lorenzo Ruiz College of Ormoc

Jan marl Lester Vilela Roxas 89.50%
FEU-Manila


9th Placer
Grace Joy Enriquez Apale 89.40%
San Pedro College - Davao City

Monique Lusanta Mondrago 89.40%
San Pedro College - Davao City

Nasudi Matammu Pastores 89.40%
Cagayab State University - Andrews Campus

Cian Michael Trinidad Rayco 89.40%
UST

Marc Frederick Sarvida Soco 89.40%
Velez College


10th Placer
Jenny Santos Gayondato 89.30%
FEU - Manila

Kim Dyan Axalan Reyes 89.30%
FEU - Manila


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification
Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on September
23 – 29, 2015.


Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background
   and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown
   envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial
   Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450
   for 2015-2018.


Successful examinees should personally register and sign in
the Roster of Registered Professionals.


The date and venue for the oath taking ceremony of the new
successful examinees in the said examination will be announced
later. 

Respiratory Therapist Board Exam Result September 2015

/ No Comments
respiratory therapist board exam result

The Result of the September 2015 Respiratory Therapist Board
Exam has been released.


600 Examinees took the exam but only 407 passed.


Crystal Jay Balabis Seran of San Pedro College in Davao City
is the Respiratory Therapist Board Exam 1st Placer with a
passing percentage of 88.25%.


San Pedro College in Davao City is the No.1 Respiratory
Therapist school. Out of its 47 examinees, only 1 failed.


The Following are the Top Performing Respiratory Therapist
schools in the Philippines.
1. San Pedro College
2. Cebu Doctors university
3. Cagayan State university - Andrews Campus
4. FEU-Nicanor Reyes Medical Foundation
5. Pines City College (PCEC) in Baguio City


18 Respiratory schools participated in the examination.


The Names of the successful examinees are listed hereunder:


 1 ABAD, ABIGAIL ORPILLA
 2 ABASTILLAS, EMILY THERESE CODILLA
 3 ABDULLA, JAAFAR AHADULLA
 4 ABDURRAHMAN, ABUL-KHAIR JALIL
 5 ABING, JESSIEMER DELA CRUZ
 6 ABO, DAHLIA PETAILAN
 7 ABO, NURODEEN ANDOK
 8 ABONO, EUNICE ROTHEL LOSBAÑES
 9 ABONO, MARK RAYMOND MACAPAGAL
 10 ABREGANA, KYRAH NICOLE GUBUAN
 11 ABRIOL, MARY WAPOLE FERRER
 12 ACALUL, ZEIDA AHLAM
 13 ACUÑA, LINETH NATIVIDAD
 14 ADAMIN, HANAH BATULA
 15 AFIF, SARAH BINALANGBANG
 16 AGBADA, EMILIANA ENCARNACION
 17 AGUIL, CHRISTIAN EIMAN CHAVEZ
 18 AGUIL, EFREN GARBOLO
 19 AGUIL, EREN MAE CHAVEZ
 20 AJIHIL, AL-ZHAINUDDIN ABDURAHIM
 21 AJOS, JULIAN DONATO
 22 ALAMPAY, MARIE ANGELIQUE BALAZON
 23 ALAY, STEPHANIE GRACE LANDIG
 24 ALBANI, MUHAMMAD HUZAIR JUMAANI
 25 ALCOMENDRAS, MARIE JOARCEL SOLIVEN
 26 ALFECHE, NATASHA MIÑOZA
 27 ALFONSO, VANESSA MAY BATALLA

 28 ALIMAN, JONA LIPAWEN 85.25%
      10th Placer 
      Pines City College (PCEC)
   
 29 AMIL, NORMA DANIA AHARUL
 30 AMPONG, FERMIN JR ADOLFO
 31 ANAMONG, JOHNDEL EMING

 32 ANDRES, ARMALYN SALVANI 85.50%
      9th Placer
      Universidad De Zamboanga

 33 ANGULO, CHENEE RENZ ALIVIO
 34 ANIN, JENNYFER ABUAN
 35 ANZIA, BILL BAUTISTA
 36 AQUINO, ALEXIS AGUTO
 37 AQUINO, JEMALYN ROBLES
 38 ARABANI, RASUL SAWABI
 39 ARANAS, ROLAN ZAPATOS
 40 ARANCON, JOEMARIE DIANA
 41 ARCEO, CHRISTOPHER MAGLAQUI
 42 ARELLANO, MICHAEL VENTURA
 43 ARENAS, MA GUINEVERE ORDOÑA
 44 ARGUILLES, RIO ANGELINE BERONIO
 45 ARROGANTE, MHEGAN REALOZA
 46 ARSENAL, KARL ADRIAN ORLANDA
 47 ARSENIO, JENNY LOU NENGASCA
 48 ARUGAY, JAMES GAREN
 49 ARUGAY, JAYFRAN PAMITTAN
 50 ARVESU, JERSEY JAMES COROZA
 51 ASUNCION, KEVIN ALDRICH TUGADE
 52 AWALI, MADZDA RAJAB

 53 AYSON, CHRISTINE LUMAGUI 85.25%
      10th Placer
      Pines City College (PCEC)

 54 BACALTOS, LORRAINE KHATE SANCHEZ
 55 BADECAO, WINNIE CLAIRE BASTIAN
 56 BALADJI, ASHIELA MAING
 57 BALGOA, CHARLENE KEITH PASCUA
 58 BANAIRA, CARLO JOHN IGNACIO
 59 BANARES, ROMMEL LAURON
 60 BANAWA, MARJERIE AHNE GAVIÑO
 61 BANDALA, RENA JESSA BETH ALMARIO
 62 BANGAY, VINCE ALEC SANTUYO
 63 BANSUAN, COMROUGE YAP
 64 BAQUIRAN, SILVER LEE CARL MANALO
 65 BARAN, SOL CLAIRE DAYUPAY
 66 BASTASA, KENN OCAMPO
 67 BASTIAN, ERYL KATE CHIOK
 68 BATINO, MA SHERWINA BATALLA
 69 BAUTISTA, MARC JOEMMEL ABALOS
 70 BAUTISTA, RICA ANGELA CAUSING
 71 BAWI-IN, AUBREY DEMORAL
 72 BAYA, EVA EMIA
 73 BAYOGUING, MARK JOSEPH JAMITO
 74 BELLO, MARIA LOURDES ROGEL
 75 BENIG, HONORATO AMORSOLO ALAYU
 76 BERIDO, MELISSA DELMAR RICO
 77 BERMUDEZ, WILSON PHILIP CANTOS
 78 BETONIO, NOHVYM SAAVEDRA
 79 BIANZON, ROXANE RUDINAS
 80 BORLAZA, CRISHA JEANE JOVAL
 81 BUMATAY, JEFFREY PONCE
 82 BUSTINERA, CLAIRE ROSE CABALLERO
 83 CABALATUNGAN, JULIE-AN FERNANDEZ
 84 CABANDAY, ANGELO MENDOZA
 85 CABANIT, JEFFERSON ARCINAS
 86 CABATINGAN, ALTHEA SWEET CATIPAY
 87 CABATINGAN, HANAH JOY SEGAYLE
 88 CAGUINDANGAN, LHAVEIN MORALES
 89 CALALUAN, MARY GRACE DE CASTRO
 90 CALINA, FLORDELIZA LOZANO
 91 CALUMPANG, CHARMAINE INAH ABAS
 92 CALUNSAG, ALVIN JR HERNANDEZ
 93 CALUZA, JASON JAY CALUZA
 94 CAMBRI, BACCAY
 95 CAMO, BAI RIZZALEAH MIDTIMBANG
 96 CAMONAYAN, JOEL
 97 CANAYA, JOY CANCERAN
 98 CAPARIDA, NOEL ARSUA
 99 CARAG, EDWIN PASCUA
 100 CARILLO, PAUL JERRICK MANGABANG
 101 CARILLO, RUBINAIRE ENDRINAL
 102 CARPIO, ALDWIN NARCISO
 103 CASAWITAN, JESANIO MALINTAD
 104 CASTILLO, ALPHA GEORGIA CABICO
 105 CASTILLO, ANA JULIA ADOR DIONISIO
 106 CASTILLO, KHRISNA MAE DEVILLES
 107 CASTILLO, MARLO CRUZAT
 108 CASTILLO, VIRGIE BELOSO
 109 CASTRO, RALPH CHRISTIAN TAGALOG
 110 CHU, CANDICE MEREDITH CO
 111 CHUA, JOSE ANTONIO RODOLFO UY
 112 CHUA, PAMELA MARIE MAGNO
 113 CIRILO, CHRISTIAN VILLAFLORES
 114 CLEOFAS, IMELDA SANCHEZ
 115 CLOSA, JEANALYN MEJADO
 116 COSARE, ANDREA MARIE ARCAY
 117 COSTELO, MARCH RICHELLE
 118 CUARESMA, JULY DELOS SANTOS
 119 CUCIO, KIMBERLY BIANCA MAN-ON
 120 CUPINO, ROBERT IAN PAKINGAN
 121 CUSTODIO, BEA PATRICIA LLAMAS
 122 DACWAG, STEFFI DENISE LALWET
 123 DACYON, DONNALYN ROBLES
 124 DAGOHOY, MARK JOSEPH MISMANOS
 125 DAHAM, FATIMA NARQIS RADJULI
 126 DALAWIS, MALIK HABIBUL
 127 DANAO, JONAH CAMSON
 128 DARAUAY, JENNY RUTH COPRADA
 129 DATUIN, AILLIE JUNEELA ENCINARES
 130 DAYANGHIRANG, ELIZA CHONA PERANDOS
 131 DEIPARINE, JOSE MARI CAYABYAB
 132 DEL CARMEN, DIANNE SANTOS
 133 DEL ROSARIO, CHERYL BORGONIA

 134 DEL ROSARIO, GLENN VICTOR TAPAWAN 86%
        7th Placer 
        University of Perpetual Help System - Laguna

 135 DELA CRUZ, BERNADETTE PABLO
 136 DELA CRUZ, JHENNY BARTOSES
 137 DELA TORRE, NIDA VALDEZ
 138 DIAZ, JULIET AFANTE
 139 DIMACUTAC, AIVEE ASUNCION
 140 DIOCADO, PRISCILLA OGNAYON
 141 DIONGA, ANDREA MAJILI
 142 DIONISIO, RENE AKISAN
 143 DIZON, FAITH ANGELI MERCADO
 144 DOMINGUEZ, MURPHY CABADDU
 145 DRIZ, MA GABRIELLE'E NICHOLE MAXION

 146 DUARTE, MA CARLA JOSEPHINE CAÑEBA 87%
        4th Placer 
        FEU-Nicanor Reyes Medical Foundation

 147 DUCUSIN, LOUISEL GAY CACCAM
 148 DUMANDAN, MA MICHAELA ARENAS
 149 ECOT, CHARMENE REGALARIO
 150 EDING, KRISTINE JOY ENCINA
 151 ELVIÑA, GIMZON LACAR
 152 ENANO, IVYRENE JOY PATUBO
 153 ENCARNACION, MITCHELLE SAMBOA
 154 ENCINAS, JOSEFINA GACHO
 155 ENGGANG, AL-SHAHEER ARABANI
 156 ENGRACIAL, NOEL JANN AGUILOS
 157 ESPINOLA, ROXANNE JALE MOZO
 158 ESTEBAN, KIRK IMPELIDO
 159 FAJARDO, ANNA MAY ESCASINAS
 160 FAJARDO, MARK JOSEPH DEL ROSARIO
 161 FELIPE, KERBY KING STO TOMAS
 162 FLORDELIS, JOHN MIKKO VILLAMOR
 163 FLORES, CHARMAE TORRENTE
 164 FONTANILLA, SHELLY GUERRERO
 165 GAJESAN, MARI ANNA FE CUBAY
 166 GALANG, JEREMIAH ANGOLUAN
 167 GALANG, JUAN GABRIELLE ANGELO MENDOZA

 168 GALLEGO, CARL VINCENT TING 87.25%
        3rd Placer
        Our Lady of Fatima University - Valenzuela
   
 169 GAPUZAN, FRINCES JOYCE PAREDES
 170 GAZA, JENNIFER CAYANAN

 171 GETALADO, ROLLA REYES 85.75%
        8th Placer
        FEU-Nicanor Reyes Medical Foundation

 172 GLORY, MARK ANTHONY TANG
 173 GO, DESIREE LYN CHUA
 174 GO, NERISE ANTONETTE AQUINO
 175 GOMEZ, ERWIN EVANGELISTA
 176 GONZALES, JENNY DOLORITO
 177 GONZALES, MARY MAYBELLE CUEVAS
 178 GUANZON, DIANNAH ROSE RIZON

 179 GUCOR, MARY NADINE ORTIZ 86%
        7th Placer
        Cebu Doctors university

 180 GUEVARRA, ALVIN CAGURANGAN 86%
        7th Placer
        Cagayan State University - Andrews Campus

 181 HADJARANI, JURAIDA AJINDI
 182 HASSAN, JERHAIFA ABDURASAD
 183 HASSAN, MADZNIER ADAN
 184 HASSAN, RWANDA IZZEL DAWILI
 185 HERNANDEZ, DONITA DIANNE LAPIDEZ
 186 IBAÑEZ, RHODNEY DAFUN
 187 IGAYA, JASMINE BALURAN
 188 ISAHAC, AL-HUSHIEN USSAM
 189 ITURRALDE, PRINCES ANN CORDERO
 190 JALIL, NIZTAYSSIR HUSSIN
 191 JANDAYAN, JENO LEONES
 192 JAUJALI, NUR-FAIZA AMILAZAN
 193 JAVELLANA, CHASTINE JADE BAGUIORO
 194 JAVILLONAR, ARNEL CRISTOBAL
 195 JIMENEZ, REIA KRISTINE CELESTINO
 196 JUAN, CHRISCELLIE CAYANAN
 197 JURAN, GRACE LARIO
 198 KADDAM, MOH BEN SHAMIER TAN
 199 KADIL, NASRA BENSALI
 200 KIMPO, VERNA LIZA ESTILLORE

 201 KUIZON, EUNICE SABALO 86.50%
        6th Placer
        Cebu Doctors University
   
 202 LABASAN, CRISTIAN PAUL TAGUINOD
 203 LACADIN, GIAN CARLO ALVAR
 204 LAGGUI, RODESA BURAGA
 205 LAGOYO, FAIDA AYESHA IDJIRANI
 206 LAGUTING, KARLO SERJAS
 207 LANGBIS, ELYNOR DACLIS
 208 LAUS, NOLLY MIRANDA
 209 LEDESMA, CHRIS MARIE CORPUZ

 210 LEDESMA, VIENNA MEI RUBIO 87.25%
        3rd Placer
        Cagayan State University - Andrews Campus
   
 211 LIBREA, MA KRISTEL ABIGAIL AGUILAR
 212 LIM, JACOBREI RICO SALVO
 213 LIM, JEFFREY SALDY CUNANAN
 214 LIM, JENNIFER SHEILA CUNANAN
 215 LIM, KIMBERLY ALEXIS DALMACIO
 216 LLOBRERA, MYRDAL PAULINE ESTACIO
 217 LOBO, LOVELY ANN BALAORO
 218 LOPEZ, HORACE RAMOS
 219 LOPEZ, LAUDEMER ESGUERRA
 220 LORZANO, JANINE MARAÑO
 221 LUDOVICO, FATMA-V DAIM
 222 MACAPAGAL, JEROME AGUNOY
 223 MADAJE, FRINCES JEAN FELICIA
 224 MAGLASANG, MARY ANNE ELLYZZA BERDAN
 225 MAGNO, JHANINE SANDOVAL
 226 MAGSUMBOL, RAZELL RAMOS
 227 MALABANAN, MARIA ALAINNE MAE MATIAS
 228 MALI, NURDIQAH FYQAH BAHRAIN BELTRAN
 229 MAMANTA, TIFFANY JILL MARIANO
 230 MANALANSAN, JULIPIE SUMAMPONG
 231 MANALO, MELODY HERNANDEZ
 232 MANALO-BALAJADIA, ANNA MARIE LATOZA
 233 MANGA, MARY ANNE CONCEPCION CAO
 234 MANGUERRA, NEIL FLORES
 235 MANGUIAT, DIMPLE REYES
 236 MANGUIRAN, ALLEN WILLIAM II PUEYO
 237 MANGUIRAN, CZEDRICK JAN PUEYO
 238 MANLOSA, FROI ANTHONY HORTEZANO
 239 MANLOSA, NEIL ALVIN ALBES
 240 MANUSON, MICHAEL JOSEPH CALPE

 241 MAPILI, MC JESSIE CUARESMA 85.75%
        8th Placer
        Emilio Aguinaldo College - Manila

 242 MARANOC, ALDWIN LUGTU
 243 MARIWA, HIRA REYES
 244 MARQUEZ, CARLA JEAN OGANA
 245 MASANDA, DONNA FLOR APOLOG
 246 MASIBAG, EARVIN AXL BACTOL
 247 MATIBAG, JENNIFER CARIÑO
 248 MAUBOG, ALVIN LEGASPI
 249 MAUHAY, LIMI JOY RAMOS
 250 MEMBRADO, MARK KELVIN BRAVO
 251 MENDEZ, MAUREEN BULABOS
 252 MENDOZA, JOHN AUSTINN ORDOÑO
 253 MENDOZA, MARIELLE SUVA

 254 MISOLES, AZELLEAH MARIE CAHULOGAN 85.75%
        8th Placer
        San Pedro College - Davao City

 255 MONTOJO, ROUSCHELLIE MAE ONG
 256 MORALES, WENDY LOUISSE CLARION
 257 MORASTIL, BONN DEAH ABANERA
 258 MUSTAFA, FARHANA ATALAD
 259 MUÑOZ, MARY KATHLEEN VALENZUELA
 260 NANO, MARIA GERALDINE GARCIA
 261 NANO, RAYMOND ALMIRA
 262 NARAG, JOVANIE RAMIREZ
 263 NARCISO, JASALYNE BOLAOIT
 264 NARIO, VERNA CAMILLE CORPUZ
 265 NATE, NOE JR ESPINA
 266 NAVARRO, SHEKINAH ELICIA PASCUAL
 267 NAVARROSA, KRISTELLYN JR DOMINGUEZ
 268 NEPOMUCENO, JOHN MADDUMA
 269 NIDOGMA, MERNA LIZA TUGUINAY
 270 NUR-AHMAD, MICHAEL-SHA MAJINJI
 271 OCAMPO, JOHN JOSEPH DELA ROSA
 272 OMAR, ANNAHLA UMMOK
 273 ORQUIO, JUAN DOMINGUEZ
 274 ORTEGA, ALYSSA CAITLIN ESPINO
 275 PABUSTAN, PIA ARIZL TURARAY
 276 PACAIDE, JANINA
 277 PADILLA, CHARMAINE ROCHELLE FORONDA
 278 PADUA, CRISTELLE NUÑEZ
 279 PAGAR, ELIZABETH PEÑA
 280 PAGUNURAN, BRENDA PERALTA
 281 PALABAY, MARJORIE DAMISIL
 282 PALACAY, SHEENA LOU TARNATE
 283 PAMITTAN, WINNIE ARUGAY
 284 PARACUELLES, CRISTY MAE MELENCION
 285 PARENAS, LEANZA MAE MABAZZA
 286 PARIL, EVELYN ESCOPETE
 287 PAYGANE, MARIA ELIZZA ELCA
 288 PELEGLORIO, JAYCEE TIONGCO
 289 PEÑA, MARY JOYCE ALCANTARA
 290 PLATA, MARIA JEDDAHLYN DE GUZMAN
 291 POTENTE, AILEEN JUSTIMBASTE

 292 PUNZAL, VINCE FERNANDO BADON 87.75%
        2nd Placer
        Mary Chiles College

 293 PUNZALAN, AILEEN MAE CANJA
 294 QUIAMBAO, MARY HICELLE REBOLLEDO
 295 QUIJANO, CARMELA PUERTOLLANO
 296 QUINES, JOSH-EDAN HENRY JUEVES
 297 QUINTAYO, ROBERTO JR ESPARES
 298 RACUYA, ABIGAIL VALERIANO
 299 RAFALLO, MARY GRACE CABASAN
 300 RAMOLETE, MA ELEONOR EGUILOS
 301 RAMOS, LANIE PALAY
 302 RAZA, JAY-NARD CABO
 303 RECACHO, MARIA CLIZA AQUINO
 304 REGINIO, CARINA MOSCOSA
 305 RELOX, NICOLE ANNE QUADRA

 306 REMIGIO, KRIZELLE JOYCE QUIJADA 86%
        7th Placer
        Cebu Doctors University

 307 RETORIANO, KIM ANGELO BARREDO
 308 RICO, ZYRA LYN ESGUERRA
 309 RILI, JIM JAMES REYNA
 310 RIMANDO, ARIANNE JENINE GENERALAO
 311 ROBERTO, MARK JOMEL MATUGUINAS
 312 ROBLES, MARK RYAN MEDINA
 313 ROBLES, PRECIOUS ANGELI LOPEZ
 314 RODRIGUEZ, RICHE ANNE LINGAD
 315 ROLLON, LUNINGNING FACELO
 316 ROSAL, JAYMEH-AN EPIZ
 317 ROSAL, LANCE NEAL UMIPIG

 318 ROSCAIN, JO-ANN GUALBERTO 86.75%
        5th Placer
        University of Perpetual Help System - Laguna
   
 319 ROY, JOHN DAVE MALLEN
 320 RUFO, FARAH-JEN LICUANAN
 321 SABEROLA, EDEN MAE LAMUG
 322 SABLAS, LEOVY CUARTOCRUZ
 323 SABRINE, JARRETT DORONILA
 324 SALES, JOANA MARIE COLARGO
 325 SALIDA, HERALYN APALING
 326 SALIH, HANAN HASIM
 327 SALVADOR, FAIJIA UBAH
 328 SAMIR, IBRAHIM ABSARI
 329 SAN ANDRES, JAMES ELIJ GUARDIARIO
 330 SANCHEZ, GERARDO JR RODRIGUEZ
 331 SANCHEZ, JOHN SOLOMON VIÑOLA
 332 SANDAY, ABDUL JALIL TATAK
 333 SANGALANG, JUAN CARLO BAUTISTA
 334 SANTIAGO, CARLO MIKHAIL NOLASCO
 335 SANTOS, JUNE CAPULONG
 336 SANTOS, JUSTIN GONZALES
 337 SANTOS, KEVIN NICOLO BINARAO
 338 SANTOS, MELVIN LIMON
 339 SARTE, JOBELL MOLINA
 340 SAYAP, BHONG BONGSALO
 341 SAYRE, JASMIN DUBLIN
 342 SEDON, PATRICIA MAE LUMAUAG
 343 SEMBRANO, CHARL NIÑO TORRENTE

 344 SERAN, CRYSTAL JAY BALABIS 88.25%
        1st Placer 
        San Pedro College - Davao City

 345 SERNA, FLORA MAY ABELARDE
 346 SERRANO, REGINALD PAUL RAMOS
 347 SEVILLA, ADENER II DECILOS
 348 SIASICO, JANICE OLIVIA TONDO
 349 SIGUE, JULIE ANN YATCO
 350 SIIVOLA, MATHILDA MUÑEZ
 351 SIMAN, LEMUEL TAN
 352 SIQUETE, ARTHURO JR CASTRO
 353 SISON, ANTHONY TRIVINO
 354 SISON, JAMES PATRICK EVANGELISTA
 355 SOLANO, JAN LAURENCE CAMPOS
 356 SOLOMON, NESRIA KAYE RONDINA
 357 SONGCUAN, BERNADETTE FAITH GERARDO
 358 SORIANO, NOILA ALIBAYAN
 359 SUAIB, WADZHAR HABI
 360 SUAREZ, WILLIE ANDREW LACANDALO
 361 SUAZO, ANGELIE MORGADO
 362 SUBA, JOHN NAREL ROQUE
 363 SUMERGIDO, RODERICK GUADALUPE
 364 SUNICO, EREL FERNANDEZ
 365 SUYU, MARK JERVIN RUAM
 366 SY, RANDOLF VINCENT SESANTE
 367 TA-AO, CHINDY TAYAB
 368 TAN, KRISTIN DENISE SETIAR
 369 TANGARORANG, MICHAEL THOMAS TIQUIO
 370 TANUTAN, IRISH MAE LUGA
 371 TAPAY, JUBAIL ANNE GOLEZ

 372 TAYAG, ACE JORDAN CARLOS 85.25%
        10th Placer
        San Pedro College - Davao City

 373 TE-ELAN, SHAWNEE BATULOG
 374 TENEBRO, TRINA BATO-ON
 375 TOLENTINO, MAI EVE MANIQUIZ
 376 TONEL, REINE KARENINA PEREZ
 377 TORCUAN, BRETT LABAN
 378 TORNO, JERALD SANTIAGO
 379 TORRES, JONALYN PECADISO
 380 TRILLANA, DELMA ROSE NODESCA
 381 TUAZON, ARTURO JR GORDEVILLA
 382 TUMPILAN, RUMPAISA HAMBALI
 383 UGALE, PRINCESS ANTONETTE CASTAÑEDA
 384 UGANIZA, KRISEN RUTH TORRES
 385 ULGASAN, GRACEYNESS REYNOSO
 386 UMACOB, HERSHEY GAIL BARCELAS
 387 UMALI, MAYNARD PANGANIBAN
 388 URSUA, MICHELLE DULLA
 389 VALDEZ, ELIAS PAOLO BASILIO
 390 VALENTINO, ANDY-SON SIBAYAN
 391 VALERA, ALVARO II TAMALLANA
 392 VARGAS, KAREN VILLAS
 393 VELARDE, JOHN RUDOLPH BASILIO

 394 VELASCO, MARION DANE LIGSAY 85.25%
        10th Placer
        Cagayan State University - Andrews Campus

 395 VICENTE, KEZZIAH REJAS
 396 VICENTE, MARJOERI OBEDOZA
 397 VIDAL, JOHNREY CANDELARIA
 398 VILLAHERMOSA, DANIELLE QUISIDO
 399 VILLANUEVA, PATRICK JOHN BOFILL
 400 VILLOSO, MARTIN ROSS PARADERO
 401 YLANAN, WEN ANTHONY ROSALES
 402 YOUNG, CHARIFEL VALENZUELA
 403 YOUNG, KRYSTEL LIM
 404 YSON, SHELLY ANN DUBRIA
 405 ZABLAN, ELEAZAR SANTOS
 406 ZAMORA, KIMBERLY ANNE SACRISTAN
 407 ZAMORA, MICHAEL SHAREY NOCON

Registered Master Electrician Board Exam Result September 2015

/ No Comments
registered master electrician board exam result

Update: April 2019 Electrical Engineer and Registered Master Electrician Board Exam Results

The Result of the September 2015 Registered Master Electrician Board Exam has been released.


Click here to view the complete names of those who passed.


2,993 Examinees took the exam but only 1,886 passed.


Jomel Cambangay Asilo is the Exam's 1st Placer. He is a graduate of Bohol Island State University. He has a passing percentage of 93%.


377 Schools participated the examination.


The Top performing school is Bohol Island State University in Tagbilaran. It has a passing percentage of 92.16%. Out of its 51 examinees, only 4 failed.


Based on the result of the Exam, The Registered Master Electrician Top Performing schools includes:
1. Bohol Island State University - Tagbilaran 92.16%
2. TUP - Manila 88.24%
3. Southern Luzon State University - Lucban 80%


The Registered Master Electrician Exam was held in the cities of
1. Manila
2. Baguio
3. Cebu
4. Davao
5. Iloilo
6. Legazpi
7. Lucena
8. Zamboanga


The members of the Board of Electrical Engineering who gave the Board Exams are Engr. Francis V. Mapile, Officer-In-Charge and Engr. Jaime V. Mendoza, Member.


The following are the Registered Master Electrician Board Exam Topnotchers:

1st Placer
JOMEL CAMBANGAY ASILO 93%
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-CALAPE

2nd Placer
JAKE GOMANA OCFEMIA 91.50%
BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI

3rd Placer
MARY MAURENE GIE BALDORADO MONTE 90.50%
SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON

JEFFER JANSSEN SALEM NIONES 90.50%
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-CALAPE

JEZREEL DAVE CALIXTRO PUNZALAN 90.50%
POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MARAGONDON

4th Placer
JAIME ALBINDO LAROGA JR 89.50%
SECONDARY SCHOOL

5th Placer
ALMIRA DIESTA DOCTOR 89%
SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON

HAROLD BLANDO HOLLON 89%
SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON

FRANCIS ERL CARLOS LIGSAY 89%
HOLY ANGEL UNIVERSITY

SALDY VARGAS MONTALBAN 89%
CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET

GUILLERMO BALDESIMO SABOLBORA JR 89%
CAPIZ STATE UNIVERSITY (CIT)(PSPC)-MAIN CAMPUS

6th Placer
JASON RABOSA BALBIN 88.50%
BICOL STATE COLLEGE OF APPLIED SCIENCES AND TECH

GIANCARLO BADE BERMIDO 88.50%
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA

PAUL NIÑO PEREZ FLORES 88.50%
SOUTHERN LEYTE STATE UNIVERSITY (SLSCST)-SOGOD

EDWIN LAPUZ SIO 88.50%
SOUTHERN LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY-LUCENA D.T.L.C.

7th Placer
JONNEL BONUEL DERAMAS 88%
SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON

R-JAY POTATO LAPIDEZ 88%
WESTERN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

ROGIEBOE DACULA PAZ 88%
TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA

JEANEL COREA SAMONTE 88%
CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET

CAMILLE LIM SOLOMON 88%
SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON

8th Placer
ARNEL PAIGAN CALABIO 87.50%
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN

JONH PAULO RONIO ROOT 87.50%
POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-TAGUIG

JOSEPH PIPO SILVESTRE 87.50%
TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA

9th Placer
EDUARD ACLAN ABBAGU 87%
UNIVERSITY OF BATANGAS

FRANCIS MICHAEL LAURINO BAGANG 87%
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYMANILA

JEROME BECHAYDA 87%
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL

SYMBO BONIFACIO CHUA 87%
CENTRAL PHILIPPINE UNIVERSITY

JOSELITO GARCIA GARCIA 87%
CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET

RAFAEL CASO HERNANDEZ 87%
NORTH NEGROS COLLEGE

JAYSON LORAYO LAGUADOR 87%
LAGUNA STATE POLYTECHNIC UNIV-STA.CRUZ (LSPC)

JUSTINE CARLO TANDOC 87%
MIRA UNIVERSITY OF PANGASINAN

JOHN BENEDICK PALATTAO TUZON 87%
UNIVERSITY OF SAINT LOUIS-TUGUEGARAO

10th Placer
RANDOLPH BARBOSA ARCO 86.50%
BATANGAS STATE UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS CITY (PBMIT)

ELDREN VITAL BULANAN 86.50%
DON HONORIO VENTURA TECHNOLOGICAL STATE UNIVERSITY

CLIFFORD GRAYDA GATON 86.50%
SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON

ALEN AMOROSO JUMUAD 86.50%
RIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY

SHAUN JANLEY TAN LIM 86.50%
UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS

ASHLEY JESSUMINE AMANO PAJAS 86.50%
MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNIVERSITY-BATAC

DENNIS AGUSTIN PUNGTILAN 86.50%
MARIANO MARCOS STATE UNIVERSITY-BATAC


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on September September 16, 2015 for R.E.E.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial
 
Registration Fee of P450 and Annual Registration Fee of P420 for 2015-2018.

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examinations will be announced later.

Electrical Engineer Board Exam Result September 2015

/ No Comments

The Result of the September 2015 Electrical Engineer Board
Exam has been released.


Click here to view the complete names of those who passed.


3,772 Examinees took the exam but only 2,536 passed.


Martha Isabel Salomon Dealino is the Exam's 1st Placer. She
is a graduate of UP-Diliman. She has a passing percentage of
90.95%.


175 Electrical Engineering schools participated the exam.


The Electrical Engineer Board Exam's Top performing school
is UST. It has a passing percentage of 98.61%. Out of its
72 examinees, only 1 failed.


Based on the result of the Exam, the following are the best
Electrical Engineering Schools.
1. UP-Diliman - 98.61%
2. De La Salle University - Lipa 92.86%
3. TUP - Manila 85.29%
4. University of Southeastern Philippines - Davao City 84.04%
5. Southern Luzon State University - Lucban 80.90%


The Electrical Engineer Exam was held in the cities of
1. Manila
2. Baguio
3. Cebu
4. Davao
5. Iloilo
6. Legazpi
7. Lucena
8. Zamboanga


The members of the Board of Electrical Engineering who gave the
Board Exams are Engr. Francis V. Mapile, Officer-In-Charge and
Engr. Jaime V. Mendoza, Member.


The following are the Electrical Engineer Board Exam
Topnotchers:

1st Placer
MARTHA ISABEL SALOMON DEALINO 90.95%
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES - DILIMAN

2nd Placer
REIGH MARK TATAD SALOMON 90.90%
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU

3rd Placer
ANDERSON SANTIAGO ONGSYPING 90.65%
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

4th Placer
ERANO CAPULE DELA CRUZ 90.35%
BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY-MALOLOS

5th Placer
ELDION VINCENT HILUANO BARTOLO 89.90%
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

MA CHERRY MAE CONTI BAUTISTA 89.90%
UNIVERSITY OF BATANGAS

6th Placer
KIM ARVIN PEÑANO LEOCADIO 89.85
BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI

7th Placer
MARK BRIAN ORDILLO DASTAS 89.75
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN

ROLDAN AGUILAR SANTOS 89.75
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY

8th Placer
ARGER DE LEON BONDOC 89.60
HOLY ANGEL UNIVERSITY

CYRUS BARK DE VENECIA EVANGELISTA 89.60
UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS

ABREHN ARADO GACANG 89.60
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY

ORLANDO CALUB JULARBAL 89.60
DON MARIANO MARCOS MEMORIAL STATE UNIVERSITY-SAN FERNANDO

GERALD MIRANO MIRANO 89.60
RIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY

9th Placer
DAISY VALE AVILA DE GRACIA 89.55
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN.SANTOS CITY

10th Placer
RESTY SAMONTE REYES 89.30
POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA


Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification
Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on September
September 17 and 18, 2015 for R.E.E.

Those who will register are required to bring the following:
1. Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal
2. Current Community Tax Certificate (cedula)
3. 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background
   and complete name tag)
4. 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown
   envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial
   Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of
   P450 for 2015-2018.

Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the
Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new
successful examinees in the said examinations will be
announced later.

Real Estate Appraiser Board Exam Result August 2015

/ No Comments
real estate appraiser board exam result

The Result of the August 2015 Real Estate Appraiser Board Exam
has been released.


Click here to view the complete names of those who passed.


4,731 Examinees took the examination but only 2,462 passed.


The Real Estate Appraiser Board Exam 1st Placer is Aiko Frances
Namuag Sagusay. She is a graduate of UP-Diliman. She has a
passing percentage of 87%.


The Exam was given in the cities of Manila, Baguio, Cagayan de
Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legazpi, Lucena and Tuguegarao.


637 Schools participated in the examination.


Saint Louis University in Baguio City has the most number of
examinees with 129. It has a passing percentage of 71.32%.


The following schools performed very well in the examination:

Ateneo De Manila University in Quezon City
96.15% Passing Percentage
Out of 52 examinees, only 2 failed

UP-Diliman
94.57 Passing Percentage
Out of 92 examinees, only 5 failed

De La Salle University in Manila
91.67% Passing Percentage
Out of 84 examinees, only 7 failed


Mapua Innstitute of Technology
80% Passing Percentage
Out of 45 examinees, only 9 failed.


The Following are the complete names of Topnotchers


1st Placer
AIKO FRANCES NAMUAG SAGUSAY
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 87.00


2nd Placer
ARITHMETICO GONZALES LIM
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 86.50


3rd Placer
MARK RUSSELL SUMULONG PEREZ
ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY 86.00


4th Placer
KIMBERLY CALAGOS GO
UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS 85.50

CATALINO CASTRO PARTORIZA JR
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 85.50


5th Placer
ALDRIN ISIDRO BERNARDO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 85.00

MARK IGAR CABALUNA
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 85.00

CAVIN JHON MAMITES CABARLO
ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY 85.00

SHANDY MICHELLE ONG CO
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 85.00

KIM SY CONCEPCION
ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C. 85.00

HYRAM AZIS LAYUS DANSAL
SAN BEDA COLLEGE 85.00

RICHARD JOSEPH FERNANDO ELIAS
ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C. 85.00

ROSE ANN SANTOS GABRIEL
MIRIAM COLLEGE (for.MARYKNOLL COLL.FDTN,INC) 85.00

MANUEL GEPITULAN LISONDRA
ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY 85.00

OTHELLO MENDOZA MENDOZA II
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 85.00

RUDY VARGAS ORTEA
UNIVERSITY OF BATANGAS 85.00

ARIEL PARANTAR PANTILLO
UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS 85.00

FREAH GRANADO RAMOS
ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY 85.00

RAUL SAPON ROMERO
PHILIPPINE NATIONAL POLICE ACADEMY 85.00

JIHAN ZILLAH OSORIO TAN
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 85.00


6th Placer
REGIS TAN BARTOLO
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY 84.50

PHILIS THERESA CRUZ CRUZ
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 84.50

JUSTIN VICTOR NISPEROS DELA CRUZ
ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C. 84.50

RICHANDER GOLIFARDO JAGMIS
PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-P. PRINCESA 84.50

HAIDEE ILAO PENDEL
ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C. 84.50

LYNETTE RAMOS RONGO
XAVIER UNIVERSITY 84.50

RENELITO DICHOS TANGKAY
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 84.50

SIEGFRIEDO GAJO TINGSON
SAINT MICHAEL'S COLLEGE-DAVAO DEL SUR 84.50


7th Placer
JOLLY LI ANG
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 84.00

KEY ROW VISAYA AXALAN
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 84.00

AL WHILAN ANTIOJO BALJON
ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-MANILA 84.00

PHILIP DIEZMA CARAAN
RIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY 84.00

BRYAN EVIDENTE DAYRIT
BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 84.00

KENNETH GELONGA GERSABALINO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS ILOILO CITY 84.00

KERWIN DAVIS CALAGOS GO
UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS 84.00

HERMINIGILDO MACABULOS GUTIERREZ
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO-KABACAN 84.00

MARIA LOURDES GULAPA LANZONAESTRELLADO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 84.00

AIZA BELLE SEGUNDO RIDAO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 84.00

ELAINE INTIA ROGERS
UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 84.00

RYAN FIDEL "OR" ALEJANDRE ROJO
ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C. 84.00

MANLEY GARONG SALAZAR
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 84.00

MARIA ROSARIO JOSON SUNTAY
MIRIAM COLLEGE (for.MARYKNOLLCOLL.FDTN,INC) 84.00

KAISHA GARCIA TAQUED
UNIVERSITY OF THE CORDILLERAS (for.BAGUIO C.F.) 84.00


8th Placer
RYAN BALID ALCANAR
LA CONSOLACION COLLEGE-MANILA 83.50

HENSON BELLEZA AQUENDE
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 83.50

ALEX GRACILLA AURELIO
AQUINAS UNIVERSITY 83.50

GLICERIO MAARAT AVANCEÑA
FAR EASTERN UNIVERSITY-MANILA 83.50

CHERRY VI SALDUA CASTILLO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.50

JOHN RICHARD GARCIA FRANCO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 83.50

WILLIAM CHRISTOPHER GUMIN
GATCHALIAN FOREIGN UNIVERSITY 83.50

JEFFREY OMAR KALAM
PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-P. PRINCESA 83.50

RAY ROSE SEVILLA LANDRITO
PHILIPPINE SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION-QUEZON CITY 83.50

FRIDEN FLORES MAGNO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.50

JOSEPH REMUS GACO MOJO
UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN 83.50

FLAEGIL TONGGA MONTEBON
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.50

MICHAEL JOSEPH DE MESA NARCISO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.50

DEXTER ALDWIN NOCEJA ONG
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.50

MADELINE LOPEZ PAEZ
SAINT COLUMBAN COLLEGE-PAGADIAN CITY 83.50

GUY ALABA SERDONCILLO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.50

MARIA PAMELA YAP TAN
COLLEGE OF THE HOLY SPIRIT OF MANILA 83.50

JERAMIL BAUTISTA TEOVISIO
UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 83.50

HAZEL JADE BUENVIAJE TRAJICO
POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA 83.50

FRANCESCA MURPHY VENTURA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.50



9th Placer
VINCE NIGEL MACALALAD ALVARINA
SAN BEDA COLLEGE 83.00

KAREN TEPORA AQUINO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 83.00

JAN HEIDEL ADEFUIN BAUTISTA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.00

JOVENCIO SALAÑO CAINONG
UNIVERSITY OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION-DAVAO 83.00

LEIZL ANN DE QUINTOS CALVELO
NEW ERA UNIVERSITY 83.00

MICHAEL COPIA CANINO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.00

GLORIA ROQUE CANLAS
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.00

RUBY ANNE ADA CHAVEZ
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-HEALTH SCIENCES INSTITUTE 83.00

RONALD SORIANO CHONG
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 83.00

CHRISTOPHER POLA COLUMNA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.00

ABRAHAM LUIS MANABAT DE ALBAN
UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 83.00

MARIA LOVELY DELA ROSA DELA CRUZ
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 83.00

HENRY CANO FLORDELIZA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.00

MARIA NELIZA UY FUERTES
HOLY NAME UNIVERSITY (for.DIVINE WORDTAGBILARAN) 83.00

JOSEPH ANDY PARUNGAO ISRAEL
VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY 83.00

MARK ANTHONY MIONEZ JAMIS
XAVIER UNIVERSITY 83.00

GLEN MARTIN CHUA LAU
UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 83.00

AUGUSTO NAVALTA MARTINEZ III
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.00

CHARLENE MAE BAGSICAN MUTIA MINDANAO
STATE UNIVERSITY-MARAWI CITY 83.00

MARIA TERESITA I MACALISANG ORIÑO
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-MARAWI CITY 83.00

EDWARD ALFONS ANGWAY SALAO
SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 83.00

ANTONIO DANDAN SANCHEZ JR
UNIVERSITY OF SAN JOSE-RECOLETOS 83.00

REGINE PRISCILLA CHOA SO
ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C. 83.00

BYRON GLENN NG SUA
ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C. 83.00

PAUL DENNIS BENITO TANGANGCO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 83.00

WILFREDO AQUINO TOLING JR
POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA 83.00

REINA INONCILLO TUAZON
BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 83.00

ARNEL DELA CRUZ VILLARUEL
AKLAN CATHOLIC COLLEGE-(FOR AKLAN COLLEGE)-KALIBO 83.00

RHOMIR SAMILEY YANQUILING
PANGASINAN STATE UNIVERSITY-LINGAYEN 83.00


10th Placer
FLORENCE TERRY GO ANG
ATENEO DE ZAMBOANGA 82.50

LUCILIE GARCIA AVENIDO
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU-BANILAD 82.50

ART FRANCIS UY AÑANA
XAVIER UNIVERSITY 82.50

PRISCILLA GOMEZ BALO
LEYTE NORMAL UNIVERSITY 82.50



FRANCIS GLENN DE GUZMAN BARBON
FAR EASTERN UNIVERSITY-NICANOR REYES MEDICAL FOUNDATION 82.50

ALLAN SABAS BARCENA
DON MARIANO MARCOS MEMORIAL STATE UNIVERSITY-BACNOTAN 82.50

CHARIZMA IMPAS CORTEZ-CATAGUE
ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY 82.50

RHODORA LENTEJAS DAPULA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-TACLOBAN CITY 82.50

PATERNO DIASSAN ESDIO JR
SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 82.50

CINDY ANGOT ESPERA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYASILOILO CITY 82.50

JUNNY AVELA ESTARDO
XAVIER UNIVERSITY 82.50

ROGELIO PANTOJAN EWICAN JR
ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY 82.50

RIZALDY MAGSAMBOL FERRER
POWER SCHOOL OF TECHNOLOGY - TANZA CAVITE 82.50

EDISON TANGONAN FLORES JR
ADVENTIST UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES 82.50

DOMINICK CERMINO FORONDA
ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY 82.50

JUAN CARLOS CABALLES GINES
UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST-CALOOCAN 82.50

JESSA MARI GUIA QUIÑONES GOMEZ
ATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY 82.50

ANNE GERLY CADA ILUSTRE
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 82.50

KEROVYN WAHAYNA KIMBUNGAN
SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 82.50

SAMANTHA LOUISE GO LIM
ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C. 82.50

ERIC JAY ASTON MAGCAMIT
PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-P. PRINCESA 82.50

RAMON ARANJUEZ MAGLABE
SAINT PAUL UNIVERSITY-MANILA 82.50

ROBERT IAN GAYLAN MARAÑON
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY 82.50

HAZEL VEGAFRIA MEMBREVE
UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS 82.50

DENNIS MACASAET MORADA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 82.50

WILFREDO INSO MORRE JR
CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-MAIN (for.CSCST) 82.50

CHRISTOPHER LOZANO NORBE
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-MARAWI CITY 82.50

DAVE HADRIAN CO ONG
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 82.50

NIÑO MARTIN DE GUZMAN PINEDA
ATENEO DE MANILA UNIVERSITY-Q.C. 82.50

SHERYL CANDAZA RAMIREZ
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 82.50

BRYAN DELFIN RODRIGO
WESTERN VISAYAS COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-LA PAZ 82.50

JAY KENT COLONIA ROILES
UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS 82.50

ANGELA MAE LAJA ROSALES
UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS 82.50

JUAN VERGARA SARMIENTO JR
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 82.50

LOUISE ERIKA SANTIAGO SAYO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 82.50

JULIANA MARISA ANN GUERRERO TAMAYO
UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 82.50

CAITLIN JOYCE ZOLETA UY
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 82.50

KIRBY SEE UY DE
LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 82.50

NICOLE FRANZ FLAMIANO VALMEO
BUKIDNON STATE COLLEGE-MALAYBALAY 82.50

Veterinarian Board Exam Result September 2015

/ No Comments
veterinarian board exam result

The Result of the September 2015 Veterinarian Board Exam has
been released.


719 took the examination but only 299 passed.


23 Veterinary Schools participated in this examination.


The Board of Veterinary Medicine gave the exam in the cities
of Manila and Cagayan De Oro.


The Top Performing Veterinary School is UP-Los Banos.
It has a passing percentage of 94.23%. All of its 52
examinees but 3 passed.


The Veterinary Board Exam Topnotcher is Alvin John Mendoza
Oliveros. He obtained a passing percentage of 87.66%. He is
a graduate of Central Luzon State University in Nueva Ecija.


De La Salle - Araneta University has the most number of
examinees with 119.


The names of those who passed are listed here under:


 1 ABADAY, ASHLEY MAE BACOR
 2 ABAN, KIM DE GUZMAN
 3 ABAOAG, MYA LEANA DEL ROSARIO
 4 ABUAN, JENNEVIEVE ADION
 5 ACAPULCO, JOHN UBALD INTING
 6 ACASIO, MARIA VICTORIA NAGPALA
 7 ACHAS, REMYLENE JOY BASADRE
 8 AGAPAY, HANNAH DEI OBMERGA
 9 AGPAOA, JULIUS ANDREW ABRENILLA
 10 AGUILAR, CHRYMAE SARAUS
 11 ALAGANO, KRISTEL FAYE PAHAMOTANG
 12 ALBANO, CATHERINE TABAT
 13 ALBAY, MELBA QUIJANO
 14 ALEJANDRO, MA ANTONETTE FERNANDEZ
 15 ALILI, JOSEPH RAE RIBU
 16 ALINDOGAN, JOSE MARIA GINETE
 17 ALIVIADO, ROSSANA ABABON
 18 ALMARIO, EDNALY MARTINEZ
 19 ALMODOVAR, RONALD ALLAN DELA ROSA
 20 AMACIO, REZEL MAE TESTON
 21 ANDRES, RAMSEN STA ANA
 22 ANGELES, KEVIN GARCIA
 23 ANGIWAN, JEDIDIAH TAMAYO
 24 ANTIGUA, KHRISTINE JOY CONSTANTINO
 25 AQUINO, JEFFREY NIEL PAGADOR
 26 ARBIS, CZARINA CATHERINE HALILI
 27 ARBOLEDA, MARIA ANGELES DACANAY
 28 ARDINA, NATHANIEL JR IPANAG
 29 ARQUERO, ALEXIS ANDREA
 30 ARROGANTE, IVONE CLAIRE DAYANDAYAN
 31 ASTRONOMO, MARIA REGINE TINAJA
 32 AUSTRIA, JAN NATHANIEL BALAJADIA
 33 AYERAS, JAMES BERGANTINOS


 34 BADIOLA, MARK KEVIN IGNAO 83.76%
      10th Placer
      Central Bicol University of Agriculture - Pili


 35 BALAJADIA, JEZELYN TUMANG
 36 BALIDOY, EDELEEN TATARO
 37 BARRIENTOS, DECELYN MAMASIG
 38 BARRIOS, EBBAMIR REJESUS
 39 BARROGA, TONI ROSE MABALOT


 40 BASILLA, KRYSTAL GAYLE ENRIQUEZ 86.04%
      2nd Placer
      Southwestern University

 
 41 BASSIG, DIANA ROSE JAMIL
 42 BASSIG, WILLARD JEFF TULIAO
 43 BAUTISTA, KAYE ANN CATUBAY
 44 BELTRAN, LOVEN CENTENO
 45 BERNAL, ROWENA ANGAOAN
 46 BERRO, AEROUL FRANZ REYES
 47 BESING, SHAIRA MAE ALYSSA EDUAVE
 48 BIERA, EMGIE GATUSLAO
 49 BILAOS, TEDDY PIFANO
 50 BLAS, JOSE VIEN DOTOLLO
 51 BOBILES, CEAZAR EMMANUEL CARIÑO
 52 BRUZO, BILL JOHN GONZAGA
 53 BURGOS, PATRICIA MARIE CORCUERA
 54 CACAYAN, ALVIN BANAY
 55 CAHANAP, OMAR TADO
 56 CALIMLIM, EXEQUIEL DEL VALLE
 57 CALOZA, VLADIMER MAG-APAN
 58 CALUMAG, KARMINA FAYE PASION
 59 CAMIGLA, ANGELICA ALACDAN
 60 CAMMAYO, PAULA LEONA TAYAMEN
 61 CANE, JESSEL FATIMA DARYANANI
 62 CANTOS, CHARMAINE SUBOL
 63 CARALDE, SHERYL SARMIENTO
 64 CARREON, JOHN CARL SALGADO
 65 CASTILLO, JUNEL MORALES
 66 CASTRO, DEBRA LAPIA
 67 CASTRO, DONNA DARAW
 68 CAÑONERO, MODESTO JOSEPH III CEDULLO
 69 CENTENO, FRANCHETTE BALLESTEROS
 70 CESAR, HAZEL GRACE FLORES
 71 CHO, KEVIN DAVE DUMALAG
 72 CLIMACO, EUNICE OCFEMIA
 73 CO, GENINA KATE YAP
 74 CORDERO, IMALOU CARMELLI DE CASTRO
 75 CORONA, REGINE SOLLEZA
 76 CORPUZ, INAH MAURICAR RIVERA
 77 CORTES, GEMMA RAYMUNDO
 78 COSTALES, KEVIN BULSECO
 79 CRUZ, VAN DENN DOMINGO
 80 CUASAY, JEROME GAJERON
 81 CUENCO, CYRENE MONGAYA
 82 CUMBE, ALEXIS JOY PADILLA
 83 DACAYA, FRENIEMER PAGADUAN
 84 DAGA, LARAINE PLIMACO
 85 DAGUM, RYAN JIM TOYOD
 86 DALIONG, RALPH EMERSON CABUCANA
 87 DALISAY, RANIEL LORENZO ASI
 88 DAVID, DENVER KING MANALOTO
 89 DAVID, JOANNA MARIE FERNANDEZ
 90 DAVID, NELETH DELA CRUZ
 91 DE DIOS, KAREN DANTES
 92 DE GUIA, RALPH MABANTO
 93 DE SILVA, BILLY JO BROZO
 94 DEL-ISEN, PHOEBE ESTANGKI
 95 DELA CRUZ, DARYL GONZALES
 96 DELA ROSA, MICHAEL JHON MASANGCAY
 97 DELA VICTORIA, NORISSA DACAYANA
 98 DETERALA, JASON PHILIPPE MIRANDA
 99 DEVANADERA, JAN VINCENT BINONDO
 100 DIMALANTA, FRANCIS GUIAO
 101 DIMATULAC, KRIZEL SUPAN
 102 DIZON, JOSHUA DIVINAGRACIA
 103 DIZON, RAM NAHSHON ALEJANDRIA
 104 DOMAOAN, EMER JAY MONGAYA
 105 DOMINGO, MARC JOSEPH RAMOS
 106 DONGEL, MA VENDRA BODBOD
 107 DUERME, MA CLARISSA SAET
 108 DUMAYAS, MARIE KAREN PEÑAFLORIDA
 109 DURANO, ERBELLE LISONDRA
 110 EDERANGO, CLYDE VINCENT ABELLA
 111 EDIT, LUCKY KRIS MALALIS
 112 EGUIA, PETER MARK REO
 113 ELIZALDE, CRISTINE BACULI
 114 ENDRINAL, ERWIN PENTECOSTES
 115 ENIEGO, ZARINA DIOSA JOAQUIN
 116 ENRIQUEZ, MIRAMARE ARAYAN
 117 ESCALANTE, JACKILYN VILLAR
 118 ESPEDIDO, GREGORY JOHN BUENA
 119 ESTILLER, MYRA MERADIOS
 120 EVANGELISTA, CRESENCIO BENJOE MONTICALVO
 121 FABON, RALPH JOSELLE ASIS
 122 FANASAN, JANET SUYAM
 123 FERNANDEZ, DANA MAUREEN MADARANG
 124 FERNANDEZ, JOYLYN USLAY
 125 FERNANDEZ, KENO ALFONSO GUILLERMO
 126 FLORES, NORMAN JEXTER DOMINGO
 127 FLORES, ROCHELLE ALIPIO


 128 FRANCIA, ALLAN JEFFREY ESTEBAN 84.02%
        8th Placer
        Central Luzon State University


 129 FRUGALIDAD, ELLA ROSE CARILLO
 130 GALAURA, EDELITO BENOCILLA
 131 GAPAD, REMBERT JOHN GUIMBUNGAN
 132 GAPUTAN, EPHREM LABIAL
 133 GARCIA, CHERISSA ALVAREZ
 134 GARCIA, JANUARY MARIANO
 135 GARCIANO, SERAFIN JR LIMOSNERO
 136 GARINGALAO, ANJULI GENECELA


 137 GAUTANE, JORAM JARDINEZ 85.40%
        3rd Placer 
        Central Luzon State University


 138 GAÑAS, RICHIE WILLIAM BALASE
 139 GELERA, DAPHNE MENDOZA
 140 GERONA, JASMIN MARIE CILLO
 141 GODOY, EDGAR YU
 142 GUEVARRA, REVIR MANANTAN
 143 GUIAYA, ARIANNE SILO
 144 GUINILING, SANDRA LINDAWAN
 145 GUMAPAC, JULIE GRACE ALMOITE
 146 GUTIERREZ, XYNA ANN GARCIA
 147 GUZMAN, KATHLEEN ANNE CLAUDIO
 148 HERMOGENES, NOMER GUTIERREZ
 149 HERNANDEZ, MARICAR DE JESUS
 150 IBAÑEZ, KENNETH FETICIO
 151 ILANO, CHARMAINE LADERA
 152 JADOC, BENZON SALAZAR
 153 JOCSON, JONATHAN LAURENCE DIZON
 154 JUCO, JERMAINE DE GUZMAN
 155 JULIANO, JENICELLE JACOB
 156 KING, ISABELLA RAE LAGDAMEO
 157 KRAMER, NIKITA LOTUS LUMAPAK
 158 KUAN, JAY LANNE PERALTA
 159 LABUTONG, KIM JOSEPH EDEZA
 160 LACUESTA, ROXANNE ANGEL MAE SILAO
 161 LAGASCA, FELIX JR ALFONSO
 162 LAMBACO, DEBBY KRIS TIZO
 163 LAMPA, RIZZA ELAINE BLANQUERA
 164 LAO, MICHAEL BRYAN GALAGAR
 165 LARGO, JENIPHYR MENDOZA
 166 LEE, JAMES AARON DUMRIGUE
 167 LEE, MADELEINE ELAINE UY
 168 LIMBAGA, JEROME CAMEROS
 169 LINOMTA, RACHELLE BODONG
 170 LLACUNA, ANNALIZA RIO
 171 LOBERIZA, JOANNA CHRISTINE AGULTO
 172 LOJA, JOSEPH ADRIAN GARCIA
 173 LOLO, SHANTA VEE DONASCO
 174 LONGID, MARY JOYCE CAWALO
 175 LORICA, DANE AGATHA AUSTRIA
 176 LUCAS, NIKKI ALBERTO
 177 LUCIANO, EDISON DELOS REYES
 178 LUMAPAT, LOURLI JESSICA QUIRANTE
 179 LUNA, MELISSA BADILLO
 180 MA, CHONA MARIE PE
 181 MACOG, SITTIE MALEAH FATIMA MANGUDADATU
 182 MADRONA, RAY EMIL BAUTISTA
 183 MALABANAN, NELSON BAGSIT
 184 MALATE, FLORIDA JOY REYES
 185 MALINGIN, HONEY PEARL FERNANDEZ
 186 MAMANAO, LALAINE ANNE PANTOJA
 187 MANGANTULAO, CIARA ANTONETTE CONCHA
 188 MANUMBAS, JIN KAREN LIM
 189 MANZALAY, JORGE JR ACACIO
 190 MANZANARES, FLORENCE ANGELICA PEREN
 191 MAPALO, JANICA GARCIA
 192 MARCO, MICHAEL ANGELO MENES
 193 MARIANO, DENISE ARA
 194 MARIANO, ROMNICK DELA CRUZ


 195 MATIAS, NASH RANIER LIM 84.20%
        7th Placer
        De La Salle - Araneta University


 196 MATURAN, VON HENRY ANTIPOLO
 197 MAYOS, MERLEY WALLACE
 198 MEDALLA, CECIL SALINAS
 199 MEDROSO, LEOLYN JAYME
 200 MENDOZA, DIXIE GRACE ESPIRITU
 201 MERCADO, NIÑA GIANELLI DELA CRUZ
 202 MOJARES, CLEO ANGELICA BATHAN
 203 MOOG, SARAH JANE LIMBO
 204 MORALES, JUSTINNE KAYE CORNEJO
 205 NEVERIO, JOY ESTILLORE
 206 NIDEA, ALGIE DE LA TORRE
 207 OCCIDENTAL, PIERCE RYAN POLICARPIO
 208 OCHOA, DARWIN BONDOC
 209 ODON, LEONARDO JR NOVAL


 210 OLIVEROS, ALVIN JOHN MENDOZA 87.66%
        1st Placer
        Central Luzon State University
   
 211 ONG, KIM NORVI LOO
 212 PABON, ROLAND PAPALID
 213 PADAO, MARK ANTHONY GUMPENG
 214 PANDARAOAN, JERWIN TAYAO
 215 PANGAN, RICO J CHANTENGCO


 216 PANGGA, GLADYS MARIA VILLEGAS 85%
        5th Placer
        UP-Los Banos


 217 PANGO, RICKY II VELEZ
 218 PANTONIAL, KATHLEEN KAY PELLO
 219 PARAYAO, JENNELYN ALEJANDRO
 220 PATAGUE, MICHAEL CASTAÑEDA
 221 PATAUEG, MYCO PUNGOD
 222 PED, CHESTER CLAVERIA
 223 PEL, PHYLL GIULIANNE ANDAG
 224 PEPITO, ABRAM ROTEO TASANI
 225 PERDON, SHILOH GRACE BASCUÑA
 226 PETIPIT, KAYVIN JOEL SALUNAT
 227 PIAGAN, REAH VIVIAN MALANA
 228 PINEDA, KARL LAURENCE MAGHUYOP
 229 PINEDA, KATHLEEN JOYCE MINA
 230 PINEDA, SYDNEY SERNADILLA
 231 PINONGAN, AILENE BAJA
 232 PINTOR, GERALD BURBANO
 233 PIOQUINTO, JAYLORD MIGUEL
 234 PLUMA, ZYREX DUBALAN
 235 POPA, KRISTEL MAE CAMBONGA
 236 PRADES, KRISTINE JOY BOLIVAL
 237 REDOÑA, CRISTINE JAY CLARECIA
 238 REFUGIO, VINCENT RETUTAS
 239 REYES, GLENN MILLAN
 240 REYES, KEVIN HENDRIX TORRES


 241 REYES, VINCENT EDWARD ALBAYDA 84.50%
        6th Placer
        UP-Los Banos


 242 ROA, RALPH DE OCAMPO
 243 ROBENIOL, RAYETH ZHEENE LEIGH GANADO
 244 ROMERO, KATHLEEN KAY DE DIOS
 245 ROMERO, MA GILLEN BUENAFE
 246 SACOP, RICHEL JAVAN
 247 SALDE, DOLORA PITOGO


 248 SALINAS, MARVIN BRYAN SEGUNDO 85.20%
        4th Placer
        Central Luzon State University


 249 SALINO, MARRY JOY GABOT
 250 SALVADOR, GIEWIL LLAGAS
 251 SALVADOR, WILFRED JOHN LLAGAS
 252 SAMANIEGO, CHERRY ANN AMIAN
 253 SANCHEZ, AURORA ESTHER POBRE
 254 SANDOVAL, MARY GRACE DRIZA
 255 SAUL, REGINE CATE REYES
 256 SAYSON, HANNAH THERESE MIRASOL


 257 SIBLAG, ALDREI GUTIERREZ 84%
        9th Placer
        Central Luzon State University


 258 SILVA, JANELA JOY ILAGAN
 259 SIMORA, ALVIN LEGADA
 260 SIMPAO, KEITH CABALLERO
 261 SINFUEGO, ROMA YLLANA ANDRES
 262 SISON, MARIANO JR PASCUA
 263 SOLIBIO, JAY CORDOVA
 264 SORIANO, NEIL ALVIN ABULENCIA
 265 SY, JOSHUA KENNETH LAZCANO
 266 TABIL, JOHN MICHAEL UMOSO
 267 TADIQUE, ALYANA CANONIZADO
 268 TAGLE, ME SELADIS
 269 TAGUIAM, MARVIN MATAQUEL
 270 TALON, JAMILA CABILDO
 271 TAN, SYVERT LLOYD CAMINADE
 272 TANTE, YULE BRYNER INTAN
 273 TAPAY, ARNIE ALEGRIA
 274 TAYAG, PRINCESS ANN PINEDA
 275 TAYAG, SHARLENE INGAL
 276 TELMO, SHYNIE VEE MENDEZ
 277 TILWANI, RAMESH CONCEPCION
 278 TOLENTINO, CARLO GALAMAY
 279 TORREFRANCA, ARIANNE HAWAN
 280 TORRES, PARIS TUGADE
 281 TRAJE, CHANCES BLUE RELOJO
 282 TUBAN, RECHELLE YAESO
 283 TURINGAN, MAURIEANN MANANGAN
 284 UBIÑA, JONATHAN DAVE
 285 UMOSO, JHOANA ROSE ALLA
 286 VALDEZ, KHIMBERLY AGBANAY
 287 VALDEZ, MARISSA JOY BIANGDAN
 288 VENTURA, AQUARIUS TAULI
 289 VERGARA, AMALIA ALVAREZ
 290 VICENCIO, VINCENT ROSS VALLE
 291 VICMUDO, KRIZZIA KATE SAGARANG
 292 VILLANUEVA, ABRAHAM CARDENAS
 293 VILLORDON, CINDY ROSE PIELAGO
 294 VILORIA, MICHAEL JOHN ABOC
 295 VINO, JESUSA KRISNAH MANAWIS
 296 VITALES, RALPH CLARENCE PASALO
 297 YAM, KATHERINE ROSE LEE PARK
 298 YUSON, MIRAVA COREE MACARAIG
 299 ZINAMPAN, MYRALYN FLORES

Agricultural Engineer Board Exam Result August 2015

/ No Comments
agricultural engineer board exam result

The result of the August 2015 Agricultural Engineer Board Exam
has been released.


841 Examinees took the exam but only 340 passed.


The Agricultural Engineer Board Exam was given by the Board of
Agricultural Engineering in the cities of  Manila, Baguio,
Davao and Legazpi.


The No.1 Agricultural Engineering School is University of the
Philippines (UP) in Los Banos. It has a passing percentage of
89.74%. Out of its 39 examinees, only 4 failed.


The Exam's 1st Placer is Ed Marie Cedric Celetaria Cornejo.
He obtained the rating of 82.64%. He is an alumnus of Central
Bicol State University of Agriculture in Pili, Camarines Sur.


51 Agricultural Engineering school participated in the exam.


The Following are the names of those who passed.


 1 ABANDO, HERMOSO JR PODES
 2 ABARABAR, GERRY JR LAURIO
 3 ABDULATIP, NADZMAR PUTI
 4 ACUNIN, ROSE ANN DATING
 5 AGBANLOG, SEAN LADIMO
 6 AGUILAR, JAN-JAN JAVIER
 7 AGUSIL, ERHAM BUMACAS
 8 ALAGON, KEYNY FLOR MANCAO
 9 ALARCIO, LORE JOY ORENIO
 10 ALFONSO, CHRISTOPHER RENZ AQUINO
 11 ALIANGAN, JASPER CASTRO
 12 ALIBUSA, ELLEN JOYCE ALVAREZ
 13 ALIMAN, NORHAMID GUIAPAL
 14 ALIPIO, RAY DAWANG
 15 ALMENCION, RONALDO ALBERO
 16 ALMEROL, ROLANDO AGUINALDO
 17 ALVAREZ, GELIE SEVILLA
 18 ALVAREZ, MA LUNALYN ANAZARIO
 19 AMABA, SHEENA SHEEN VILLARICO
 20 AMBA, MIZPAH FABRONIRO
 21 AMIL, SHIELA MAE SAGARAY
 22 ANDRES, SHERINA HASIL
 23 ARENAS, MARK ANTHONY MALADIAN
 24 ARGAWANON, ANGEL ANN BASIGA
 25 ARIOLA, CITADEL CAMINGAY
 26 ARROYO, JEFFREY ARLIGUE
 27 ARTIAGA, ROLANDO JR JUROLAN
 28 ASUNCION, RENANTE TANGUILIG
 29 AVILA, IAN JETHRO DELA CRUZ
 30 AWATIN, MANUEL MASGON
 31 BAAL, PAUL CYRIL V
 32 BACANGGOY, ROBERT POCULAN
 33 BACOMO, GLORY MAE DELOS REYES
 34 BACOSA, MARJORIE NANGIT
 35 BACTAD, ALVIN SAPIN
 36 BAGGAS, RANDYRIC SEYAO
 37 BAGUIO, MC PAUL YADAO
 38 BALANQUIT, ELISA GENAVIA
 39 BALEROSO, CRISTOPHER JR MAGLASANG
 40 BALIJON, GIOVANE CAPUNDAG
 41 BALLA, PEPITO ILORETA
 42 BALLESTEROS, ANGELA KARLA CANINO
 43 BALLESTEROS, AURELIO ANGELITO MARINAY
 44 BALTAZAR, SAYLEN JOYCE SOTELO
 45 BALUTAN, NELSON BARIS
 46 BANAAG, LIZA MAE VARQUEZ
 47 BANDOLA, IRENE MINA
 48 BANTILAN, RICHARD JAMES SOMBRIO
 49 BARNIDO, ROVIL
 50 BARRUGA, BEVER MANARAS
 51 BASID, ROMIL GARBOSA
 52 BASTASA, DONNABEL IDA FACTOR
 53 BATO, JOANNA JOYCE DALMACIO
 54 BAUTISTA, JONILOU VALENZUELA
 55 BAY-ONGAN, JEFTE DELA CRUZ
 56 BAYETA, NORIEL GABIA
 57 BECISLAO, RENATO JR LOTILLA
 58 BELARA, DONNA JADE ARANAS
 59 BELLELA, ARIEL BALBERO
 60 BERGANTIN, JESTI CLAVERO
 61 BERMUDEZ, LOLIT GALANG
 62 BERTULFO, JACK ORTEGA
 63 BILLONES, ANNALOU ACOSTA
 64 BINAYAO, SHERLYN INTO
 65 BONALOS, RODRIGO JR GUINGAYAN
 66 BONILLA, LEO TOREN
 67 BORDA, RENALDO COLMO
 68 BRUNO, MARCO ACIO
 69 BUGAHOD, REYMART ESCONDE
 70 BUSCANO, JENY ESTANIO
 71 BUSTAMANTE, REY FLORIDA
 72 CABALLES, REYNO MANZANO
 73 CABAYA, LARIZA VEY CRUCILLO
 74 CABERTO, MARY JANE PAJARILLO
 75 CABRITO, GRETEL ARINDAY
 76 CABUSAS, CHERRY MAE DAPAT
 77 CACAL, HAHGIE BEE MADAMBA
 78 CADIZ, AMELENE URETA
 79 CAINGAT, KATHLEEN ORDUÑA
 80 CALAKHAN, ANN KATHRYN PANCHO
 81 CALINGASAN, RICHELLE PAAT
 82 CALIVO, MARIA RUBY HIPONA
 83 CAMANZO, RICHARD LANTACA
 84 CANDO, SHARMAYNE CORRO
 85 CANO, JORIEL PARAISO
 86 CANTAVIEJA, GIZELLE PARDUCHO
 87 CANTOR, LLOYD URSUA
 88 CAPIN, NEIL CAL
 89 CARACOL, JENIFFER FLORES
 90 CARDANO, FRANZ GERWEN ALMOETE
 91 CARIAGA, CHERISH ANNE MARQUEZ
 92 CARREON, ALYSSA DENISE GONZALES
 93 CAÑADA, JESTHER OBNIMAGA
 94 CELIZ, CHERRYLYN HOLLERA
 95 CESARIO, DEXTER COBANGBANG
 96 CHUMMAC, ADRIAN CABO
 97 CLARIANES, JONA BAJADO


 98 CORNEJO, ED MARI CEDRIC CELETARIA 82.64%
      1st Placer
      Central Bicol State University of Agriculture - Pili


  99 CUNANAN, ROBIN JOHN CAPONONG
 100 CURAY, MA GRACE MOQUIRING
 101 DABA, BERNIE JR ARIDO
 102 DAHUG, GILBERT PAME
 103 DAMPOG, CRISTINE LABRADOR
 104 DANGAN, VINCENT SARABIA
 105 DE LA RAMA, EDGAR MARTIN JR YOSORES
 106 DE TAZA, JOHN HENRY MOJICA
 107 DECENDARIO, SEIGFRED SUYAO
 108 DELA CRUZ, JULIUS KRISTIAN ALISDAN
 109 DELA CRUZ, RICHARD PAUL BATILONG
 110 DELFIN, MARY JOY DIMAANO
 111 DELLOMES, EDVIN BUCOL
 112 DESCALLAR, GERALD MONGAYA
 113 DIAMSAY, EFREN DOMINGO
 114 DIAZ, JOEFRED PORQUES
 115 DIGNOS, DEREK PRINCE ESMA
 116 DOHINOG, JOHNRY YANGAN
 117 DOLIENTE, JOSHUA ARREOLA
 118 DOMBASI, RITCHELLE BEDOLIDO
 119 DOMINGO, CEDRIC DULDULAO
 120 DONES, FEVIE JOY SUAREZ
 121 DOYDORA, KARLFRED JUNNEE ATAMOSA
 122 DUCUT, LUISA CABRERA
 123 DUMAGUING, HELAISHA NISSI RONIO
 124 DUMANGLIG, GLICERIA GAHIDAN
 125 DUQUE, JESUS DELA CRUZ
 126 DURAN, IZA ROSELINE FORDAN
 127 DURIAS, DIMPLE AGUILAR
 128 EBARSABAL, REYMART NEPANGUE
 129 EDU, MARIE KRIS SATUMBAGA
 130 ELARDO, PEARLY JANE REYES
 131 EMBODO, JOEMAR TORREJOS
 132 EMPEYNADO, ANA MARIE QUEBUEN
 133 ENLORAN, GLEN MARK ALCOY
 134 ESLAFOR, ELIAS JR ETABAG
 135 ESPAÑOLA, JEFFREY ERABON
 136 ESPINAR, HENRY ASIS
 137 ESTEVA, MARIBETH SICAL
 138 ESTRADA, MARK DANIEL GALOSO
 139 EUSTAQUIO, FRANCIS BERMUDO
 140 EVASCO, MARY ANN ALMACHA
 141 FALCESO, JANE FAITH FETALCURIN
 142 FANWA, JOMEL CALASIAO
 143 FELIX, JACKY JOHN KIMAYONG
 144 FERAER, ARNEL ROGADO
 145 FERMIN, SITTIE KHAYRA BANSUAN
 146 FERNANDEZ, MARICHU BERNOLO
 147 FERNANDO, SHELLA MAE BANZON
 148 FERRERA, AL OWEN ROY ACEO
 149 FETALVERO, DAVEDSONN CENTINO
 150 FILIO, MONICA ANONOY
 151 FLORES, GIRLIE JEAN AZUL
 152 FLORES, JOPHET DE LA CRUZ
 153 FLORES, PRECIOUS NAVARRO
 154 FLORIDO, FLORIEVIC ALLIDA
 155 FRIVALDO, JEAN MANATO
 156 FUMERA, JAYSON OCAMPO
 157 GALANG, ANGELICA ROSE DUE
 158 GALIMBA, NELSON JR EGIPTO


 159 GALLO, PATRICK JEANNE PENEYRA 80.66%
        2nd Placer
        Mindanao State University - Gen.Santos City


 160 GALVAN, JOHN PAUL DOMINGO
 161 GAMAYON, JEAN MARIE GANADOS
 162 GARBO, CLEOLAINE CASTRO
 163 GARCIA, CATHERINE ERCILLA
 164 GAYOSO, JAY JOHN DORADO
 165 GELLADUGA, ANDREI REX NAQUITA
 166 GERSANIVA, REYN MARIE BACUNA
 167 GESTUPA, ABNER JR NAVAROSA
 168 GOMEZ, FRANKLIN DAPLINAN
 169 GONZALES, BEN BURNETT PLANAS
 170 GONZALES, PAT RUSSEL DALE DOMINISE
 171 GREGORIO, KIRSTINE CYVILL RAMOS
 172 GUERERO, MARK TOLENTINO
 173 GUEVARRA, DIANA LACSINA
 174 GUILARAN, IVAN JOHN CABISON
 175 GUMILAO, CRESINTE JR MALMIS
 176 GUNNAWA, REY BIADO
 177 GUZON, CRIS YUSALAN
 178 HAGONOB, MELVIN DE ASIS
 179 IDULSA, PINKY LUMIGUID
 180 INES, RYAN JOHN SALUDES
 181 JAYLO, ABBYGAIL MACATANGAY
 182 KIDKID, JOHNSON COMPALAS
 183 LACASTE, JENNIFER AVENDAÑO
 184 LACE, RICHARD UY
 185 LACEDA, HECTOR JR JAMON


 186 LACHICA, AARON ROGERS JUVIDA 80.32%
        3rd Placer
        UP-Los Banos


 187 LAID, GRACE JANE AÑORA
 188 LAMELA, ALEX DOBLUIS
 189 LAMPON, MELVIN DURAN
 190 LANDA, JENNY DUMDUM
 191 LANDASAN, ZUKARNO USMAN
 192 LANGAHIN, DENVER BONGATO
 193 LAPONG, IAN MARK ACIERTO
 194 LARIOSA, MONALYN SALAYA
 195 LEAL, LOLITA VINLUAN
 196 LESTONES, GRETCHEN SANCHEZ
 197 LETRAN, RAMELO VALENCIA
 198 LIBERATO, CHRISTINE GAY PASCUA
 199 LOPEZ, LORENZO JR HULIPAS
 200 LORETO, GERALD COLITOY
 201 MABITASAN, ANGELO JR ALI
 202 MACADO, KRISTINE NOVA PANES
 203 MACARAYO, MARY JEVIE FEBRIA
 204 MACATIMPAG, EDAN BATASIN-IN
 205 MADAYAG, BON JOVI AUSTRIA
 206 MAGDAY, JENELYN CELLO
 207 MAGSINO, CHRISTIAN PAULO ROQUE
 208 MALIBIRAN, GLETSER CAPISPISAN
 209 MALIWAT, EDEN KARLA BALADING
 210 MANALIGOD, NYMPHA DE LA CRUZ
 211 MANEJA, CHRISTIAN ROWEL CALANO
 212 MANGATA, AL-ARIEF PLAWAN
 213 MANGLAL-LAN, DEO-JAY TAPDASAN
 214 MANUEL, XYZA DYAN PEREZ
 215 MANZANO, HAZEL CALIBUSO
 216 MARIANO, REYMAR PASCUAL
 217 MARTINEZ, KEBIN YSRAEL FERNANDEZ
 218 MARZADO, DORRIS FE JUNASA
 219 MATA, TRISTAN JANRYLL ANTONIO
 220 MATRE, JEZREEL JOHN MANALO
 221 MATUNDAN, MICHAEL JORDEL MATUGAS
 222 MAY-AS, BEA KHESSA CZARINA TABAÑAG
 223 MEDALLA, CYRILLE ANNE EDRADAN
 224 MEDINA, KEVIN GELACIO
 225 MENDOZA, JOCEL IMBIEN
 226 MENDOZA, MARK JORDAN ESPANO
 227 MENDOZA, RELLAINE GEMENIANO
 228 MIGUEL, ALVIN GARCIA
 229 MILANES, JONIEBERT VICENTE
 230 MIRANDA, MARIA LORIZA ARBONIDA
 231 MIRO, FRANCIS GLENN MADOGINOG
 232 MOLATO, LOUIE ANTHONY DADULO
 233 MOLINA, REINA GOROSPE
 234 MONTECAÑAS, JULLIBEE VILLAZORDA
 235 MONTEJO, VENICE BONILLA
 236 MONTES, CHARL JEFFERSON MANDALUCAY
 237 MORALES, JESSICA-AN MENDOZA
 238 MORALES, JUDE PATRICK BUMOLO
 239 MORTEL, GUIA MARIE MINDORO
 240 MUDAT, CARL BALADAD
 241 NADALA, SONIE DAPUN
 242 NARCISA, NATHANIEL LINGBAWAN
 243 NEBRES, NATHANIEL INSO
 244 NECIO, HESSAN ROY DINGLE
 245 NERCUA, CHRISTEN JAY COMISO
 246 OBIDENCIO, PAOLO GATCHALIAN
 247 OCLARET, LIEZL AN LAMOC
 248 OLIVER, IRISH APRIL CABASE
 249 OMEGA, JULIUS ALIGARBES
 250 ORCIO, DANICRIS PAMA
 251 ORLASAN, ELLSWORTH MILLER GAMPOY
 252 ORPIANO, ALBERT DELA CRUZ
 253 OSOTEO, HERESZA MAE JICKAIN
 254 PACLIBAR, SARLE SALVADOR
 255 PADERNAL, MARIA ZARA ZULITA
 256 PADUA, JOANNA MARIE GABRIEL
 257 PAGE, JOY MARK
 258 PAHENTE, RYNELL RICHARD UDARBE
 259 PALAYPAYON, CARLO ISRAEL
 260 PAMAD, SHEILA MAY ROY
 261 PANDAPATAN, NORODEN AMER
 262 PANGAWILAN, USOP HABIBON
 263 PANTON, JAKE STEPHEN DONOSO
 264 PASCUAL, AGA-ANGELICA SARMIENTO
 265 PASCUAL, CHARISSE JANE DOMINGO
 266 PASION, FATIMA BACASIN
 267 PASION, RAYMOND SACLAYAN
 268 PAULINO, ADRIAN VICENTE
 269 PELIGRINO, LUCKY RICH ISIDORO
 270 PELITO, CHRISTIAN AUSTRIA
 271 PEQUEÑA, DEBBIE BUTCH RICACHO
 272 PEREZ, MA LUCELLE MANSET
 273 PINO, FATIMA KISAB
 274 PINOHAN, MARJORIE ANGELICA LOMBOY
 275 PUCLO, MARITES BELIT
 276 PUGAHAN, JESAL OSTOS
 277 QUIBOL, ANGELO CABATUAN
 278 QUIBUYEN, JOY DELOS SANTOS
 279 RAMIREZ, CESAR JR UALAT
 280 RAMIS, MARIO JR QUIMPAN
 281 RASONABE, RANDYL AWA
 282 REBUTIN, WINDIVIE AGBAYANI
 283 RED, MARK LESTER RIBAYA
 284 REQUISO, KRISTEL CARBASILLAS
 285 REYES, KEVIN CHICO
 286 REYES, MARIECON DE CASTRO
 287 REYES, MARION ANUNCIACION
 288 RIBAD, GREGORIO JR CEZAR
 289 RICACHO, MELCHIZEDEK LODRONIO
 290 RODRIGUEZ, AILYN BURDAS
 291 RONDUEN, GAY ANNE BOLO
 292 ROSARIO, SHAMAE ANDRADA
 293 ROSE, RIZA PUERIN
 294 ROSETE, RAFFY DE GRACIA
 295 ROTONI, JANE GALISANAO
 296 RUPINTA, ANTONIA JABON
 297 RUSYANA, JOSUA ORTEGA
 298 RUTA, JERALD LIMBO
 299 SAGANDI, KAMARUDIN AWAL
 300 SAGUSAY, IVY GONZALES
 301 SALAMAT, ELAIZA NICOLE RODIS
 302 SALAZAR, ROTSEN GALVAN
 303 SALENGA, JAN EIGBERT RAMOS
 304 SALES, XIANLEE BAGAYAS
 305 SALGADO, SARAH JOEY PEREY
 306 SALILAMA, MOCTAR KASAN
 307 SAMILLANO, DENARD TORIAGA
 308 SAMILLANO, HONEYBEE PON-AN
 309 SANTIA, CATHERINE SEVILLE
 310 SANTOS, MICHAELLE ANGELIE FAYE MEDESTOMAS
 311 SARDAN, CHARMIE LYN BAE
 312 SARNILLO, FELIX ORFANO
 313 SEGUNDO, PRINCE CHRISTIAN SONSONA
 314 SEPTIMO, IRENE JOY TRINIDAD
 315 SESBRENO, DAN ALBERT OLBES
 316 SEVILLA, ASTRID AUDREY SAYO
 317 SIBUMA, JONARD RUBEN
 318 SIERRA, DANIEL GARCIA
 319 SILANA, JAY FRED MARANGA
 320 SILVOSA, EPHRAIM QUIREZ
 321 SIMPAL, DATU IRO LUMENDA
 322 SIPLAO, JAMES BAGUIHON
 323 SUMARIA, RAYMOND GUMBA
 324 TALIDONG, GENEVA ANDO
 325 TALUSE, JUNE ANDREW MISSION
 326 TAMPOS, REYMUND LAMBINO
 327 TASANI, JUELREY CABIDA
 328 TAVERA, NIKKO QUINTO
 329 TEJADA, ROGELIO JR TAYONE
 330 TINO, RAQUEL GAYUDAN
 331 TITIWA, KEVIN PALCASIO
 332 TUASTOMBAN, CLAUDIO JR LANTACA
 333 UDAN, JOHNA MAE BALINGUE
 334 UY, SALOME KIM MACAYA
 335 VALENZUELA, LOUIE AMORADA
 336 VALES, JONATHAN GALLO
 337 VIERNES, JOLO DELA CRUZ
 338 VILLACRUSIS, LIEJIE MAE MALABANAN
 339 VILLENA, MARIA JENNIFER CONTI
 340 ZAMORA, FERDINAND